FLOW
Follow FLOW:
TwitterFacebook
Families Genera Species Names Vernacular names Publications Authors Geographical distribution Associated taxa Fossils Images Type specimens repositories Synopsis Updates contactProjectFulgoromorpha
English
English
Species
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Aafrita biladalshama† Szwedo & Azar, 2013 (Perforissidae†)Andes dryas Linnavuori, 1973 (Cixiidae)
Abas unipunctata Fennah, 1950 (Achilidae)Andes dubiosus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Abbrosoga errata Caldwell, 1951 (Delphacidae)Andes echidna Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Abolloptera bistriata (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)Andes elongatus (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Abraracourcix curvivenatus† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Ricaniidae)Andes fennahi Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Aburia coleoptrata (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Andes fictus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Aburia olivacea (Blanchard & Brullé, 1846) (Fulgoridae)Andes formosanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Aburia satellitia (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)Andes furcatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia affinis Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes fuscipennis Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia albacosta Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes fuscus Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia bivittata (Say, 1825) (Acanaloniidae)Andes garambaensis Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia bonducellae Fennah, 1955 (Acanaloniidae)Andes geometrinus (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia caelata Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes goniodes Emeljanov, 2001 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia calida (Fowler, 1904) (Acanaloniidae)Andes guttatifrons Van Stalle, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia carinata Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes guttatus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia caymanensis Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes hamatilis Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia chloris (Berg, 1879) (Acanaloniidae)Andes harimaensis (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia clarionensis Van Duzee, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes hemina Fennah, 1978 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia clypeata Van Duzee, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes humeralis (Walker, 1870) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia coacta Schmidt, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes hypanis Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia concinnula Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes ikelus Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia conica (Say, 1830) (Acanaloniidae)Andes ikomai Ishihara, 1961 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia consors Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes inaequalis Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia decens (Stål, 1864) (Acanaloniidae)Andes indistinctus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia delicatula Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes inornatus (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia dubia Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes insolitus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia ecuadoriensis Schmidt, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes kupei Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia excavata Van Duzee, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lachesis Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia fasciata Metcalf, 1923 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lallemandi Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia gaumeri Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lamondensis Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia grandicella Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lamononi (Muir, 1921) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia gundlachi Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes largipennis Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia hadesensis Caldwell, 1938 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lootensi Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia hewanorrae Fennah, 1955 (Acanaloniidae)Andes luzonensis Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia humeralis Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes maculatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia immaculata (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Acanaloniidae)Andes maculifrons Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia inclinata Melichar, 1901 (Acanaloniidae)Andes madangensis Van Stalle, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia ingens Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes marginatus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia insularis Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes marmoratiformis Ishihara, 1957 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia invenusta Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes marmoratus (Uhler, 1896) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia laticosta Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes mbami Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia laurifolia (Walker, 1858) (Acanaloniidae)Andes meander (Walker, 1851) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia lineata Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes melanobasis Ishihara, 1957 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia mintho Fennah, 1965 (Acanaloniidae)Andes migratorius (Distant, 1907) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia mollicula Van Duzee, 1914 (Acanaloniidae)Andes mindanaensis Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia ohausi Schmidt, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes mitellatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia parva Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes moaensis Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia phorcys Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes monstruosus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia plana (Van Duzee, 1907) (Acanaloniidae)Andes montis Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia planata Ball, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes muiri Synave, 1955 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia puella Van Duzee, 1923 (Acanaloniidae)Andes nexus (Walker, 1857) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia pumila (Van Duzee, 1908) (Acanaloniidae)Andes noctua Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia robusta (Walker, 1851) (Acanaloniidae)Andes notatus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia saltonia Ball, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes nubilus (Walker, 1858) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia servillei Spinola, 1839 (Acanaloniidae)Andes nzombeensis Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia similis Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes ocellatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia sublinea (Walker, 1858) (Acanaloniidae)Andes oldi Muir, 1923 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia subpellucida (Fowler, 1904) (Acanaloniidae)Andes ornatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia tehuacana Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes othrepte Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia theobromae Fennah, 1945 (Acanaloniidae)Andes paludicolis Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia tripartita Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes parvus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia umbellicauda Fennah, 1945 (Acanaloniidae)Andes pasithea Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia umbraculata (Fabricius, 1803) (Acanaloniidae)Andes plagosa (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia varipennis (Walker, 1858) (Acanaloniidae)Andes pseudobrunneus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viequensis Caldwell & Martorell, 1951 (Acanaloniidae)Andes pulchellus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia virescens (Stål, 1864) (Acanaloniidae)Andes pulchra (Muir, 1922) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viridica Schmidt, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes punctatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viridis Melichar, 1901 (Acanaloniidae)Andes quadrilaminatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viriditerminata (Lethierry, 1881) (Acanaloniidae)Andes saegeri Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viridula Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes sakinae Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Acanthocerana punctifrons (Melichar, 1915) (Derbidae)Andes schoutedeni Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Acanthoflata salina (Dozier, 1927) (Flatidae)Andes serratus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acarna (Acarna) fulgoroides Emeljanov, 2012 (Lophopidae)Andes serrulatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acarna (Acarna) rostrifera Stål, 1863 (Lophopidae)Andes siberutensis Muir, 1926 (Cixiidae)
