FLOW
Follow FLOW:
TwitterFacebook
Families Genera Species Names Vernacular names Publications Authors Geographical distribution Associated taxa Fossils Images Type specimens repositories Synopsis Updates Classification contactProjectFulgoromorpha
English
English
Species
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Aafrita biladalshama† Szwedo & Azar, 2013 (Perforissidae†)Andes dubiosus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Abas unipunctata Fennah, 1950 (Achilidae)Andes echidna Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Abbrosoga errata Caldwell, 1951 (Delphacidae)Andes elongatus (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Abbrosoga multispinosa Otero & Bartlett, 2019 (Delphacidae)Andes fennahi Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Abolloptera bistriata (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)Andes fictus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Abraracourcix curvivenatus† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Ricaniidae)Andes formosanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Aburia coleoptrata (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Andes furcatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Aburia olivacea (Blanchard & Brullé, 1846) (Fulgoridae)Andes fuscipennis Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Aburia satellitia (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)Andes fuscus Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia affinis Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes garambaensis Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia albacosta Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes geometrinus (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia bivittata (Say, 1825) (Acanaloniidae)Andes goniodes Emeljanov, 2001 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia bonducellae Fennah, 1955 (Acanaloniidae)Andes guttatifrons Van Stalle, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia caelata Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes guttatus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia calida (Fowler, 1904) (Acanaloniidae)Andes hamatilis Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia carinata Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes harimaensis (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia caymanensis Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes hemina Fennah, 1978 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia chloris (Berg, 1879) (Acanaloniidae)Andes humeralis (Walker, 1870) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia clarionensis Van Duzee, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes hypanis Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia clypeata Van Duzee, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes ikelus Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia coacta Schmidt, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes ikomai Ishihara, 1961 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia concinnula Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes inaequalis Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia conica (Say, 1830) (Acanaloniidae)Andes indistinctus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia consors Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes inornatus (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia decens (Stål, 1864) (Acanaloniidae)Andes insolitus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia delicatula Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes kupei Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia dubia Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lachesis Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia ecuadoriensis Schmidt, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lallemandi Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia excavata Van Duzee, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lamondensis Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia fasciata Metcalf, 1923 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lamononi (Muir, 1921) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia gaumeri Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes largipennis Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia grandicella Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lootensi Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia gundlachi Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes luzonensis Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia hadesensis Caldwell, 1938 (Acanaloniidae)Andes maculatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia hewanorrae Fennah, 1955 (Acanaloniidae)Andes maculifrons Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia humeralis Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes madangensis Van Stalle, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia immaculata (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Acanaloniidae)Andes marginatus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia inclinata Melichar, 1901 (Acanaloniidae)Andes marmoratiformis Ishihara, 1957 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia ingens Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes marmoratus (Uhler, 1896) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia insularis Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes mbami Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia invenusta Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes meander (Walker, 1851) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia laticosta Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes melanobasis Ishihara, 1957 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia laurifolia (Walker, 1858) (Acanaloniidae)Andes migratorius (Distant, 1907) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia lineata Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes mindanaensis Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia mintho Fennah, 1965 (Acanaloniidae)Andes mitellatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia mollicula Van Duzee, 1914 (Acanaloniidae)Andes moaensis Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia ohausi Schmidt, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes monstruosus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia parva Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes montis Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia phorcys Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes muiri Synave, 1955 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia plana (Van Duzee, 1907) (Acanaloniidae)Andes nexus (Walker, 1857) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia planata Ball, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes noctua Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia puella Van Duzee, 1923 (Acanaloniidae)Andes