FLOW
Follow FLOW:
TwitterFacebook
Families Genera Species Names Vernacular names Publications Authors Geographical distribution Associated taxa Fossils Images Type specimens repositories Synopsis Updates Classification contactProjectFulgoromorpha
English
English
Species
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Aafrita biladalshama† Szwedo & Azar, 2013 (Perforissidae†)Andes elongatus (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Abas unipunctata Fennah, 1950 (Achilidae)Andes fennahi Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Abbrosoga errata Caldwell, 1951 (Delphacidae)Andes fictus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Abbrosoga multispinosa Otero & Bartlett, 2019 (Delphacidae)Andes formosanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Abolloptera bistriata (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)Andes furcatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Abraracourcix curvivenatus† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Ricaniidae)Andes fuscipennis Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Aburia coleoptrata (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Andes fuscus Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)
Aburia olivacea (Blanchard & Brullé, 1846) (Fulgoridae)Andes garambaensis Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Aburia satellitia (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)Andes geometrinus (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia affinis Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes goniodes Emeljanov, 2001 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia albacosta Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes guttatifrons Van Stalle, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia bivittata (Say, 1825) (Acanaloniidae)Andes guttatus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia bonducellae Fennah, 1955 (Acanaloniidae)Andes hamatilis Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia caelata Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes harimaensis (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia calida (Fowler, 1904) (Acanaloniidae)Andes hemina Fennah, 1978 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia carinata Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes humeralis (Walker, 1870) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia caymanensis Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes hypanis Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia chloris (Berg, 1879) (Acanaloniidae)Andes ikelus Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia clarionensis Van Duzee, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes ikomai Ishihara, 1961 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia clypeata Van Duzee, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes inaequalis Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia coacta Schmidt, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes indistinctus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia concinnula Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes inornatus (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia conica (Say, 1830) (Acanaloniidae)Andes insolitus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia consors Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes kupei Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia decens (Stål, 1864) (Acanaloniidae)Andes lachesis Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia delicatula Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lallemandi Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia dubia Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lamondensis Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia ecuadoriensis Schmidt, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lamononi (Muir, 1921) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia excavata Van Duzee, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes largipennis Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia fasciata Metcalf, 1923 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lootensi Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia gaumeri Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes luzonensis Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia grandicella Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes maculatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia gundlachi Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes maculifrons Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia hadesensis Caldwell, 1938 (Acanaloniidae)Andes madangensis Van Stalle, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia hewanorrae Fennah, 1955 (Acanaloniidae)Andes marginatus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia humeralis Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes marmoratiformis Ishihara, 1957 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia immaculata (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Acanaloniidae)Andes marmoratus (Uhler, 1896) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia inclinata Melichar, 1901 (Acanaloniidae)Andes mbami Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia ingens Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes meander (Walker, 1851) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia insularis Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes melanobasis Ishihara, 1957 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia invenusta Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes migratorius (Distant, 1907) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia laticosta Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes mindanaensis Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia laurifolia (Walker, 1858) (Acanaloniidae)Andes mitellatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia lineata Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes moaensis Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia mintho Fennah, 1965 (Acanaloniidae)Andes monstruosus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia mollicula Van Duzee, 1914 (Acanaloniidae)Andes montis Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia ohausi Schmidt, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes muiri Synave, 1955 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia parva Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes nexus (Walker, 1857) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia phorcys Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes noctua Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia plana (Van Duzee, 1907) (Acanaloniidae)Andes notatus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia planata Ball, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes nubilus (Walker, 1858) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia puella Van Duzee, 1923 (Acanaloniidae)Andes nzombeensis Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia pumila (Van Duzee, 1908) (Acanaloniidae)Andes ocellatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia robusta (Walker, 1851) (Acanaloniidae)Andes oldi Muir, 1923 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia saltonia Ball, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes ornatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia servillei Spinola, 1839 (Acanaloniidae)Andes othrepte Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia similis Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes paludicolis Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia sublinea (Walker, 1858) (Acanaloniidae)Andes parvus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia subpellucida (Fowler, 1904) (Acanaloniidae)Andes pasithea Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia tehuacana Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes plagosa (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia theobromae Fennah, 1945 (Acanaloniidae)Andes pseudobrunneus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia tripartita Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes pulchellus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia umbellicauda Fennah, 1945 (Acanaloniidae)Andes pulchra (Muir, 1922) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia umbraculata (Fabricius, 1803) (Acanaloniidae)Andes punctatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia varipennis (Walker, 1858) (Acanaloniidae)Andes quadrilaminatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viequensis Caldwell & Martorell, 1951 (Acanaloniidae)Andes saegeri Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia virescens (Stål, 1864) (Acanaloniidae)Andes sakinae Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viridica Schmidt, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes schoutedeni Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viridis Melichar, 1901 (Acanaloniidae)Andes serratus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viriditerminata (Lethierry, 1881) (Acanaloniidae)Andes serrulatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viridula Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes siberutensis Muir, 1926 (Cixiidae)