Acarna (Acarnana) karnyi Baker, 1925 (Lophopidae)Andes signatus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Achaebana insularis (Muir, 1925) (Cixiidae)Andes similis Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes ambalavensis Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andes simplex Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes andringitensis Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andes spinosus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes apicemaculatus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Andes stramineus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes australis (Walker, 1851) (Cixiidae)Andes synavei Emeljanov, 2001 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes basilewskyi Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Andes taiensis Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes brixioides Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes tener Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes coriaceus Fennah, 1957 (Cixiidae)Andes tigrinus Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes costalis Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)Andes tridenta Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes entabeniensis Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)Andes trispinosus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes flavescens Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Andes truncatus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes furciferens Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes truncatus Fennah, 1978 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes hyleorias Linnavuori, 1973 (Cixiidae)Andes turrondi Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes intersparsus Jacobi, 1917 (Cixiidae)Andes uncinatus Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes kalongensis Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)Andes undulatus Stål, 1870 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes kampalensis Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes unifasciatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes kilimanus Jacobi, 1910 (Cixiidae)Andes usitatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes lobata Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes variolosa (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes lokobensis Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andes vicinus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes longipennis (Walker, 1851) (Cixiidae)Andes villiersi Synave, 1967 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes macabeanus Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andes vitiensis (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes machadoi Synave, 1961 (Cixiidae)Andixius nupta Emeljanov & Hayashi, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes maculatus Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)Andixius venustus (Tsaur & Hsu, 1991) (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes major Jacobi, 1917 (Cixiidae)Andrewsiella oceanica Izzard, 1936 (Nogodinidae)
Achaemenes malaisei Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Anecphora angulosa Strand, 1911 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes marginatus Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)Anecphora aurantiaca Karsch, 1890 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes monticola Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)Anecphora basisanguinea Strand, 1910 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes musakensis Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora camerunensis Schmidt, 1907 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes niger Melichar, 1905 (Cixiidae)Anecphora maculipennis Strand, 1911 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes notatinervis Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)Anecphora minor Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes obscurus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Anecphora olivacea Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes pauliani Lallemand & Synave, 1952 (Cixiidae)Anecphora raatzbrockmanni Schmidt, 1924 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes pingatus Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguinea Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes pseudocostalis Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguineopunctata Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes punctatus Synave, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguiniplaga Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes quinquespinosus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguinisparsa Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes resurgens (Walker, 1858) (Cixiidae)Anecphora sumptuosa Gerstaecker, 1895 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes robinsoni Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Anecphora torrida (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes sakalava Jacobi, 1917 (Cixiidae)Anectopia igerna Kirkaldy, 1907 (Delphacidae)
Achaemenes splendens Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)Anectopia mandane Kirkaldy, 1907 (Delphacidae)
Achaemenes synavei Williams, 1975 (Cixiidae)Aneipo ceres Fennah, 1949 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes tristis Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Aneipo diana Fennah, 1949 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes umkomaasi Synave, 1952 (Cixiidae)Aneipo diva Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes vehemens Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Aneipo minerva Lambkin, 1978 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes wittei Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Anerana belokobylskii Emeljanov, 1992 (Derbidae)
Achilixius bakeri Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Aneuidellana couturieri Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Achilixius danaumoati Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Aneuidellana demophostyla Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Achilixius davaoensi Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Aneuides ilaira Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)
Achilixius fasciata Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anggira typica Distant, 1906 (Flatidae)
Achilixius fennahi Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Angustachilus longirostris† Lefebvre, Bourgoin & Nel, 2007 (Achilidae)
Achilixius irigae Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anidora fusca Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Achilixius kolintangi Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus adonis (Linnavuori, 1973) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius mayoyae Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus amaryllis Linnavuori, 1973 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius minahassae Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus angolensis (Synave, 1961) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius morowali Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus bergrothi (Muir, 1927) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius muajati Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus campbelli (Distant, 1916) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius muiri Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus capeneri Synave, 1956 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius sandakanensis Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus enceladus Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius singularis Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus farsicus Dlabola, 1986 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius torautensis Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus formosanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius tubulifer (Melichar, 1914) (Achilixiidae)Anigrus frequens (Matsumura, 1914) (Meenoplidae)