notatus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia pumila (Van Duzee, 1908) (Acanaloniidae)Andes nubilus (Walker, 1858) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia robusta (Walker, 1851) (Acanaloniidae)Andes nzombeensis Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia saltonia Ball, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes ocellatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia servillei Spinola, 1839 (Acanaloniidae)Andes oldi Muir, 1923 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia similis Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes ornatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia sublinea (Walker, 1858) (Acanaloniidae)Andes othrepte Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia subpellucida (Fowler, 1904) (Acanaloniidae)Andes paludicolis Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia tehuacana Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes parvus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia theobromae Fennah, 1945 (Acanaloniidae)Andes pasithea Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia tripartita Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes plagosa (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia umbellicauda Fennah, 1945 (Acanaloniidae)Andes pseudobrunneus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia umbraculata (Fabricius, 1803) (Acanaloniidae)Andes pulchellus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia varipennis (Walker, 1858) (Acanaloniidae)Andes pulchra (Muir, 1922) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viequensis Caldwell & Martorell, 1951 (Acanaloniidae)Andes punctatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia virescens (Stål, 1864) (Acanaloniidae)Andes quadrilaminatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viridica Schmidt, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes saegeri Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viridis Melichar, 1901 (Acanaloniidae)Andes sakinae Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viriditerminata (Lethierry, 1881) (Acanaloniidae)Andes schoutedeni Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viridula Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes serratus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanthocerana punctifrons (Melichar, 1915) (Derbidae)Andes serrulatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanthoflata salina (Dozier, 1927) (Flatidae)Andes siberutensis Muir, 1926 (Cixiidae)
Acarna (Acarna) fulgoroides Emeljanov, 2012 (Lophopidae)Andes signatus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acarna (Acarna) rostrifera Stål, 1863 (Lophopidae)Andes similis Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Acarna (Acarnana) karnyi Baker, 1925 (Lophopidae)Andes simplex Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaebana insularis (Muir, 1925) (Cixiidae)Andes spinosus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes ambalavensis Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andes stramineus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes andringitensis Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andes synavei Emeljanov, 2001 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes apicemaculatus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Andes taiensis Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes australis (Walker, 1851) (Cixiidae)Andes tener Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes basilewskyi Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Andes tigrinus Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes brixioides Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes tridenta Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes coriaceus Fennah, 1957 (Cixiidae)Andes trispinosus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes costalis Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)Andes truncatus Fennah, 1978 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes entabeniensis Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)Andes truncatus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes flavescens Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Andes turrondi Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes furciferens Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes uncinatus Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes hyleorias Linnavuori, 1973 (Cixiidae)Andes undulatus Stål, 1870 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes intersparsus Jacobi, 1917 (Cixiidae)Andes unifasciatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes kalongensis Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)Andes usitatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes kampalensis Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes variolosa (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes kilimanus Jacobi, 1910 (Cixiidae)Andes vicinus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes lobata Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes villiersi Synave, 1967 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes lokobensis Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andes vitiensis (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes longipennis (Walker, 1851) (Cixiidae)Andixius longispinus Zhi & Chen, 2018 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes macabeanus Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andixius nupta Emeljanov & Hayashi, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes machadoi Synave, 1961 (Cixiidae)Andixius trifurcus Zhi & Chen, 2018 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes maculatus Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)Andixius venustus (Tsaur & Hsu, 1991) (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes major Jacobi, 1917 (Cixiidae)Andrewsiella oceanica Izzard, 1936 (Nogodinidae)
Achaemenes malaisei Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Anecphora angulosa Strand, 1911 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes marginatus Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)Anecphora aurantiaca Karsch, 1890 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes monticola Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)Anecphora basisanguinea Strand, 1910 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes musakensis Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora camerunensis Schmidt, 1907 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes niger Melichar, 1905 (Cixiidae)Anecphora maculipennis Strand, 1911 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes notatinervis Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)Anecphora minor Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes obscurus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Anecphora olivacea Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes pauliani Lallemand & Synave, 1952 (Cixiidae)Anecphora raatzbrockmanni Schmidt, 1924 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes pingatus Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguinea Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes pseudocostalis Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguineopunctata Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes punctatus Synave, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguiniplaga Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes quinquespinosus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguinisparsa Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes resurgens (Walker, 1858) (Cixiidae)Anecphora sumptuosa Gerstaecker, 1895 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes robinsoni Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Anecphora torrida (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes sakalava Jacobi, 1917 (Cixiidae)Anectopia igerna Kirkaldy, 1907 (Delphacidae)