Acanthocerana punctifrons (Melichar, 1915) (Derbidae)Andes signatus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanthoflata salina (Dozier, 1927) (Flatidae)Andes similis Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Acarna (Acarna) fulgoroides Emeljanov, 2012 (Lophopidae)Andes simplex Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acarna (Acarna) rostrifera Stål, 1863 (Lophopidae)Andes spinosus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acarna (Acarnana) karnyi Baker, 1925 (Lophopidae)Andes stramineus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaebana insularis (Muir, 1925) (Cixiidae)Andes synavei Emeljanov, 2001 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes ambalavensis Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andes taiensis Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes andringitensis Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andes tener Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes apicemaculatus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Andes tigrinus Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes australis (Walker, 1851) (Cixiidae)Andes tridenta Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes basilewskyi Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Andes trispinosus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes brixioides Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes truncatus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes coriaceus Fennah, 1957 (Cixiidae)Andes truncatus Fennah, 1978 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes costalis Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)Andes turrondi Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes entabeniensis Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)Andes uncinatus Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes flavescens Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Andes undulatus Stål, 1870 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes furciferens Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes unifasciatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes hyleorias Linnavuori, 1973 (Cixiidae)Andes usitatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes intersparsus Jacobi, 1917 (Cixiidae)Andes variolosa (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes kalongensis Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)Andes vicinus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes kampalensis Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes villiersi Synave, 1967 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes kilimanus Jacobi, 1910 (Cixiidae)Andes vitiensis (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes lobata Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andixius longispinus Zhi & Chen, 2018 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes lokobensis Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andixius nupta Emeljanov & Hayashi, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes longipennis (Walker, 1851) (Cixiidae)Andixius trifurcus Zhi & Chen, 2018 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes macabeanus Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andixius venustus (Tsaur & Hsu, 1991) (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes machadoi Synave, 1961 (Cixiidae)Andrewsiella oceanica Izzard, 1936 (Nogodinidae)
Achaemenes maculatus Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)Anecphora angulosa Strand, 1911 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes major Jacobi, 1917 (Cixiidae)Anecphora aurantiaca Karsch, 1890 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes malaisei Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Anecphora basisanguinea Strand, 1910 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes marginatus Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)Anecphora camerunensis Schmidt, 1907 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes monticola Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)Anecphora maculipennis Strand, 1911 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes musakensis Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora minor Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes niger Melichar, 1905 (Cixiidae)Anecphora olivacea Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes notatinervis Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)Anecphora raatzbrockmanni Schmidt, 1924 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes obscurus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguinea Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes pauliani Lallemand & Synave, 1952 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguineopunctata Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes pingatus Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguiniplaga Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes pseudocostalis Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguinisparsa Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes punctatus Synave, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sumptuosa Gerstaecker, 1895 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes quinquespinosus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Anecphora torrida (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes resurgens (Walker, 1858) (Cixiidae)Anectopia igerna Kirkaldy, 1907 (Delphacidae)
Achaemenes robinsoni Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Anectopia mandane Kirkaldy, 1907 (Delphacidae)
Achaemenes sakalava Jacobi, 1917 (Cixiidae)Aneipo ceres Fennah, 1949 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes splendens Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)Aneipo diana Fennah, 1949 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes synavei Williams, 1975 (Cixiidae)Aneipo diva Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes tristis Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Aneipo minerva Lambkin, 1978 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes umkomaasi Synave, 1952 (Cixiidae)Anerana belokobylskii Emeljanov, 1992 (Derbidae)
Achaemenes vehemens Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Aneuidellana couturieri Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Achaemenes wittei Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Aneuidellana demophostyla Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Achilixius bakeri Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Aneuides ilaira Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)
Achilixius danaumoati Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anggira typica Distant, 1906 (Flatidae)
Achilixius davaoensi Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Angustachilus longirostris† Lefebvre, Bourgoin & Nel, 2007 (Achilidae)
Achilixius fasciata Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anidora fusca Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Achilixius fennahi Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus adonis (Linnavuori, 1973) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius irigae Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus amaryllis Linnavuori, 1973 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius kolintangi Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus angolensis (Synave, 1961) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius mayoyae Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus bergrothi (Muir, 1927) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius minahassae Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus campbelli (Distant, 1916) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius morowali Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus capeneri Synave, 1956 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius muajati Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus enceladus Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius muiri Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus farsicus Dlabola, 1986 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius sandakanensis Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus formosanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius singularis Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus frequens (Matsumura, 1914) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius torautensis Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus fuscomaculatus Melichar, 1905 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius tubulifer (Melichar, 1914) (Achilixiidae)Anigrus gatifus Dlabola, 1987 (Meenoplidae)