Achilla hecate Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Anigrus fuscomaculatus Melichar, 1905 (Meenoplidae)
Achilla marginatifrons Haglund, 1899 (Achilidae)Anigrus gatifus Dlabola, 1987 (Meenoplidae)
Achilla nyx Emeljanov, 2005 (Achilidae)Anigrus hiempsal Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Achilorma bicincta (Spinola, 1839) (Tropiduchidae)Anigrus ianthe (Linnavuori, 1973) (Meenoplidae)
Achilus flammeus Kirby, 1818 (Achilidae)Anigrus linnavuoriana Dlabola, 1993 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) angulata Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus lobulifer Linnavuori, 1973 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) caecianta Emeljanov, 1976 (Delphacidae)Anigrus muiri (Bergroth, 1920) (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) curvata Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus nigricans (Matsumura, 1914) (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) distincta Scudder, 1963 (Delphacidae)Anigrus nitida (Bierman, 1910) (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) foveata Spooner, 1912 (Delphacidae)Anigrus nudifrons Fennah, 1978 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) pediforma Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus ochreata Linnavuori, 1973 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) stylata Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus sordidus Stål, 1866 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) subarctica Scudder, 1963 (Delphacidae)Anigrus toparcha Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Laccoscyta) longicornis (Sahlberg, 1871) (Delphacidae)Anigrus vicina Dlabola, 1959 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Laccoscyta) transbaicalica Kusnezov, 1929 (Delphacidae)Anila fuliginosa Distant, 1906 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile acuta Scudder, 1963 (Delphacidae)Anila versicolor Distant, 1911 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile albosignata (Dahlbom, 1850) (Delphacidae)Ankistrus basalis Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile apicata Hamilton, 2002 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus choui Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile coloradensis Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus guttatus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile nobilis Dlabola, 1961 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus montanus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acinaca lurida Ball & Hartzell, 1922 (Dictyopharidae)Ankistrus pini Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acixiites costalis† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Ankistrus taoi Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acixiites immodesta† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Ankistrus varius Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acmonia aegrota (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Annamatissus tami Gnezdilov & Soulier-Perkins, 2014 (Caliscelidae)
Acmonia amabilis (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anoculiarus ornatus Dlabola, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acmonia amoena (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anomaladerbe pembertoni Muir, 1922 (Derbidae)
Acmonia carbonaria (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anorhinosia anomala Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Acmonia crowleyi Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Anorhinosia spathulalba Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Acmonia dichroa (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis albina (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia ficta (Walker, 1858) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis albula (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Acmonia nigriceps Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis apicalis (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia procris Distant, 1887 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis coerulescens (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia punctata Lallemand, 1959 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis conformata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia sanguinalis Distant, 1905 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis debilis (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia sanguinolenta (Blanchard, 1845) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis discus (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Acmonia sepulchralis (Stål, 1855) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis maculata (Schmidt, 1904) (Flatidae)
Acmonia spilota (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis media (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia trivia Distant, 1887 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis metdiscus O'Brien, 1987 (Flatidae)
Acocarinus bipunctata Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Anormenis nigrolimbata (Fowler, 1900) (Flatidae)
Aconosimus bernhaueri Dlabola, 1997 (Issidae)Anormenis nigromarginata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Aconosimus kobachidzei (Dlabola, 1958) (Issidae)Anormenis nivea (Lethierry, 1881) (Flatidae)
Aconosimus lanceatus Dlabola, 1997 (Issidae)Anormenis pehlkei (Schmidt, 1904) (Flatidae)
Acothrura fucizona Wang, Chou & Yuan, 2000 (Lophopidae)Anormenis pyralina (Germar, 1821) (Flatidae)
Acothrura impunctata (Jacobi, 1905) (Lophopidae)Anormenis tortricina (Germar, 1821) (Flatidae)
Acraephia fasciata Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Anotia bonnetii Kirby, 1821 (Derbidae)
Acraephia flavescens Metcalf, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Anotia burnetii Fitch, 1856 (Derbidae)
Acraephia multifaria (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)Anotia caliginosa Ball, 1937 (Derbidae)
Acraephia oculata (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anotia fitchi (Van Duzee, 1893) (Derbidae)
Acraephia opaca Metcalf, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Anotia formaster Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acraephia pallida (Guérin-Méneville, 1838) (Fulgoridae)Anotia invalida Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acraephia perspicillata (Fabricius, 1781) (Fulgoridae)Anotia kirkaldyi Ball, 1902 (Derbidae)
Acraephia rubriceps Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Anotia lineata Ball, 1937 (Derbidae)
Acraephia specularis (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anotia marginicornis Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acraephia stoica (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anotia mcateei (Dozier, 1928) (Derbidae)
Acrestia (Acrestia) spartica Dlabola, 1982 (Issidae)Anotia pellucida Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrestia (Acrestia) suturalis (Fieber, 1877) (Issidae)Anotia punctata Metcalf, 1938 (Derbidae)
Acrestia (Capititudes) jatagana (Dlabola, 1980) (Issidae)Anotia robertsonii Fitch, 1856 (Derbidae)
Acrisius arctus (Stål, 1854) (Tropiduchidae)Anotia rubrinoda Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acrisius fasciatus Melichar, 1906 (Tropiduchidae)Anotia ruficornis Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrisius gibbipennis (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)Anotia sanguinea Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acrisius inornatus Melichar, 1906 (Tropiduchidae)Anotia smithi Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrisius muscarius (Germar, 1830) (Tropiduchidae)Anotia tenella Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrodelphax thimbron Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Anotia uhleri (Van Duzee, 1889) (Derbidae)
Acromega scurrilis (Stål, 1862) (Caliscelidae)Anotia westwoodi Fitch, 1856 (Derbidae)
Acrometopum costatipenne Stål, 1855 (Gengidae)Antabhoga gardineri Distant, 1912 (Tropiduchidae)
Acrometopum panoblites (Fennah, 1949) (Gengidae)Anthoflata fortunata (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Acrometopum theroni Emeljanov, 2007 (Gengidae)Anthoflata ingae Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)
Acrophaea dianata Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Anthracidium albosignatum Emeljanov, 2013 (Caliscelidae)
