FLOW
Follow FLOW:
TwitterFacebook
Families Genera Species Names Vernacular names Publications Authors Geographical distribution Associated taxa Fossils Images Type specimens repositories Synopsis Updates contactProjectFulgoromorpha
English
English
Genera
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Aafrita† Szwedo & Azar, 2013 (Perforissidae†)Anasta Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)
Abas Fennah, 1950 (Achilidae)Anatolodus Dlabola, 1982 (Issidae)
Abbrosoga Caldwell, 1951 (Delphacidae)Anatonga Emeljanov, 2001 (Issidae)
Abolloptera Gnezdilov & O'Brien, 2006 (Issidae)Anatracis Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)
Abraracourcix† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Ricaniidae)Anaya Distant, 1906 (Flatidae)
Aburia Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)Anchidelphax Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)
Acanalonia Spinola, 1839 (Acanaloniidae)Anchimothon Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acanthocerana Metcalf, 1945 (Derbidae)Anchodelphax Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)
Acanthoflata Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)Ancorale† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Acarna Stål, 1863 (Lophopidae)Ancyra White, 1845 (Eurybrachidae)
Achaebana Attié, Bourgoin & Bonfils, 2002 (Cixiidae)Andes Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)Andixius Emeljanov & Hayashi, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Achilixius Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Andrewsiella Izzard, 1936 (Nogodinidae)
Achilla Haglund, 1899 (Achilidae)Anecphora Karsch, 1890 (Fulgoridae)
Achilorma Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Tropiduchidae)Anectopia Kirkaldy, 1907 (Delphacidae)
Achilus Kirby, 1818 (Achilidae)Aneipo Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Achorotile Fieber, 1866 (Delphacidae)Anerana Emeljanov, 1992 (Derbidae)
Acinaca Ball & Hartzell, 1922 (Dictyopharidae)Aneuidellana Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Acixiites† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Aneuides Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)
Acmonia Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)Anggira Distant, 1906 (Flatidae)
Acocarinus Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Angustachilus† Lefebvre, Bourgoin & Nel, 2007 (Achilidae)
Acothrura Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)Anidora Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)
Acraephia Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)Anigrus Stål, 1866 (Meenoplidae)
Acrestia Dlabola, 1980 (Issidae)Anila Distant, 1906 (Cixiidae)
Acrisius Stål, 1862 (Tropiduchidae)Ankistrus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acrodelphax Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Annamatissus Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2014 (Caliscelidae)
Acromega Emeljanov, 1996 (Caliscelidae)Anoculiarus Dlabola, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acrometopum Stål, 1853 (Gengidae)Anomaladerbe Muir, 1922 (Derbidae)
Acrophaea Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Anorhinosia Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Acroprivesa Schmidt, 1912 (Ricaniidae)Anormenis Melichar, 1923 (Flatidae)
Acus Chen, Yang & Wilson, 1989 (Achilidae)Anotia Kirby, 1821 (Derbidae)
Acutisha Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)Antabhoga Distant, 1912 (Tropiduchidae)
Adelidoria Metcalf, 1952 (Flatidae)Anthoflata Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)
Adenissus Linnavuori, 1973 (Caliscelidae)Anthracidium Emeljanov, 2013 (Caliscelidae)
Adexia Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Anticedusa Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)
Adolenda Distant, 1911 (Kinnaridae)Antidryas Asche, 1998 (Delphacidae)
Adolendana Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)Antillixius Myers, 1928 (Cixiidae)
Aethiocera Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)Antillormenis Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Aethocauda Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Antsalovasia Constant, 2004 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax Bartlett & Hamilton, 2011 (Delphacidae)Anzora Medler, 1986 (Flatidae)
Aethomyctus Williams, 1981 (Tropiduchidae)Aoyuanus Ding & Chen, 2001 (Delphacidae)
Aflata Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Apache Kirkaldy, 1901 (Derbidae)
Afrachilus Fennah, 1965 (Achilidae)Apachnas Distant, 1909 (Ricaniidae)
Afrexoma Fennah, 1976 (Flatidae)Apartus Holzinger, 2002 (Cixiidae)
Afrocoronacella Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Apateson Fowler, 1900 (Achilidae)
Afrocyarda Fennah, 1965 (Flatidae)Apedalmus Gnezdilov, 2016 (Issidae)
Afrodascalia Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aphaena Guérin-Méneville, 1834 (Fulgoridae)
Afroelfus Gnezdilov, 2012 (Tropiduchidae)Aphaenina Metcalf, 1947 (Fulgoridae)
Afrokalpa Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Aphanophantia Kirkaldy, 1906 (Flatidae)
Afronaso Jacobi, 1910 (Caliscelidae)Aphanophrys Melichar, 1898 (Nogodinidae)
Afronersia Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema Uhler, 1876 (Caliscelidae)
Afronias Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)Aphrodisias Kirkaldy, 1906 (Fulgoridae)
Afronisia Wilson, 1988 (Meenoplidae)Aphypia Melichar, 1908 (Achilidae)
Afrophantia Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Apia Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)