Achilla hecate Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Anigrus hiempsal Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Achilla marginatifrons Haglund, 1899 (Achilidae)Anigrus ianthe (Linnavuori, 1973) (Meenoplidae)
Achilla nyx Emeljanov, 2005 (Achilidae)Anigrus linnavuoriana Dlabola, 1993 (Meenoplidae)
Achilorma bicincta (Spinola, 1839) (Tropiduchidae)Anigrus lobulifer Linnavuori, 1973 (Meenoplidae)
Achilus flammeus Kirby, 1818 (Achilidae)Anigrus muiri (Bergroth, 1920) (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) angulata Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus nigricans (Matsumura, 1914) (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) caecianta Emeljanov, 1976 (Delphacidae)Anigrus nitida (Bierman, 1910) (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) curvata Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus nudifrons Fennah, 1978 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) distincta Scudder, 1963 (Delphacidae)Anigrus ochreata Linnavuori, 1973 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) foveata Spooner, 1912 (Delphacidae)Anigrus sordidus Stål, 1866 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) pediforma Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus toparcha Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) stylata Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus vicina Dlabola, 1959 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) subarctica Scudder, 1963 (Delphacidae)Anila fuliginosa Distant, 1906 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile (Laccoscyta) longicornis (Sahlberg, 1871) (Delphacidae)Anila versicolor Distant, 1911 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile (Laccoscyta) transbaicalica Kusnezov, 1929 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus basalis Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile acuta Scudder, 1963 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus choui Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile albosignata (Dahlbom, 1850) (Delphacidae)Ankistrus guttatus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile apicata Hamilton, 2002 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus montanus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile coloradensis Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus pini Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile nobilis Dlabola, 1961 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus taoi Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acinaca lurida Ball & Hartzell, 1922 (Dictyopharidae)Ankistrus varius Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acixiites costalis† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Annamatissus tami Gnezdilov & Soulier-Perkins, 2014 (Caliscelidae)
Acixiites immodesta† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Anoculiarus ornatus Dlabola, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acmonia aegrota (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anomaladerbe pembertoni Muir, 1922 (Derbidae)
Acmonia amabilis (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anorhinosia anomala Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Acmonia amoena (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anorhinosia spathulalba Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Acmonia carbonaria (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis albina (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia crowleyi Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis albula (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Acmonia dichroa (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis apicalis (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia ficta (Walker, 1858) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis coerulescens (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia nigriceps Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis conformata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia procris Distant, 1887 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis debilis (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia punctata Lallemand, 1959 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis discus (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Acmonia sanguinalis Distant, 1905 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis maculata (Schmidt, 1904) (Flatidae)
Acmonia sanguinolenta (Blanchard, 1845) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis media (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia sepulchralis (Stål, 1855) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis metdiscus O'Brien, 1987 (Flatidae)
Acmonia spilota (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis nigrolimbata (Fowler, 1900) (Flatidae)
Acmonia trivia Distant, 1887 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis nigromarginata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acocarinus bipunctata Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Anormenis nivea (Lethierry, 1881) (Flatidae)
Aconosimus bernhaueri Dlabola, 1997 (Issidae)Anormenis pehlkei (Schmidt, 1904) (Flatidae)
Aconosimus kobachidzei (Dlabola, 1958) (Issidae)Anormenis pyralina (Germar, 1821) (Flatidae)
Aconosimus lanceatus Dlabola, 1997 (Issidae)Anormenis tortricina (Germar, 1821) (Flatidae)
Acothrura fucizona Wang, Chou & Yuan, 2000 (Lophopidae)Anotia bonnetii Kirby, 1821 (Derbidae)
Acothrura impunctata (Jacobi, 1905) (Lophopidae)Anotia burnetii Fitch, 1856 (Derbidae)
Acothrura orientalis (Liang, 2000) (Lophopidae)Anotia caliginosa Ball, 1937 (Derbidae)
Acraephia fasciata Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Anotia fitchi (Van Duzee, 1893) (Derbidae)
Acraephia flavescens Metcalf, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Anotia formaster Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acraephia multifaria (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)Anotia invalida Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acraephia oculata (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anotia kirkaldyi Ball, 1902 (Derbidae)
Acraephia opaca Metcalf, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Anotia lineata Ball, 1937 (Derbidae)
Acraephia pallida (Guérin-Méneville, 1838) (Fulgoridae)Anotia marginicornis Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acraephia perspicillata (Fabricius, 1781) (Fulgoridae)Anotia mcateei (Dozier, 1928) (Derbidae)
Acraephia rubriceps Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Anotia pellucida Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acraephia specularis (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anotia punctata Metcalf, 1938 (Derbidae)
Acraephia stoica (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anotia robertsonii Fitch, 1856 (Derbidae)
Acrestia (Acrestia) spartica Dlabola, 1982 (Issidae)Anotia rubrinoda Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acrestia (Acrestia) suturalis (Fieber, 1877) (Issidae)Anotia ruficornis Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrestia (Capititudes) jatagana (Dlabola, 1980) (Issidae)Anotia sanguinea Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acrisius arctus (Stål, 1854) (Tropiduchidae)Anotia smithi Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrisius fasciatus Melichar, 1906 (Tropiduchidae)Anotia tenella Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrisius gibbipennis (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)Anotia uhleri (Van Duzee, 1889) (Derbidae)
Acrisius inornatus Melichar, 1906 (Tropiduchidae)Anotia westwoodi Fitch, 1856 (Derbidae)
Acrisius muscarius (Germar, 1830) (Tropiduchidae)Antabhoga gardineri Distant, 1912 (Tropiduchidae)
Acrodelphax thimbron Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Anthoflata fortunata (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Acromega scurrilis (Stål, 1862) (Caliscelidae)Anthoflata ingae Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)
Acrometopum costatipenne Stål, 1855 (Gengidae)Anthracidium albosignatum Emeljanov, 2013 (Caliscelidae)
Acrometopum panoblites (Fennah, 1949) (Gengidae)Anticedusa dominicana† Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)
Acrometopum theroni Emeljanov, 2007 (Gengidae)Anticedusa loisae Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)
Acrophaea dianata Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Antidryas antiope (Fennah, 1964) (Delphacidae)
Acrophaea fasciata Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Antillixius greyi Myers, 1928 (Cixiidae)
Acroprivesa bifurcata Stroinski, 2010 (Ricaniidae)Antillormenis albicostalis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Acroprivesa msandarusi† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2002 (Ricaniidae)Antillormenis barbadensis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Acroprivesa suturalis Schmidt, 1912 (Ricaniidae)Antillormenis cachibonae Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Acus acutulus Chen, Yang & Wilson, 1989 (Achilidae)Antillormenis contaminata (Uhler, 1895) (Flatidae)