Acrophaea fasciata Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Anticedusa dominicana† Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)
Acroprivesa bifurcata Stroinski, 2010 (Ricaniidae)Anticedusa loisae Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)
Acroprivesa msandarusi† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2002 (Ricaniidae)Antidryas antiope (Fennah, 1964) (Delphacidae)
Acroprivesa suturalis Schmidt, 1912 (Ricaniidae)Antillixius greyi Myers, 1928 (Cixiidae)
Acus acutulus Chen, Yang & Wilson, 1989 (Achilidae)Antillormenis albicostalis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Acutisha sulawesiensis Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)Antillormenis barbadensis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adelidoria glauca (Kirby, 1891) (Flatidae)Antillormenis cachibonae Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Adenissus baluchestanicus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis contaminata (Uhler, 1895) (Flatidae)
Adenissus brachypterus Linnavuori, 1973 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis flaviclavata Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Adenissus isinus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis grenadensis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adenissus riadicus Dlabola, 1985 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis martinicensis (Fennah, 1947) (Flatidae)
Adenissus zabolicus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis palicoureae (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adenissus zahedanicus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis sanctaliciensis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adexia columbica Ossiannilsson, 1940 (Flatidae)Antillormenis sanctivincenti Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Adexia erminia (Fowler, 1900) (Flatidae)Antsalovasia hyalinipennis Constant, 2004 (Fulgoridae)
Adexia fowleri Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Anzora unicolor (Walker, 1862) (Flatidae)
Adexia melanoneura Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Apache californicum Wilkey, 1963 (Derbidae)
Adolenda (Adolina) ephedrina Emeljanov, 1984 (Kinnaridae)Apache degeeri (Kirby, 1821) (Derbidae)
Adolenda decolorata (Dlabola, 1957) (Kinnaridae)Apachnas nobilis Distant, 1909 (Ricaniidae)
Adolenda fuscofasciata Liang, 2001 (Kinnaridae)Apartus michalki (Wagner, 1948) (Cixiidae)
Adolenda typica Distant, 1911 (Kinnaridae)Apartus wagnerianus (Nast, 1965) (Cixiidae)
Adolendana typica Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)Apateson albomaculatum Fowler, 1900 (Achilidae)
Adzapala maculipennis (Muir, 1924) (Cixiidae)Apedalmus abruzicus (Dlabola, 1983) (Issidae)
Aethiocera adusta Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)Apedalmus novaki (Wagner, 1962) (Issidae)
Aethocauda decora Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Apedalmus oculatus (Linnavuori, 1965) (Issidae)
Aethocauda fusca Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) amorifera Schmidt, 1924 (Fulgoridae)
Aethocauda rubella Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) aurantia (Hope, 1840) (Fulgoridae)
Aethocauda serrapicis Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) chionaema Butler, 1882 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax aetocephalus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) discolor Guérin-Méneville, 1834 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax alatus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) dissimilis Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax caninus (Beamer, 1947) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) murei Nagai & Porion, 1996 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax concavus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) najas Schmidt, 1906 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax megadontus (Beamer, 1951) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) satrapa Gerstaecker, 1895 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax paraparvulus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) submaculata (Duncan, 1843) (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax prairianus Bartlett & Hamilton, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Callidepsa) amabilis (Hope, 1843) (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax sagittatus (Beamer, 1947) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Callidepsa) cornuta (Fabricius, 1803) (Fulgoridae)
Aethomyctus viridis Williams, 1981 (Tropiduchidae)Aphaena atava† Scudder, 1877 (Fulgoridae)
Aflata stali Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Aphaena hainanensis Wang, 1995 (Fulgoridae)
Afrachilus mirabilis Fennah, 1965 (Achilidae)Aphaena lithoecia† Zhang, 1989 (Fulgoridae)
Afrexoma segnis (Fennah, 1958) (Flatidae)Aphaena rotundipennis† Scudder, 1878 (Nogodinidae)
Afrocoronacella turneri (Muir, 1926) (Delphacidae)Aphaenina cicatricosa (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)
Afrocyarda hessei (Synave, 1959) (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Aphelonema) decorata (Van Duzee, 1908) (Caliscelidae)
Afrocyarda royi Medler, 1988 (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Aphelonema) simplex Uhler, 1876 (Caliscelidae)
Afrocyarda truncata (Hesse, 1925) (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Protrocha) orbiculata Ball, 1935 (Caliscelidae)
Afrodascalia mithras Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Protrocha) viridis Dozier, 1928 (Caliscelidae)
Afrodascalia sannio Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aphelonema brevata Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afrodascalia trifurca Medler, 1988 (Flatidae)Aphelonema fasciata Chan & Yang, 1994 (Caliscelidae)
Afroelfus bothryogaster Gnezdilov, 2012 (Tropiduchidae)Aphelonema impercepta Doering, 1941 (Caliscelidae)
Afrokalpa perilla Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Aphelonema melichari (Horváth, 1897) (Caliscelidae)
Afrokalpa triquetra Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Aphelonema minuta Bunn, 1930 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso cuneiceps Fennah, 1958 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema nesolitaria Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso gryphus Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2009 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema nigriviridia Ball, 1926 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso malagasicus Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2009 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema obscura Van Duzee, 1912 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso rhinarius Jacobi, 1910 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema quadrivittata (Fieber, 1876) (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso spinosa Chmurova & Webb, 2016 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema registanica (Dlabola, 1961) (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Afronersia) lacustris (Jacobi, 1912) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema robusta Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Afronersia) orbata (Melichar, 1912) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema rubranota Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Afronersia) serena (Stål, 1866) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema solitaria Ball, 1935 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Cryptophanella) devincta (Bergroth, 1920) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema vespertina Kirkaldy, 1913 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Cryptophanella) ripuaris (Lallemand, 1952) (Dictyopharidae)Aphrodisias cacica Stål, 1869 (Fulgoridae)
Afronersia (Cryptophanella) somaliana (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Aphrodisias shaman O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)
Afronersia (Mesophanella) melichariana (Metcalf, 1946) (Dictyopharidae)Aphypia longipennis Melichar, 1908 (Achilidae)
Afronersia (Mesophanella) monacha Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aphypia longipennis pallida Synave, 1962 (Achilidae)
Afronersia (Oxyphanella) katangana Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aphypia maculata Synave, 1959 (Achilidae)
Afronersia clymene Linnavuori, 1957 (Dictyopharidae)Apia lineolata Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)
Afronersia coronis Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aplanodes australiae (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Delphacidae)
Afronersia datis Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apocathema lukashevitshae Emeljanov, 2017 (Kinnaridae)
