FLOW
Follow FLOW:
TwitterFacebook
Families Genera Species Names Vernacular names Publications Authors Geographical distribution Associated taxa Fossils Images Type specimens repositories Synopsis Updates Classification contactProjectFulgoromorpha
English
English
Genera
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Aafrita† Szwedo & Azar, 2013 (Perforissidae†)Anasta Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)
Abas Fennah, 1950 (Achilidae)Anatolodus Dlabola, 1982 (Issidae)
Abbrosoga Caldwell, 1951 (Delphacidae)Anatonga Emeljanov, 2001 (Issidae)
Abolloptera Gnezdilov & O'Brien, 2006 (Issidae)Anatracis Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)
Abraracourcix† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Ricaniidae)Anaya Distant, 1906 (Flatidae)
Aburia Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)Anchidelphax Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)
Acanalonia Spinola, 1839 (Acanaloniidae)Anchimothon Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acanthocerana Metcalf, 1945 (Derbidae)Anchodelphax Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)
Acanthoflata Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)Ancorale† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Acarna Stål, 1863 (Lophopidae)Ancyra White, 1845 (Eurybrachidae)
Achaebana Attié, Bourgoin & Bonfils, 2002 (Cixiidae)Andes Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)Andixius Emeljanov & Hayashi, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Achilixius Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Andrewsiella Izzard, 1936 (Nogodinidae)
Achilla Haglund, 1899 (Achilidae)Anecphora Karsch, 1890 (Fulgoridae)
Achilorma Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Tropiduchidae)Anectopia Kirkaldy, 1907 (Delphacidae)
Achilus Kirby, 1818 (Achilidae)Aneipo Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Achorotile Fieber, 1866 (Delphacidae)Anerana Emeljanov, 1992 (Derbidae)
Acinaca Ball & Hartzell, 1922 (Dictyopharidae)Aneuidellana Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Acixiites† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Aneuides Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)
Acmonia Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)Anggira Distant, 1906 (Flatidae)
Acocarinus Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Angustachilus† Lefebvre, Bourgoin & Nel, 2007 (Achilidae)
Acothrura Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)Anidora Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)
Acraephia Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)Anigrus Stål, 1866 (Meenoplidae)
Acrestia Dlabola, 1980 (Issidae)Anila Distant, 1906 (Cixiidae)
Acrisius Stål, 1862 (Tropiduchidae)Ankistrus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acrodelphax Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Annamatissus Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2014 (Caliscelidae)
Acromega Emeljanov, 1996 (Caliscelidae)Anoculiarus Dlabola, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acrometopum Stål, 1853 (Gengidae)Anomaladerbe Muir, 1922 (Derbidae)
Acrophaea Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Anorhinosia Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Acroprivesa Schmidt, 1912 (Ricaniidae)Anormenis Melichar, 1923 (Flatidae)
Acus Chen, Yang & Wilson, 1989 (Achilidae)Anotia Kirby, 1821 (Derbidae)
Acutisha Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)Antabhoga Distant, 1912 (Tropiduchidae)
Adelidoria Metcalf, 1952 (Flatidae)Anthoflata Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)
Adenissus Linnavuori, 1973 (Caliscelidae)Anthracidium Emeljanov, 2013 (Caliscelidae)
Adexia Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Anticedusa Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)
Adolenda Distant, 1911 (Kinnaridae)Antidryas Asche, 1998 (Delphacidae)
Adolendana Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)Antillixius Myers, 1928 (Cixiidae)
Aethiocera Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)Antillormenis Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Aethocauda Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Antsalovasia Constant, 2004 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax Bartlett & Hamilton, 2011 (Delphacidae)Anzora Medler, 1986 (Flatidae)
Aethomyctus Williams, 1981 (Tropiduchidae)Aoyuanus Ding & Chen, 2001 (Delphacidae)
Aflata Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Apache Kirkaldy, 1901 (Derbidae)
Afrachilus Fennah, 1965 (Achilidae)Apachnas Distant, 1909 (Ricaniidae)
Afrexoma Fennah, 1976 (Flatidae)Apartus Holzinger, 2002 (Cixiidae)
Afrocoronacella Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Apateson Fowler, 1900 (Achilidae)
Afrocyarda Fennah, 1965 (Flatidae)Apedalmus Gnezdilov, 2016 (Issidae)
Afrodascalia Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aphaena Guérin-Méneville, 1834 (Fulgoridae)
Afroelfus Gnezdilov, 2012 (Tropiduchidae)Aphaenina Metcalf, 1947 (Fulgoridae)
Afrokalpa Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Aphanophrys Melichar, 1898 (Nogodinidae)
Afronaso Jacobi, 1910 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema Uhler, 1876 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aphrodisias Kirkaldy, 1906 (Fulgoridae)
Afronias Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)Aphypia Melichar, 1908 (Achilidae)
Afronisia Wilson, 1988 (Meenoplidae)Apia Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)
Afrophantia Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aplanodes Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)
Afroreptalus Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)Aplos Gnezdilov, 2018 (Issidae)