Acutisha sulawesiensis Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)Antillormenis flaviclavata Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Adelidoria glauca (Kirby, 1891) (Flatidae)Antillormenis grenadensis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adenissus baluchestanicus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis martinicensis (Fennah, 1947) (Flatidae)
Adenissus brachypterus Linnavuori, 1973 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis palicoureae (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adenissus fuscus Gnezdilov, 2017 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis sanctaliciensis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adenissus isinus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis sanctivincenti Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Adenissus riadicus Dlabola, 1985 (Caliscelidae)Antsalovasia hyalinipennis Constant, 2004 (Fulgoridae)
Adenissus zabolicus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Anzora unicolor (Walker, 1862) (Flatidae)
Adenissus zahedanicus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Aoyuanus furcatus Ding & Chen, 2001 (Delphacidae)
Adexia columbica Ossiannilsson, 1940 (Flatidae)Aoyuanus spathulus Zhou, Yang & Chen, 2019 (Delphacidae)
Adexia erminia (Fowler, 1900) (Flatidae)Aoyuanus varius Zhou, Yang & Chen, 2019 (Delphacidae)
Adexia fowleri Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Apache californicum Wilkey, 1963 (Derbidae)
Adexia melanoneura Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Apache degeeri (Kirby, 1821) (Derbidae)
Adolenda (Adolina) ephedrina Emeljanov, 1984 (Kinnaridae)Apachnas nobilis Distant, 1909 (Ricaniidae)
Adolenda decolorata (Dlabola, 1957) (Kinnaridae)Apartus michalki (Wagner, 1948) (Cixiidae)
Adolenda fuscofasciata Liang, 2001 (Kinnaridae)Apartus wagnerianus (Nast, 1965) (Cixiidae)
Adolenda typica Distant, 1911 (Kinnaridae)Apateson albomaculatum Fowler, 1900 (Achilidae)
Adolendana typica Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)Apedalmus abruzicus (Dlabola, 1983) (Issidae)
Adzapala maculipennis (Muir, 1924) (Cixiidae)Apedalmus novaki (Wagner, 1962) (Issidae)
Aethiocera adusta Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)Apedalmus oculatus (Linnavuori, 1965) (Issidae)
Aethocauda decora Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) amorifera Schmidt, 1924 (Fulgoridae)
Aethocauda fusca Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) aurantia (Hope, 1840) (Fulgoridae)
Aethocauda rubella Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) chionaema Butler, 1882 (Fulgoridae)
Aethocauda serrapicis Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) decolora (Chou & Wang, 1984) (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax aetocephalus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) discolor Guérin-Méneville, 1834 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax alatus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) dissimilis Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax caninus (Beamer, 1947) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) murei Nagai & Porion, 1996 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax concavus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) najas Schmidt, 1906 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax megadontus (Beamer, 1951) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) satrapa Gerstaecker, 1895 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax paraparvulus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) submaculata (Duncan, 1843) (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax prairianus Bartlett & Hamilton, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Callidepsa) amabilis (Hope, 1843) (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax sagittatus (Beamer, 1947) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Callidepsa) cornuta (Fabricius, 1803) (Fulgoridae)
Aethomyctus viridis Williams, 1981 (Tropiduchidae)Aphaena (Callidepsa) hainanensis Wang, 1995 (Fulgoridae)
Aflata stali Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Aphaena atava† Scudder, 1877 (Fulgoridae)
Afrachilus mirabilis Fennah, 1965 (Achilidae)Aphaena lithoecia† Zhang, 1989 (Fulgoridae)
Afrexoma segnis (Fennah, 1958) (Flatidae)Aphaena rotundipennis† Scudder, 1878 (Nogodinidae)
Afrocoronacella turneri (Muir, 1926) (Delphacidae)Aphaenina cicatricosa (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)
Afrocyarda hessei (Synave, 1959) (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Aphelonema) decorata (Van Duzee, 1908) (Caliscelidae)
Afrocyarda royi Medler, 1988 (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Aphelonema) simplex Uhler, 1876 (Caliscelidae)
Afrocyarda truncata (Hesse, 1925) (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Protrocha) orbiculata Ball, 1935 (Caliscelidae)
Afrodascalia mithras Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Protrocha) viridis Dozier, 1928 (Caliscelidae)
Afrodascalia sannio Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aphelonema brevata Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afrodascalia trifurca Medler, 1988 (Flatidae)Aphelonema fasciata Chan & Yang, 1994 (Caliscelidae)
Afroelfus bothryogaster Gnezdilov, 2012 (Tropiduchidae)Aphelonema impercepta Doering, 1941 (Caliscelidae)
Afrokalpa perilla Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Aphelonema melichari (Horváth, 1897) (Caliscelidae)
Afrokalpa triquetra Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Aphelonema minuta Bunn, 1930 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso cuneiceps Fennah, 1958 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema nesolitaria Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso gryphus Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2009 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema nigriviridia Ball, 1926 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso malagasicus Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2009 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema obscura Van Duzee, 1912 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso rhinarius Jacobi, 1910 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema quadrivittata (Fieber, 1876) (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso spinosa Chmurova & Webb, 2016 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema registanica (Dlabola, 1961) (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Afronersia) lacustris (Jacobi, 1912) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema robusta Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Afronersia) orbata (Melichar, 1912) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema rubranota Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Afronersia) serena (Stål, 1866) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema solitaria Ball, 1935 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Cryptophanella) devincta (Bergroth, 1920) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema vespertina Kirkaldy, 1913 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Cryptophanella) ripuaris (Lallemand, 1952) (Dictyopharidae)Aphrodisias cacica Stål, 1869 (Fulgoridae)
Afronersia (Cryptophanella) somaliana (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Aphrodisias shaman O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)
Afronersia (Mesophanella) melichariana (Metcalf, 1946) (Dictyopharidae)Aphypia longipennis Melichar, 1908 (Achilidae)
Afronersia (Mesophanella) monacha Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aphypia longipennis pallida Synave, 1962 (Achilidae)
Afronersia (Oxyphanella) katangana Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aphypia maculata Synave, 1959 (Achilidae)
Afronersia clymene Linnavuori, 1957 (Dictyopharidae)Apia lineolata Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)
Afronersia coronis Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apia simplex Emeljanov, 2018 (Lophopidae)
Afronersia datis Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aplanodes australiae (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Delphacidae)
Afronersia dionacea Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aplos simplex (Germar, 1830) (Issidae)
Afronersia discrepans Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apocathema lukashevitshae Emeljanov, 2017 (Kinnaridae)
Afronersia impicta Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apocathema zapallarensis Campodonico & Emeljanov, 2017 (Kinnaridae)
Afronersia liriope Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apohilda juno (Linnavuori, 1973) (Tettigometridae)