Afronersia dionacea Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apohilda juno (Linnavuori, 1973) (Tettigometridae)
Afronersia discrepans Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apolexis monardi Jacobi, 1936 (Flatidae)
Afronersia impicta Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apolexis tshiaberimuensis Synave, 1963 (Flatidae)
Afronersia liriope Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aprivesa exuta (Melichar, 1898) (Ricaniidae)
Afronersia lysis Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aprivesa pronotalis (Distant, 1917) (Ricaniidae)
Afronersia quettensis Shakila, 1984 (Dictyopharidae)Aprivesa unimaculata Bu & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Afronersia ramzani Shakila, 1984 (Dictyopharidae)Aprivesa varipennis Muir, 1931 (Ricaniidae)
Afronersia scylax Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apsadaropteryx elongatulus (Kirkaldy, 1906) (Issidae)
Afronias tretrablemma Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)Aquaelicium brunnescens Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Afronisia albovittata (Fennah, 1955) (Meenoplidae)Aquaelicium elegantulum Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Afronisia bredoi Wilson, 1988 (Meenoplidae)Aquaelicium typicum Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Afronisia brunnescens (Synave, 1957) (Meenoplidae)Aracynthus fulmineus Nast, 1950 (Fulgoridae)
Afronisia flavescens (Synave, 1971) (Meenoplidae)Aracynthus loicmatilei Bourgoin & Soulier-Perkins, 2001 (Fulgoridae)
Afronisia gembuensis Wilson, 1988 (Meenoplidae)Aracynthus sanguineus (Olivier, 1791) (Fulgoridae)
Afronisia muiri (Metcalf, 1945) (Meenoplidae)Araeopus angulicornis (Latreille, 1807) (Delphacidae)
Afronisia pallida (Linnavuori, 1973) (Meenoplidae)Araeopus conspersinervis Lethierry, 1890 (Delphacidae)
Afrophantia iphigeneia Linnavuori, 1973 (Flatidae)Araeopus dorsatus (Melichar, 1905) (Delphacidae)
Afrophantia mycenis Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Araeopus horvathi (Lallemand, 1925) (Delphacidae)
Afroreptalus daemon Emeljanov, 1992 (Cixiidae)Araeopus inermis (Ribaut, 1934) (Delphacidae)
Afroreptalus rustenburgi (Synave, 1952) (Cixiidae)Araeopus narbonensis (Ribaut, 1934) (Delphacidae)
Afrormenis neaera Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Araeopus productus (Walker, 1851) (Delphacidae)
Afroseliza cithaeron Fennah, 1961 (Flatidae)Araeopus pulchellus (Curtis, 1833) (Delphacidae)
Afrosellana bispina Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Araeopus setosus (Germar, 1830) (Delphacidae)
Afrosellana ventrospina Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Archara typica (Distant, 1911) (Derbidae)
Afrosydne lupias Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Arcifrons arcifrontalis Ding & Yang, 1986 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium abruptum (de Bergevin, 1920) (Issidae)Arcofaciella obflexa Guo & Liang, 2005 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium bilobum (Fieber, 1877) (Issidae)Arcofaciella verrucosa Fennah, 1956 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium costale (Matsumura, 1910) (Issidae)Arcofacies ampelocalamus Chen, Yang & Tsai, 2007 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium curtulum (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Arcofacies fullawayi Muir, 1915 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium flavescens (Olivier, 1791) (Issidae)Arcofacies insignis Muir, 1919 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium grylloides (Fabricius, 1794) (Issidae)Arcofacies maculatipennis Ding, 1987 (Delphacidae)
Agandecca annectens White, 1879 (Achilidae)Arcofacies moliensis Hou & Chen, 2010 (Delphacidae)
Agenia lamii Descourtilz, 1825 (Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)Arcofacies penangensis Muir, 1919 (Delphacidae)
Agrisicula ankistrofer Asche, 1980 (Delphacidae)Arcofacies strigatipennis Ding, 1990 (Delphacidae)
Ahomocnemiella chivensis Kusnezov, 1929 (Caliscelidae)Arcofacies truncatipennis Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)
Aka balma Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arelate limbellata (Stål, 1854) (Flatidae)
Aka dobsonensis Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arenasella dulcis (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Tropiduchidae)
Aka dunedinensis Larivière, 1999 (Cixiidae)Arenasella fowleriana (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Tropiduchidae)
Aka duniana (Myers, 1924) (Cixiidae)Arenasella maldonadi Caldwell, 1951 (Tropiduchidae)
Aka finitima (Walker, 1858) (Cixiidae)Arenasella rubrovittata Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)
Aka gwana Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Argeleusa kurandae Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Aka hardyi Muir, 1931 (Cixiidae)Argeleusa rhanis Fennah, 1956 (Achilidae)
Aka issidopsis Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Argepara lyra (Berg, 1883) (Issidae)
Aka kuraka Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Argepara semipellucida (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)
Aka pirri Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Aridia compressa (Ball, 1909) (Dictyopharidae)
Aka rhodeae Larivière, 1999 (Cixiidae)Aridia erecta (Ball, 1909) (Dictyopharidae)
Aka sorellensis Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Aripoa munda (Muir, 1931) (Tropiduchidae)
Aka tasmani Muir, 1931 (Cixiidae)Aripoa silvana Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)
Aka westlandica Larivière, 1999 (Cixiidae)Aristyllis adippe Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Akemetopon ainigma Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aristyllis aristyllis Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Akemetopon comptum (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aristyllis bicolor (Haupt, 1926) (Achilidae)
Akemetopon inornatum Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aristyllis omphale Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Akemetopon politum Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Arjuna dohertyi Muir, 1934 (Dictyopharidae)
Akilas fasciatus Distant, 1916 (Delphacidae)Arjuna maai Song & Wang, 2016 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis antica (Jacobi, 1941) (Achilidae)Arjuna muiri Song & Wang, 2016 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis flaveola Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Arjuna scriba Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis fulgens Linnavuori, 1973 (Achilidae)Armacia albipes (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Akotropis fumata Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Armacia atrofascialis Distant, 1911 (Ricaniidae)
Akotropis hsingtanensis Chen, Yang & Wilson, 1989 (Achilidae)Armacia basigera (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Akotropis malayana Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Armacia clara (Stål, 1859) (Ricaniidae)
Akotropis quercicola Linnavuori, 1962 (Achilidae)Armacia colligata (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara alboapicalis Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia divisura (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara anulus Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia exacta Melichar, 1898 (Ricaniidae)
Alara aquilonia Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia fusca Melichar, 1898 (Ricaniidae)
Alara armifera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia hyalinata (Donovan, 1805) (Ricaniidae)
Alara armilla Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia latipennis (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara australiensis Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia madangensis Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara castanea Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia nigrifrons (Walker, 1858) (Ricaniidae)
Alara cervus Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia rubilimba Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara cheesmani Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia simaethis Fennah, 1956 (Ricaniidae)
Alara clava Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia spatiosa (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara cornigera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia spinae Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara cranstoni Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia vigorata Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara cultellus Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armilustrium gardineri Distant, 1917 (Ricaniidae)