Afroreptalus Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)Aplanodes Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)
Afrormenis Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Apocathema Emeljanov, 2017 (Kinnaridae)
Afroseliza Fennah, 1961 (Flatidae)Apohilda Bourgoin, 1986 (Tettigometridae)
Afrosellana Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Apolexis Jacobi, 1936 (Flatidae)
Afrosydne Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Apossoda Schmidt, 1911 (Fulgoridae)
Agalmatium Emeljanov, 1971 (Issidae)Aprivesa Melichar, 1923 (Ricaniidae)
Agandecca White, 1879 (Achilidae)Apsadaropteryx Kirkaldy, 1907 (Issidae)
Agenia Descourtilz, 1825 (Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)Aquaelicium Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Agrisicula Asche, 1980 (Delphacidae)Aracynthus Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)
Ahomocnemiella Kusnezov, 1929 (Caliscelidae)Archara Metcalf, 1945 (Derbidae)
Aka White, 1879 (Cixiidae)Arcifrons Ding & Yang, 1986 (Delphacidae)
Akemetopon Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Arcofaciella Fennah, 1956 (Delphacidae)
Akilas Distant, 1916 (Delphacidae)Arcofacies Muir, 1915 (Delphacidae)
Akotropis Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Arelate Stål, 1862 (Flatidae)
Alara Distant, 1911 (Derbidae)Arenasella Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)
Alaruasa Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Argeleusa Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Alcathous Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Argepara Gnezdilov & O'Brien, 2008 (Issidae)
Alcaxor Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)Aridia Ball & Hartzell, 1922 (Dictyopharidae)
Alcestis Stål, 1862 (Tropiduchidae)Aripoa Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)
Alcumena Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)Aristyllis Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Alicodoxa† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2011 (Dictyopharidae)Arjuna Muir, 1934 (Dictyopharidae)
Aliphera Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)Armacia Stål, 1862 (Ricaniidae)
Alisca Stål, 1870 (Ricaniidae)Armilustrium Distant, 1917 (Ricaniidae)
Aliscella Fennah, 1969 (Ricaniidae)Arosinus Matsumura, 1914 (Cixiidae)
Alketon Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Artacie Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)
Alleloplasis Waterhouse, 1839 (Tropiduchidae)Articrius Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)
Alloscelis Kusnezov, 1930 (Issidae)Asantorga Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)
Almana Stål, 1861 (Dictyopharidae)Asarcopus Horváth, 1921 (Caliscelidae)
Almanetta Emeljanov, 1999 (Dictyopharidae)Aselgeia Walker, 1851 (Dictyopharidae)
Aloha Kirkaldy, 1904 (Delphacidae)Aselgeoides Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)Asiraca Latreille, 1796 (Delphacidae)
Alphina Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Asiracemus Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Altekon Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Asiracina Melichar, 1912 (Delphacidae)
Alticeps Williams, 1977 (Achilidae)Asotocixius Kramer, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Aluma Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)Aspidonitys Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)
Aluntia Stål, 1866 (Dictyopharidae)Atella Stål, 1866 (Flatidae)
Amaclardea Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Athestia Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)
Amagua† Cockerell, 1924 (Delphacidae)Atonurus Emeljanov, 1992 (Cixiidae)
Amalaberga† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Eurybrachidae)Atopocixius Muir, 1926 (Kinnaridae)
Amania Synave, 1973 (Derbidae)Atracis Stål, 1866 (Flatidae)
Amantia Stål, 1864 (Fulgoridae)Atracodes Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Amapala Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)Atretus Emeljanov, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Amasha Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atticus Gnezdilov, 2003 (Issidae)
Amazobenna Penny, 1980 (Cixiidae)Atylana Melichar, 1906 (Nogodinidae)
Ambarvalia Distant, 1917 (Delphacidae)Aubirestus Löcker & Larivière, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Amblycotis Stål, 1853 (Delphacidae)Auchalea Gerstaecker, 1895 (Fulgoridae)
Amblycratus Uhler, 1895 (Achilidae)Augila Stål, 1870 (Caliscelidae)
Amdewana Nast, 1951 (Fulgoridae)Augilina Melichar, 1914 (Caliscelidae)
Amerzanna O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Augilodes Fennah, 1963 (Caliscelidae)
Amnisa Stål, 1862 (Issidae)Aulieezidium† Szwedo & Zyla, 2009 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Amphignoma Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Aulocorypha Berg, 1879 (Cixiidae)
Amphiscepa Germar, 1830 (Issidae)Aulophorina Strand, 1928 (Flatidae)
Ampliphax Bartlett & Kunz, 2015 (Delphacidae)Austris† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Amychodes Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)Austrodascalia Fletcher, 1988 (Flatidae)
Amycle Stål, 1861 (Fulgoridae)Austrorgerius Woodward, 1960 (Dictyopharidae)
Amysidiella Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)Autrimpus† Szwedo, 2004 (Cixiidae)
Anabunda Emeljanov, 2005 (Achilidae)Avephora Bierman, 1910 (Dictyopharidae)
Anadascalia Melichar, 1923 (Flatidae)Aylaella Demir & Özdikmen, 2009 (Acanaloniidae)
Anakelisia Wagner, 1963 (Delphacidae)Aztecus Gnezdilov & O'Brien, 2008 (Issidae)
Anapatara Emeljanov, 1995 (Derbidae)