Afronersia lysis Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apolexis monardi Jacobi, 1936 (Flatidae)
Afronersia quettensis Shakila, 1984 (Dictyopharidae)Apolexis tshiaberimuensis Synave, 1963 (Flatidae)
Afronersia ramzani Shakila, 1984 (Dictyopharidae)Aprivesa exuta (Melichar, 1898) (Ricaniidae)
Afronersia scylax Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aprivesa pronotalis (Distant, 1917) (Ricaniidae)
Afronias tretrablemma Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)Aprivesa unimaculata Bu & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Afronisia albovittata (Fennah, 1955) (Meenoplidae)Aprivesa varipennis Muir, 1931 (Ricaniidae)
Afronisia bredoi Wilson, 1988 (Meenoplidae)Apsadaropteryx elongatulus (Kirkaldy, 1906) (Issidae)
Afronisia brunnescens (Synave, 1957) (Meenoplidae)Aquaelicium brunnescens Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Afronisia flavescens (Synave, 1971) (Meenoplidae)Aquaelicium elegantulum Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Afronisia gembuensis Wilson, 1988 (Meenoplidae)Aquaelicium typicum Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Afronisia muiri (Metcalf, 1945) (Meenoplidae)Aracynthus fulmineus Nast, 1950 (Fulgoridae)
Afronisia pallida (Linnavuori, 1973) (Meenoplidae)Aracynthus loicmatilei Bourgoin & Soulier-Perkins, 2001 (Fulgoridae)
Afrophantia iphigeneia Linnavuori, 1973 (Flatidae)Aracynthus sanguineus (Olivier, 1791) (Fulgoridae)
Afrophantia mycenis Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Araeopus angulicornis (Latreille, 1807) (Delphacidae)
Afroreptalus daemon Emeljanov, 1992 (Cixiidae)Araeopus conspersinervis Lethierry, 1890 (Delphacidae)
Afroreptalus rustenburgi (Synave, 1952) (Cixiidae)Araeopus dorsatus (Melichar, 1905) (Delphacidae)
Afrormenis neaera Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Araeopus horvathi (Lallemand, 1925) (Delphacidae)
Afroseliza cithaeron Fennah, 1961 (Flatidae)Araeopus narbonensis (Ribaut, 1934) (Delphacidae)
Afrosellana bispina Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Araeopus productus (Walker, 1851) (Delphacidae)
Afrosellana ventrospina Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Araeopus pulchellus (Curtis, 1833) (Delphacidae)
Afrosydne lupias Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Araeopus setosus (Germar, 1830) (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium abruptum (de Bergevin, 1920) (Issidae)Archara typica (Distant, 1911) (Derbidae)
Agalmatium bilobum (Fieber, 1877) (Issidae)Arcifrons arcifrontalis Ding & Yang, 1986 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium costale (Matsumura, 1910) (Issidae)Arcofaciella obflexa Guo & Liang, 2005 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium curtulum (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Arcofaciella verrucosa Fennah, 1956 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium flavescens (Olivier, 1791) (Issidae)Arcofacies ampelocalamus Chen, Yang & Tsai, 2007 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium grylloides (Fabricius, 1794) (Issidae)Arcofacies fullawayi Muir, 1915 (Delphacidae)
Agandecca annectens White, 1879 (Achilidae)Arcofacies insignis Muir, 1919 (Delphacidae)
Agenia lamii Descourtilz, 1825 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)Arcofacies maculatipennis Ding, 1987 (Delphacidae)
Agrisicula ankistrofer Asche, 1980 (Delphacidae)Arcofacies moliensis Hou & Chen, 2010 (Delphacidae)
Ahomocnemiella chivensis Kusnezov, 1929 (Caliscelidae)Arcofacies penangensis Muir, 1919 (Delphacidae)
Aka balma Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arcofacies strigatipennis Ding, 1990 (Delphacidae)
Aka dobsonensis Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arcofacies truncatipennis Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)
Aka dunedinensis Larivière, 1999 (Cixiidae)Arelate limbellata (Stål, 1854) (Flatidae)
Aka duniana (Myers, 1924) (Cixiidae)Arenasella dulcis (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Tropiduchidae)
Aka finitima (Walker, 1858) (Cixiidae)Arenasella fowleriana (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Tropiduchidae)
Aka gwana Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arenasella maldonadi Caldwell, 1951 (Tropiduchidae)
Aka hardyi Muir, 1931 (Cixiidae)Arenasella rubrovittata Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)
Aka issidopsis Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Argeleusa kurandae Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Aka kuraka Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Argeleusa rhanis Fennah, 1956 (Achilidae)
Aka pirri Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Argepara lyra (Berg, 1883) (Issidae)
Aka rhodeae Larivière, 1999 (Cixiidae)Argepara semipellucida (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)
Aka sorellensis Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Aridia compressa (Ball, 1909) (Dictyopharidae)
Aka tasmani Muir, 1931 (Cixiidae)Aridia erecta (Ball, 1909) (Dictyopharidae)
Aka westlandica Larivière, 1999 (Cixiidae)Aripoa munda (Muir, 1931) (Tropiduchidae)
Akemetopon ainigma Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aripoa silvana Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)
Akemetopon comptum (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aristyllis adippe Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Akemetopon inornatum Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aristyllis aristyllis Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Akemetopon politum Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aristyllis bicolor (Haupt, 1926) (Achilidae)
Akilas fasciatus Distant, 1916 (Delphacidae)Aristyllis omphale Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Akotropis antica (Jacobi, 1941) (Achilidae)Arjuna dohertyi Muir, 1934 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis flaveola Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Arjuna maai Song & Wang, 2016 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis fulgens Linnavuori, 1973 (Achilidae)Arjuna muiri Song & Wang, 2016 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis fumata Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Arjuna scriba Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis hsingtanensis Chen, Yang & Wilson, 1989 (Achilidae)Armacia albipes (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Akotropis malayana Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Armacia atrofascialis Distant, 1911 (Ricaniidae)
Akotropis quercicola Linnavuori, 1962 (Achilidae)Armacia basigera (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara alboapicalis Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia clara (Stål, 1859) (Ricaniidae)
Alara anulus Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia colligata (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara aquilonia Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia divisura (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara armifera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia exacta Melichar, 1898 (Ricaniidae)
Alara armilla Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia fusca Melichar, 1898 (Ricaniidae)
Alara australiensis Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia hyalinata (Donovan, 1805) (Ricaniidae)
Alara castanea Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia latipennis (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara cervus Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia madangensis Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara cheesmani Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia nigrifrons (Walker, 1858) (Ricaniidae)
Alara clava Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia rubilimba Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara cornigera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia simaethis Fennah, 1956 (Ricaniidae)
Alara cranstoni Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia spatiosa (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara cultellus Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia spinae Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara dux Distant, 1911 (Derbidae)Armacia vigorata Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara frigida Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armilustrium gardineri Distant, 1917 (Ricaniidae)
Alara fulva Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armilustrium scotti Distant, 1917 (Ricaniidae)
Alara fumata (Melichar, 1914) (Derbidae)Armorseliza acontia Ai, Wang & Zhang, 2019 (Flatidae)
Alara fusca (Muir, 1915) (Derbidae)Armorseliza lignaria (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Alara hyalina (Melichar, 1915) (Derbidae)Armorseliza nigromaculata Ai, Wang & Zhang, 2019 (Flatidae)