Alara dux Distant, 1911 (Derbidae)Armilustrium scotti Distant, 1917 (Ricaniidae)
Alara frigida Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Arosinus boninensis (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Alara fulva Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Arosinus hopponis (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Alara fumata (Melichar, 1914) (Derbidae)Arosinus velox (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Alara fusca (Muir, 1915) (Derbidae)Artacie dufourii (Signoret, 1858) (Fulgoridae)
Alara hyalina (Melichar, 1915) (Derbidae)Artacie haemoptera (Perty, 1833) (Fulgoridae)
Alara improba Yang & Wu, 1993 (Derbidae)Articrius handschini (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)
Alara interrupta Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Asantorga tuberculata Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)
Alara isabella Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Asarcopus euthyphro Fennah, 1949 (Caliscelidae)
Alara kershawi (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)Asarcopus palmarum Horváth, 1921 (Caliscelidae)
Alara laetanda Yang & Wu, 1993 (Derbidae)Asarcopus phaedo Fennah, 1967 (Caliscelidae)
Alara lingua Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeia ramulifera Walker, 1851 (Dictyopharidae)
Alara linigera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeoides aurora Fennah, 1969 (Cixiidae)
Alara obscura (Muir, 1915) (Derbidae)Aselgeoides insularis Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)
Alara quatei Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Aselgeoides paludaris Williams, 1975 (Cixiidae)
Alara regia Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeoides quinquespinosus Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Alara rubicunda Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeoides trispinosus Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Alara schmidti Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Asiraca aequinoctialis (Scopoli, 1763) (Delphacidae)
Alaruasa aerata (Distant, 1887) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca albipuncta† Dalman, 1825 (Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Alaruasa anceps (Stål, 1869) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca choui Yuan & Wang, 1992 (Delphacidae)
Alaruasa illustrata Nast, 1951 (Fulgoridae)Asiraca clavicornis (Fabricius, 1794) (Delphacidae)
Alaruasa lepida (Spinola, 1839) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca clavicornis divisa Rey, 1891 (Delphacidae)
Alaruasa pallidoconspersa (Distant, 1905) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca germari Metcalf, 1943 (Delphacidae)
Alaruasa violacea (Distant, 1887) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca granulipennis (Kato, 1933) (Delphacidae)
Alcathous fecialis Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Asiraca longicornis Latreille, 1802 (Delphacidae)
Alcaxor pallidus Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)Asiraca tertiara† Giebel, 1856 (Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Alcestis costalis Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracemus linnavuorii Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis docilis (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina albofasciata (Muir, 1929) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis ingens Fennah, 1982 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina badia (Muir, 1920) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis instans (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina evansi (Muir, 1929) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis lunata Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina micraulax Fennah, 1963 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis pallescens Stål, 1862 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina punctovenosa Melichar, 1912 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis quadrata Fennah, 1944 (Tropiduchidae)Asotocixius diopter Kramer, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Alcestis romani Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys alma Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Alcestis vitrea Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys bipunctata Schmidt, 1906 (Eurybrachidae)
Alcumena surinamensis (Schmidt, 1911) (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys blanda Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Alicodoxa rasnitsyni† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2011 (Dictyopharidae)Aspidonitys casta Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliphera discrepans (Walker, 1858) (Fulgoridae)Aspidonitys ferranti Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliphera luctuosa (Spinola, 1839) (Fulgoridae)Aspidonitys hera Fennah, 1958 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliphera marginalis (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Aspidonitys incerta Schmidt, 1910 (Eurybrachidae)
Alisca circumpicta Stål, 1870 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys intermedia Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Alisca compacta Melichar, 1898 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys irrigata Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Alisca tagalica (Stål, 1865) (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys manto Fennah, 1958 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliscella fidelis Fennah, 1969 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys nigromaculata Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliscella napaea Fennah, 1969 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys rubescens Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Alketon charcamis Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Aspidonitys similis Schmidt, 1924 (Eurybrachidae)
Alleloplasis darwinii Waterhouse, 1839 (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys trita Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)
Alleloplasis vespula Fennah, 1949 (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys varia Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Alloscelis vittifrons (Ivanoff, 1885) (Issidae)Aspidonitys zenkeri Schmidt, 1908 (Eurybrachidae)
Almana longipes (Dufour, 1849) (Dictyopharidae)Athestia aschei O'Brien, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Almanetta sarda Emeljanov, 1999 (Dictyopharidae)Athestia chariclo (Fennah, 1974) (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha artemisiae (Kirkaldy, 1910) (Delphacidae)Athestia elongata Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha campylothecae Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Athestia excelsa O'Brien, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha dubautiae (Kirkaldy, 1910) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Olipara) guineensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Aloha flavocollaris Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Atonurus aeneus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Aloha ipomoeae Kirkaldy, 1904 (Delphacidae)Atonurus andrandanus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Aloha kirkaldyi Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Atonurus angolensis (Synave, 1959) (Cixiidae)
Aloha myoporicola Kirkaldy, 1910 (Delphacidae)Atonurus bispinosus (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Aloha plectranthi Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Atonurus bouakeanus (Kirkaldy, 1906) (Cixiidae)
Aloha swezeyi Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Atonurus bragancanus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea fulgurans (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus brunninervosus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea granulata (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus cornutus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea melichari Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus digitatus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea mendosa (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus dimakoensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea similis (Schmidt, 1911) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus dissimilis (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea solitaria (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus doris (Linnavuori, 1973) (Cixiidae)