Afrormenis Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Apocathema Emeljanov, 2017 (Kinnaridae)
Afroseliza Fennah, 1961 (Flatidae)Apohilda Bourgoin, 1986 (Tettigometridae)
Afrosellana Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Apolexis Jacobi, 1936 (Flatidae)
Afrosydne Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Apossoda Schmidt, 1911 (Fulgoridae)
Agalmatium Emeljanov, 1971 (Issidae)Aprivesa Melichar, 1923 (Ricaniidae)
Agandecca White, 1879 (Achilidae)Apsadaropteryx Kirkaldy, 1907 (Issidae)
Agenia Descourtilz, 1825 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)Aquaelicium Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Agrisicula Asche, 1980 (Delphacidae)Aracynthus Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)
Ahomocnemiella Kusnezov, 1929 (Caliscelidae)Archara Metcalf, 1945 (Derbidae)
Aka White, 1879 (Cixiidae)Arcifrons Ding & Yang, 1986 (Delphacidae)
Akemetopon Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Arcofaciella Fennah, 1956 (Delphacidae)
Akilas Distant, 1916 (Delphacidae)Arcofacies Muir, 1915 (Delphacidae)
Akotropis Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Arelate Stål, 1862 (Flatidae)
Alara Distant, 1911 (Derbidae)Arenasella Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)
Alaruasa Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Argeleusa Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Alcathous Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Argepara Gnezdilov & O'Brien, 2008 (Issidae)
Alcaxor Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)Aridia Ball & Hartzell, 1922 (Dictyopharidae)
Alcestis Stål, 1862 (Tropiduchidae)Aripoa Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)
Alcumena Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)Aristyllis Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Alicodoxa† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2011 (Dictyopharidae)Arjuna Muir, 1934 (Dictyopharidae)
Aliphera Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)Armacia Stål, 1862 (Ricaniidae)
Alisca Stål, 1870 (Ricaniidae)Armilustrium Distant, 1917 (Ricaniidae)
Aliscella Fennah, 1969 (Ricaniidae)Armorseliza Ai, Yang & Zhang, 2019 (Flatidae)
Alketon Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Arosinus Emeljanov, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Alleloplasis Waterhouse, 1839 (Tropiduchidae)Artacie Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)
Alloscelis Kusnezov, 1930 (Issidae)Articrius Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)
Almana Stål, 1861 (Dictyopharidae)Asantorga Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)
Almanetta Emeljanov, 1999 (Dictyopharidae)Asarcopus Horváth, 1921 (Caliscelidae)
Aloha Kirkaldy, 1904 (Delphacidae)Aselgeia Walker, 1851 (Dictyopharidae)
Alphesiboea Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)Aselgeoides Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)
Alphina Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Asiraca Latreille, 1796 (Delphacidae)
Altekon Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Asiracemus Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Alticeps Williams, 1977 (Achilidae)Asiracina Melichar, 1912 (Delphacidae)
Aluma Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)Asotocixius Kramer, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Aluntia Stål, 1866 (Dictyopharidae)Aspidonitys Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)
Amaclardea Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Astatometopon Campodonico, 2017 (Delphacidae)
Amagua† Cockerell, 1924 (Delphacidae)Athestia Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)
Amalaberga† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Eurybrachidae)Atonurus Emeljanov, 1992 (Cixiidae)
Amania Synave, 1973 (Derbidae)Atopocixius Muir, 1926 (Kinnaridae)
Amantia Stål, 1864 (Fulgoridae)Atracis Stål, 1866 (Flatidae)
Amapala Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)Atracodes Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Amasha Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atretus Emeljanov, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Amazobenna Penny, 1980 (Cixiidae)Atticus Gnezdilov, 2003 (Issidae)
Ambarvalia Distant, 1917 (Delphacidae)Atylana Melichar, 1906 (Nogodinidae)
Amblycotis Stål, 1853 (Delphacidae)Aubirestus Löcker & Larivière, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Amblycratus Uhler, 1895 (Achilidae)Auchalea Gerstaecker, 1895 (Fulgoridae)
Amdewana Nast, 1951 (Fulgoridae)Augila Stål, 1870 (Caliscelidae)
Amerzanna O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Augilina Melichar, 1914 (Caliscelidae)
Amnisa Stål, 1862 (Issidae)Augilodes Fennah, 1963 (Caliscelidae)
Amphignoma Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Aulieezidium† Szwedo & Zyla, 2009 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Amphiscepa Germar, 1830 (Issidae)Aulocorypha Berg, 1879 (Cixiidae)
Ampliphax Bartlett & Kunz, 2015 (Delphacidae)Aulophorina Strand, 1928 (Flatidae)
Amychodes Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)Austris† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Amycle Stål, 1861 (Fulgoridae)Austrodascalia Fletcher, 1988 (Flatidae)
Amysidiella Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)Austrorgerius Woodward, 1960 (Dictyopharidae)
Anabunda Emeljanov, 2005 (Achilidae)Autrimpus† Szwedo, 2004 (Cixiidae)
Anadascalia Melichar, 1923 (Flatidae)Avephora Bierman, 1910 (Dictyopharidae)
Anakelisia Wagner, 1963 (Delphacidae)Aylaella Demir & Özdikmen, 2009 (Acanaloniidae)
Anapatara Emeljanov, 1995 (Derbidae)Aztecus Gnezdilov & O'Brien, 2008 (Issidae)