Alara improba Yang & Wu, 1993 (Derbidae)Arosinus boninensis (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Alara interrupta Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Arosinus hopponis (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Alara isabella Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Arosinus velox (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Alara kershawi (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)Artacie dufourii (Signoret, 1858) (Fulgoridae)
Alara laetanda Yang & Wu, 1993 (Derbidae)Artacie haemoptera (Perty, 1833) (Fulgoridae)
Alara lingua Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Articrius handschini (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)
Alara linigera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Asantorga tuberculata Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)
Alara obscura (Muir, 1915) (Derbidae)Asarcopus euthyphro Fennah, 1949 (Caliscelidae)
Alara quatei Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Asarcopus palmarum Horváth, 1921 (Caliscelidae)
Alara regia Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Asarcopus phaedo Fennah, 1967 (Caliscelidae)
Alara rubicunda Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeia ramulifera Walker, 1851 (Dictyopharidae)
Alara schmidti Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeoides aurora Fennah, 1969 (Cixiidae)
Alaruasa aerata (Distant, 1887) (Fulgoridae)Aselgeoides insularis Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)
Alaruasa anceps (Stål, 1869) (Fulgoridae)Aselgeoides paludaris Williams, 1975 (Cixiidae)
Alaruasa illustrata Nast, 1951 (Fulgoridae)Aselgeoides quinquespinosus Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Alaruasa lepida (Spinola, 1839) (Fulgoridae)Aselgeoides trispinosus Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Alaruasa pallidoconspersa (Distant, 1905) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca aequinoctialis (Scopoli, 1763) (Delphacidae)
Alaruasa violacea (Distant, 1887) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca albipuncta† Dalman, 1825 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Alcathous fecialis Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Asiraca choui Yuan & Wang, 1992 (Delphacidae)
Alcaxor pallidus Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)Asiraca clavicornis (Fabricius, 1794) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis costalis Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Asiraca germari Metcalf, 1943 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis docilis (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)Asiraca granulipennis (Kato, 1933) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis ingens Fennah, 1982 (Tropiduchidae)Asiraca longicornis Latreille, 1802 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis instans (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)Asiraca tertiara† Giebel, 1856 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Alcestis lunata Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracemus linnavuorii Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis pallescens Stål, 1862 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina albofasciata (Muir, 1929) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis quadrata Fennah, 1944 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina badia (Muir, 1920) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis romani Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina evansi (Muir, 1929) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis vitrea Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina micraulax Fennah, 1963 (Delphacidae)
Alcumena surinamensis (Schmidt, 1911) (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina punctovenosa Melichar, 1912 (Delphacidae)
Alicodoxa rasnitsyni† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2011 (Dictyopharidae)Asotocixius diopter Kramer, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Aliphera discrepans (Walker, 1858) (Fulgoridae)Aspidonitys alma Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliphera luctuosa (Spinola, 1839) (Fulgoridae)Aspidonitys bipunctata Schmidt, 1906 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliphera marginalis (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Aspidonitys blanda Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Alisca circumpicta Stål, 1870 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys casta Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)
Alisca compacta Melichar, 1898 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys ferranti Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Alisca tagalica (Stål, 1865) (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys hera Fennah, 1958 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliscella fidelis Fennah, 1969 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys incerta Schmidt, 1910 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliscella napaea Fennah, 1969 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys intermedia Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Alketon charcamis Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Aspidonitys irrigata Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Alleloplasis darwinii Waterhouse, 1839 (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys manto Fennah, 1958 (Eurybrachidae)
Alleloplasis vespula Fennah, 1949 (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys nigromaculata Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Alloscelis vittifrons (Ivanoff, 1885) (Issidae)Aspidonitys rubescens Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Almana longipes (Dufour, 1849) (Dictyopharidae)Aspidonitys similis Schmidt, 1924 (Eurybrachidae)
Almanetta sarda Emeljanov, 1999 (Dictyopharidae)Aspidonitys trita Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)
Aloha artemisiae (Kirkaldy, 1910) (Delphacidae)Aspidonitys varia Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Aloha campylothecae Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Aspidonitys zenkeri Schmidt, 1908 (Eurybrachidae)
Aloha dubautiae (Kirkaldy, 1910) (Delphacidae)Astatometopon sakakibarai Campodonico, 2017 (Delphacidae)
Aloha flavocollaris Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Athestia aschei O'Brien, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha ipomoeae Kirkaldy, 1904 (Delphacidae)Athestia chariclo (Fennah, 1974) (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha kirkaldyi Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Athestia elongata Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha lycurgus Fennah, 1958 (Delphacidae)Athestia excelsa O'Brien, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha myoporicola Kirkaldy, 1910 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) aeneus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Aloha plectranthi Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) andrandanus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Aloha swezeyi Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) angolensis (Synave, 1959) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea fulgurans (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) bispinosus (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea granulata (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) bouakeanus (Kirkaldy, 1906) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea melichari Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) bragancanus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea mendosa (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) brunninervosus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea similis (Schmidt, 1911) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) cornutus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea solitaria (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) digitatus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphina fryi Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) dimakoensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphina glauca (Metcalf, 1923) (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) dissimilis (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Alphina nigrosignata Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) doris (Linnavuori, 1973) (Cixiidae)
Altekon charcamis Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) eboricolus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Altekon chishanensis (Yang, 1989) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) flavifrons Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)
Altekon furcatum Ding, 2006 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) fuscipes (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon marpessa (Fennah, 1956) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) fusculus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Altekon nigriella (Ishihara, 1954) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) gaubi (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon orchidensis (Yang, 1989) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) ghanensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alticeps vigilis Williams, 1977 (Achilidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) hastaferens (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Aluma exigua Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) jugurthus (Fennah, 1958) (Cixiidae)