Alphina fryi Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus eboricolus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Alphina glauca (Metcalf, 1923) (Fulgoridae)Atonurus fuscipes (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphina nigrosignata Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus fusculus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Altekon charcamis Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Atonurus gaubi (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon chishanensis (Yang, 1989) (Delphacidae)Atonurus ghanensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon furcatum Ding, 2006 (Delphacidae)Atonurus hastaferens (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon marpessa (Fennah, 1956) (Delphacidae)Atonurus jugurthus (Fennah, 1958) (Cixiidae)
Altekon nigriella (Ishihara, 1954) (Delphacidae)Atonurus kankundensis (Synave, 1953) (Cixiidae)
Altekon orchidensis (Yang, 1989) (Delphacidae)Atonurus lamottei (Synave, 1963) (Cixiidae)
Alticeps vigilis Williams, 1977 (Achilidae)Atonurus liberatus (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Aluma exigua Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)Atonurus lukawensi (Synave, 1953) (Cixiidae)
Aluma ocellata Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)Atonurus lupialensis (Synave, 1953) (Cixiidae)
Aluma sabahensis Liang, 2000 (Lophopidae)Atonurus meigangae (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Aluntia longicephalica Song & Szwedo, 2016 (Dictyopharidae)Atonurus meridianus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Aluntia schimperii (Guérin-Méneville, 1849) (Dictyopharidae)Atonurus namibianus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amaclardea gowdeyi Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus natalensis (Stål, 1855) (Cixiidae)
Amagua fortis† Cockerell, 1924 (Delphacidae)Atonurus ndelensis (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Amalaberga ostrogothiorum† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Eurybrachidae)Atonurus nigeriensis (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amania angustifrons (Melichar, 1905) (Derbidae)Atonurus nigriceps (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Amania quadrispinosa Van Stalle, 1984 (Derbidae)Atonurus njalensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amantia combusta (Westwood, 1845) (Fulgoridae)Atonurus nocturnus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amantia imperatoria (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Atonurus obsoletus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amantia magnifica Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus oleae (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amantia peruana Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus pellucidus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amapala ornata Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus peregrinus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amapala temulenta Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus pidigalensis (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Amasha abrupta Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atonurus pseudofusculus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amasha decepta Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atonurus puncticostatus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amasha haina Zhang, Peng & Wang, 2010 (Flatidae)Atonurus satschei (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amasha inepta Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atonurus sterope (Linnavuori, 1973) (Cixiidae)
Amazobenna reticulata Penny, 1980 (Cixiidae)Atonurus synavei (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Ambarvalia pyrops Distant, 1917 (Delphacidae)Atopocixius collaris Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycotis alpina Linnavuori, 1973 (Delphacidae)Atopocixius major Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycotis horvathi (Muir, 1934) (Delphacidae)Atopocixius melanocephalus Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycotis laticeps Stål, 1855 (Delphacidae)Atopocixius ornatus Muir, 1926 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus fuscolineatus (Fowler, 1904) (Achilidae)Atracis atkinsoni (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amblycratus fuscus Metcalf, 1938 (Achilidae)Atracis castaneiceps (Jacobi, 1917) (Flatidae)
Amblycratus pallidus Uhler, 1895 (Achilidae)Atracis clypeata (Distant, 1914) (Flatidae)
Amblycratus striatus Caldwell, 1950 (Achilidae)Atracis consanguinea (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amblycratus testaceus Caldwell, 1950 (Achilidae)Atracis conserta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Amdewana multiguttata (Burmeister, 1838) (Fulgoridae)Atracis conspurcata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amerzanna peruana O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis costalis Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Amnisa lata Schmidt, 1910 (Issidae)Atracis crenata Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)
Amnisa singularis Stål, 1862 (Issidae)Atracis cretacea (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amnisa verticalis Melichar, 1906 (Issidae)Atracis dissimilis (Distant, 1914) (Flatidae)
Amphignoma corybas Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Atracis erosipennis (Stål, 1858) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa camelus (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis facialis (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa cartilaginea (Stål, 1859) (Issidae)Atracis fasciata (Walker, 1870) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa mutilata (Walker, 1858) (Issidae)Atracis fimbria (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa nana (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis formasana Jacobi, 1915 (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa nodipennis (Germar, 1821) (Issidae)Atracis gibbosa Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa nodosa (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis greeni (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa quadrituberculata (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis hainanensis (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa subpellucida Fowler, 1904 (Issidae)Atracis haragamensis (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Ampliphax grandis Bartlett & Kunz, 2015 (Delphacidae)Atracis himalayana (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amychodes caerulus Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis inaequalis (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Amychodes contabulatus Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis indica (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Amychodes couturieri Constant, 2004 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis insularis (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amychodes exsecatus Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis insurgens (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amychodes incertus (Lallemand, 1950) (Eurybrachidae)Atracis intercepta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Amychodes praetextus (Synave, 1968) (Eurybrachidae)Atracis jangis Medler, 1999 (Flatidae)
Amycle amabilis (Westwood, 1842) (Fulgoridae)Atracis kotoshonis (Matsumura, 1940) (Flatidae)
Amycle brevis O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis lurida (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amycle grandis O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis maculipennis (Lallemand, 1939) (Flatidae)
Amycle mankinsi O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis mendax (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amycle pinyonae Knull & Knull, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Atracis mira (Stål, 1855) (Flatidae)
Amycle saxatilis Van Duzee, 1914 (Fulgoridae)Atracis moelleri (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amycle sodalis Stål, 1861 (Fulgoridae)Atracis mucida Jacobi, 1915 (Flatidae)
Amycle tumacacorae Knull & Knull, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Atracis munita (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amycle vernalis Manee, 1910 (Fulgoridae)Atracis nalandensis (Distant, 1914) (Flatidae)
Amysidiella micare Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)Atracis nietneri (Stål, 1858) (Flatidae)
Amysidiella pseudomicare Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)Atracis nodosa (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Flatidae)
Anabunda minuta Moir & Fletcher, 2006 (Achilidae)Atracis obscura (Zia, 1935) (Flatidae)
Anabunda murrayfletcheri Moir, 2006 (Achilidae)Atracis obtecta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anabunda retortinervis Emeljanov, 2005 (Achilidae)Atracis perplaxa (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anadascalia meridionalis Fennah, 1945 (Flatidae)Atracis pruinosa (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anadascalia ornata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atracis puncticeps (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anakelisia fasciata (Kirschbaum, 1868) (Delphacidae)Atracis pyralis (Guérin-Méneville, 1831) (Flatidae)
Anakelisia perspicillata (Boheman, 1845) (Delphacidae)Atracis rivularis (Distant, 1910) (Flatidae)
Anapatara acantha (Van Stalle, 1986) (Derbidae)Atracis sadeyana (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Anapatara costalis (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)Atracis scissa (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anapatara kivuensis (Synave, 1973) (Derbidae)Atracis scripta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anapatara lootensi (Synave, 1973) (Derbidae)Atracis servis Medler, 1999 (Flatidae)
Anapatara monstruosa (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)Atracis subrufescens (Walker, 1870) (Flatidae)
Anapatara nigeriensis (Synave, 1971) (Derbidae)Atracis surrecta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Anapatara trispinosa (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)Atracis surrecta var. a (Distant, 1910) (Flatidae)
Anasta australiaca (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis tabida (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Flatidae)
Anasta lobosa Song & Liang, 2013 (Dictyopharidae)Atracis termina Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)
Anasta minuta (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis tuberculosa (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Anasta prognatha (Distant, 1906) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis variegata (Lallemand, 1939) (Flatidae)
Anasta timorina (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis vetusta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Anasta vitiensis Emeljanov & Wilson, 2009 (Dictyopharidae)Atracodes corrugata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus karabachicus (Logvinenko, 1975) (Issidae)Atracodes indutus Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Anatolodus midicus (Logvinenko, 1975) (Issidae)Atracodes longifrons Fennah, 1965 (Flatidae)
Anatolodus musivus Dlabola, 1982 (Issidae)Atracodes sanctaeluciae Fennah, 1965 (Flatidae)
Anatolodus pictifrons (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atretus horishanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Anatolodus transcaucasicus (Melichar, 1914) (Issidae)Atretus hsui (Tsaur, 1990) (Cixiidae)
Anatracis impura (Stål, 1866) (Flatidae)Atretus nigronervatus (Fennah, 1956) (Cixiidae)
Anaya albicosta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atretus ryukyucola (Van Stalle, 1991) (Cixiidae)
Anaya basalis (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Atretus shiaoi (Tsaur, 1990) (Cixiidae)
Anaya conflicta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atretus yangi (Tsaur, 1989) (Cixiidae)
Anaya lactifera (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Atticus graecicum (Dlabola, 1982) (Issidae)
Anaya luteimargo (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)Atylana carcinias Fennah, 1950 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya lutescens (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)Atylana castanea Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya mesochlora (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Atylana crataeis Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya nicobarensis Distant, 1910 (Flatidae)Atylana farrago Fennah, 1956 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya proxima (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana fasciata (Distant, 1913) (Nogodinidae)
Anaya pustulata (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)Atylana herbida (Walker, 1870) (Nogodinidae)
Anaya striolata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana intrusa (Melichar, 1906) (Nogodinidae)
Anaya striolata suturalis (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana maculifrons (Muir, 1921) (Nogodinidae)
Anaya tumida (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana orientalis (Melichar, 1906) (Nogodinidae)
Anchidelphax albidens (Crawford, 1914) (Delphacidae)Atylana rarotongae Eyles & Linnavuori, 1974 (Nogodinidae)
Anchidelphax havanensis (Crawford, 1914) (Delphacidae)Atylana sinis Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Anchimothon parishi (Muir, 1918) (Derbidae)Aubirestus semicirculatus Löcker & Larivière, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Anchodelphax hagnon Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Auchalea annulata (Lallemand, 1956) (Fulgoridae)
Anchodelphax olenus Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Auchalea pandora (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Fulgoridae)
Ancorale aschemon† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Augila angulata Baker, 1915 (Caliscelidae)
Ancorale flaccidum† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Augila negrosensis Baker, 1915 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra annamensis Schmidt, 1908 (Eurybrachidae)Augila sulciceps Stål, 1870 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra appendiculata White, 1845 (Eurybrachidae)Augila valdesii Baker, 1915 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra histrionica Stål, 1863 (Eurybrachidae)Augilina longipes Melichar, 1914 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra luangana Lallemand, 1928 (Eurybrachidae)Augilina namboina Gnezdilov, 2013 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra nigrifrons Schmidt, 1908 (Eurybrachidae)Augilodes apicomacula Wang, Chou & Yuan, 2002 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra vicina Lallemand, 1928 (Eurybrachidae)Augilodes binghami (Distant, 1906) (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra xiengana Lallemand, 1928 (Eurybrachidae)Aulieezidium karatauense† Szwedo & Zyla, 2009 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Andes aeneus Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)Aulocorypha punctulata Berg, 1879 (Cixiidae)
Andes aeolus Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Aulophorina canaliculata (Karsch, 1890) (Flatidae)
Andes africanus Van Stalle & Synave, 1984 (Cixiidae)Aulophorus canaliculatus Karsch, 1890 (Flatidae)
Andes akaensis Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Austris raffelis† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Andes angulatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Austrodascalia evansorum Fletcher, 1988 (Flatidae)
Andes aulonias Linnavuori, 1973 (Cixiidae)Austrorgerius collinus Woodward, 1960 (Dictyopharidae)
Andes bakeri Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Autrimpus sambiorum† Szwedo, 2004 (Cixiidae)
Andes bicolor Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Avephora brachycephala (Distant, 1906) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes bilineatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Avephora eugeniae (Stål, 1859) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes bistriatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Avephora fuminervis (Lethierry, 1892) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes bokumensis Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)Avephora hazarensis (Shakila, 1991) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes brunneus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Avephora maculata (Distant, 1906) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes brunniceps Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Avephora rugosa (Shakila, 1991) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes buruensis (Schmidt, 1926) (Cixiidae)Aylaella reticulata (Lallemand & Synave, 1954) (Acanaloniidae)
Andes cloelia Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Aztecus auroriferus (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)
Andes concinnus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)Aztecus erratus (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)
Andes cucullatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aztecus mexicanus (Kirkaldy, 1909) (Issidae)
Andes decempunctatus Van Stalle, 1982 (Cixiidae)Aztecus montezuma (Kirkaldy, 1913) (Issidae)
Andes decoloratus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aztecus sierrae (Fowler, 1904) (Issidae)
Andes distinctus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aztecus viridatus (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)
Andes dossenus Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)