Aluma ocellata Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) kankundensis (Synave, 1953) (Cixiidae)
Aluma sabahensis Liang, 2000 (Lophopidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) lamottei (Synave, 1963) (Cixiidae)
Aluntia longicephalica Song & Szwedo, 2016 (Dictyopharidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) liberatus (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Aluntia schimperii (Guérin-Méneville, 1849) (Dictyopharidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) lukawensi (Synave, 1953) (Cixiidae)
Amaclardea gowdeyi Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) lupialensis (Synave, 1953) (Cixiidae)
Amagua fortis† Cockerell, 1924 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) meigangae (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amalaberga ostrogothiorum† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Eurybrachidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) meridianus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amania angustifrons (Melichar, 1905) (Derbidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) namibianus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amania quadrispinosa Van Stalle, 1984 (Derbidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) natalensis (Stål, 1855) (Cixiidae)
Amantia combusta (Westwood, 1845) (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) ndelensis (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Amantia imperatoria (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) nigeriensis (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amantia magnifica Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) nigriceps (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Amantia peruana Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) njalensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amapala ornata Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) nocturnus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amapala temulenta Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) obsoletus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amasha abrupta Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) oleae (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amasha decepta Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) pellucidus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amasha haina Zhang, Peng & Wang, 2010 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) peregrinus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amasha inepta Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) pidigalensis (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Amazobenna pennyi Gomes Viegas & Ale-Rocha, 2019 (Cixiidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) pseudofusculus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amazobenna reticulata Penny, 1980 (Cixiidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) puncticostatus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Ambarvalia pyrops Distant, 1917 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) satschei (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amblycotis alpina Linnavuori, 1973 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) sterope (Linnavuori, 1973) (Cixiidae)
Amblycotis horvathi (Muir, 1934) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) synavei (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amblycotis laticeps Stål, 1855 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Olipara) guineensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amblycratus fuscolineatus (Fowler, 1904) (Achilidae)Atopocixius collaris Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus fuscus Metcalf, 1938 (Achilidae)Atopocixius major Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus pallidus Uhler, 1895 (Achilidae)Atopocixius melanocephalus Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus striatus Caldwell, 1950 (Achilidae)Atopocixius ornatus Muir, 1926 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus testaceus Caldwell, 1950 (Achilidae)Atracis atkinsoni (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amdewana multiguttata (Burmeister, 1838) (Fulgoridae)Atracis castaneiceps (Jacobi, 1917) (Flatidae)
Amerzanna peruana O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis clypeata (Distant, 1914) (Flatidae)
Amnisa lata Schmidt, 1910 (Issidae)Atracis consanguinea (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amnisa singularis Stål, 1862 (Issidae)Atracis conserta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Amnisa verticalis Melichar, 1906 (Issidae)Atracis conspurcata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amphignoma corybas Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Atracis costalis Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa camelus (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis crenata Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa cartilaginea (Stål, 1859) (Issidae)Atracis cretacea (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa mutilata (Walker, 1858) (Issidae)Atracis dissimilis (Distant, 1914) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa nana (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis erosipennis (Stål, 1858) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa nodipennis (Germar, 1821) (Issidae)Atracis facialis (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa nodosa (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis fasciata (Walker, 1870) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa quadrituberculata (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis fimbria (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa subpellucida Fowler, 1904 (Issidae)Atracis formasana Jacobi, 1915 (Flatidae)
Ampliphax grandis Bartlett & Kunz, 2015 (Delphacidae)Atracis gibbosa Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Amychodes caerulus Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis greeni (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amychodes contabulatus Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis hainanensis (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amychodes couturieri Constant, 2004 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis haragamensis (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amychodes exsecatus Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis himalayana (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amychodes incertus (Lallemand, 1950) (Eurybrachidae)Atracis inaequalis (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Amychodes praetextus (Synave, 1968) (Eurybrachidae)Atracis indica (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Amycle amabilis (Westwood, 1842) (Fulgoridae)Atracis insularis (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amycle brevis O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis insurgens (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amycle grandis O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis intercepta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Amycle mankinsi O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis jangis Medler, 1999 (Flatidae)
Amycle pinyonae Knull & Knull, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Atracis kotoshonis (Matsumura, 1940) (Flatidae)
Amycle saxatilis Van Duzee, 1914 (Fulgoridae)Atracis lurida (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amycle sodalis Stål, 1861 (Fulgoridae)Atracis maculipennis (Lallemand, 1939) (Flatidae)
Amycle tumacacorae Knull & Knull, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Atracis mendax (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amycle vernalis Manee, 1910 (Fulgoridae)Atracis mira (Stål, 1855) (Flatidae)
Amysidiella micare Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)Atracis moelleri (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amysidiella pseudomicare Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)Atracis mucida Jacobi, 1915 (Flatidae)
Anabunda minuta Moir & Fletcher, 2006 (Achilidae)Atracis munita (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anabunda murrayfletcheri Moir, 2006 (Achilidae)Atracis nalandensis (Distant, 1914) (Flatidae)
Anabunda retortinervis Emeljanov, 2005 (Achilidae)Atracis nietneri (Stål, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anadascalia meridionalis Fennah, 1945 (Flatidae)Atracis nodosa (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Flatidae)
Anadascalia ornata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atracis obscura (Zia, 1935) (Flatidae)
Anakelisia fasciata (Kirschbaum, 1868) (Delphacidae)Atracis obtecta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anakelisia perspicillata (Boheman, 1845) (Delphacidae)Atracis perplaxa (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anapatara acantha (Van Stalle, 1986) (Derbidae)Atracis pruinosa (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anapatara costalis (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)Atracis puncticeps (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anapatara kivuensis (Synave, 1973) (Derbidae)Atracis pyralis (Guérin-Méneville, 1831) (Flatidae)
Anapatara lootensi (Synave, 1973) (Derbidae)Atracis rivularis (Distant, 1910) (Flatidae)
Anapatara monstruosa (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)Atracis sadeyana (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Anapatara nigeriensis (Synave, 1971) (Derbidae)Atracis scissa (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anapatara trispinosa (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)Atracis scripta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anasta australiaca (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis servis Medler, 1999 (Flatidae)
Anasta lobosa Song & Liang, 2013 (Dictyopharidae)Atracis subrufescens (Walker, 1870) (Flatidae)
Anasta minuta (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis surrecta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Anasta prognatha (Distant, 1906) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis surrecta var. a (Distant, 1910) (Flatidae)
Anasta timorina (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis tabida (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Flatidae)
Anasta vitiensis Emeljanov & Wilson, 2009 (Dictyopharidae)Atracis termina Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)
Anatolodus karabachicus (Logvinenko, 1975) (Issidae)Atracis tuberculosa (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus midicus (Logvinenko, 1975) (Issidae)Atracis variegata (Lallemand, 1939) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus musivus Dlabola, 1982 (Issidae)Atracis vetusta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus pictifrons (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracodes corrugata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus transcaucasicus (Melichar, 1914) (Issidae)Atracodes indutus Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Anatonga alosa (Emeljanov, 1978) (Issidae)Atracodes longifrons Fennah, 1965 (Flatidae)
Anatracis impura (Stål, 1866) (Flatidae)Atracodes sanctaeluciae Fennah, 1965 (Flatidae)
Anaya albicosta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atretus horishanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Anaya basalis (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Atretus hsui (Tsaur, 1990) (Cixiidae)
Anaya conflicta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atretus nigronervatus (Fennah, 1956) (Cixiidae)
Anaya lactifera (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Atretus ryukyucola (Van Stalle, 1991) (Cixiidae)
Anaya luteimargo (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)Atretus shiaoi (Tsaur, 1990) (Cixiidae)
Anaya lutescens (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)Atretus yangi (Tsaur, 1989) (Cixiidae)
Anaya mesochlora (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Atticus graecicum (Dlabola, 1982) (Issidae)
Anaya nicobarensis Distant, 1910 (Flatidae)Atylana carcinias Fennah, 1950 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya proxima (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana castanea Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya pustulata (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)Atylana crataeis Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya striolata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana farrago Fennah, 1956 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya striolata suturalis (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana fasciata (Distant, 1913) (Nogodinidae)
Anaya tumida (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana herbida (Walker, 1870) (Nogodinidae)
Anchidelphax albidens (Crawford, 1914) (Delphacidae)Atylana intrusa (Melichar, 1906) (Nogodinidae)
Anchidelphax havanensis (Crawford, 1914) (Delphacidae)Atylana maculifrons (Muir, 1921) (Nogodinidae)
Anchimothon parishi (Muir, 1918) (Derbidae)Atylana orientalis (Melichar, 1906) (Nogodinidae)
Anchodelphax hagnon Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Atylana rarotongae Eyles & Linnavuori, 1974 (Nogodinidae)
Anchodelphax olenus Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Atylana sinis Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Ancorale aschemon† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Aubirestus semicirculatus Löcker & Larivière, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Ancorale flaccidum† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Auchalea annulata (Lallemand, 1956) (Fulgoridae)
Ancyra annamensis Schmidt, 1908 (Eurybrachidae)Auchalea pandora (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Fulgoridae)
Ancyra appendiculata White, 1845 (Eurybrachidae)Augila angulata Baker, 1915 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra histrionica Stål, 1863 (Eurybrachidae)Augila negrosensis Baker, 1915 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra luangana Lallemand, 1928 (Eurybrachidae)Augila sulciceps Stål, 1870 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra nigrifrons Schmidt, 1908 (Eurybrachidae)Augila valdesii Baker, 1915 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra vicina Lallemand, 1928 (Eurybrachidae)Augilina longipes Melichar, 1914 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra xiengana Lallemand, 1928 (Eurybrachidae)Augilina namboina Gnezdilov, 2013 (Caliscelidae)
Andes aeneus Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)Augilodes apicomacula Wang, Chou & Yuan, 2002 (Caliscelidae)
Andes aeolus Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Augilodes binghami (Distant, 1906) (Caliscelidae)
Andes africanus Van Stalle & Synave, 1984 (Cixiidae)Aulieezidium karatauense† Szwedo & Zyla, 2009 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Andes akaensis Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Aulocorypha punctulata Berg, 1879 (Cixiidae)
Andes angulatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aulophorina canaliculata (Karsch, 1890) (Flatidae)
Andes aulonias Linnavuori, 1973 (Cixiidae)Aulophorus canaliculatus Karsch, 1890 (Flatidae)
Andes bakeri Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Austris raffelis† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Andes bicolor Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Austrodascalia evansorum Fletcher, 1988 (Flatidae)
Andes bilineatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Austrorgerius collinus Woodward, 1960 (Dictyopharidae)
Andes bistriatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Autrimpus sambiorum† Szwedo, 2004 (Cixiidae)
Andes bokumensis Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)Avephora brachycephala (Distant, 1906) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes brunneus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Avephora eugeniae (Stål, 1859) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes brunniceps Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Avephora fuminervis (Lethierry, 1892) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes buruensis (Schmidt, 1926) (Cixiidae)Avephora hazarensis (Shakila, 1991) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes cloelia Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Avephora maculata (Distant, 1906) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes concinnus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)Avephora rugosa (Shakila, 1991) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes cucullatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aylaella reticulata (Lallemand & Synave, 1954) (Acanaloniidae)
Andes decempunctatus Van Stalle, 1982 (Cixiidae)Aztecus auroriferus (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)
Andes decoloratus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aztecus erratus (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)
Andes distinctus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aztecus mexicanus (Kirkaldy, 1909) (Issidae)
Andes dossenus Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)Aztecus montezuma (Kirkaldy, 1913) (Issidae)
Andes dryas Linnavuori, 1973 (Cixiidae)Aztecus sierrae (Fowler, 1904) (Issidae)
Andes dubiosus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aztecus viridatus (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)
Andes echidna Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)