Achaemenes splendens Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)Anectopia mandane Kirkaldy, 1907 (Delphacidae)
Achaemenes synavei Williams, 1975 (Cixiidae)Aneipo ceres Fennah, 1949 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes tristis Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Aneipo diana Fennah, 1949 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes umkomaasi Synave, 1952 (Cixiidae)Aneipo diva Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes vehemens Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Aneipo minerva Lambkin, 1978 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes wittei Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Anerana belokobylskii Emeljanov, 1992 (Derbidae)
Achilixius bakeri Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Aneuidellana couturieri Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Achilixius danaumoati Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Aneuidellana demophostyla Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Achilixius davaoensi Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Aneuides ilaira Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)
Achilixius fasciata Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anggira typica Distant, 1906 (Flatidae)
Achilixius fennahi Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Angustachilus longirostris† Lefebvre, Bourgoin & Nel, 2007 (Achilidae)
Achilixius irigae Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anidora fusca Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Achilixius kolintangi Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus adonis (Linnavuori, 1973) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius mayoyae Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus amaryllis Linnavuori, 1973 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius minahassae Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus angolensis (Synave, 1961) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius morowali Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus bergrothi (Muir, 1927) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius muajati Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus campbelli (Distant, 1916) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius muiri Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus capeneri Synave, 1956 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius sandakanensis Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus enceladus Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius singularis Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus farsicus Dlabola, 1986 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius torautensis Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus formosanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius tubulifer (Melichar, 1914) (Achilixiidae)Anigrus frequens (Matsumura, 1914) (Meenoplidae)
Achilla hecate Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Anigrus fuscomaculatus Melichar, 1905 (Meenoplidae)
Achilla marginatifrons Haglund, 1899 (Achilidae)Anigrus gatifus Dlabola, 1987 (Meenoplidae)
Achilla nyx Emeljanov, 2005 (Achilidae)Anigrus hiempsal Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Achilorma bicincta (Spinola, 1839) (Tropiduchidae)Anigrus ianthe (Linnavuori, 1973) (Meenoplidae)
Achilus flammeus Kirby, 1818 (Achilidae)Anigrus linnavuoriana Dlabola, 1993 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) angulata Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus lobulifer Linnavuori, 1973 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) caecianta Emeljanov, 1976 (Delphacidae)Anigrus muiri (Bergroth, 1920) (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) curvata Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus nigricans (Matsumura, 1914) (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) distincta Scudder, 1963 (Delphacidae)Anigrus nitida (Bierman, 1910) (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) foveata Spooner, 1912 (Delphacidae)Anigrus nudifrons Fennah, 1978 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) pediforma Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus ochreata Linnavuori, 1973 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) stylata Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus sordidus Stål, 1866 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) subarctica Scudder, 1963 (Delphacidae)Anigrus toparcha Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Laccoscyta) longicornis (Sahlberg, 1871) (Delphacidae)Anigrus vicina Dlabola, 1959 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Laccoscyta) transbaicalica Kusnezov, 1929 (Delphacidae)Anila fuliginosa Distant, 1906 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile acuta Scudder, 1963 (Delphacidae)Anila versicolor Distant, 1911 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile albosignata (Dahlbom, 1850) (Delphacidae)Ankistrus basalis Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile apicata Hamilton, 2002 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus choui Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile coloradensis Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus guttatus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile nobilis Dlabola, 1961 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus montanus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acinaca lurida Ball & Hartzell, 1922 (Dictyopharidae)Ankistrus pini Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acixiites costalis† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Ankistrus taoi Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acixiites immodesta† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Ankistrus varius Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acmonia aegrota (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Annamatissus tami Gnezdilov & Soulier-Perkins, 2014 (Caliscelidae)
Acmonia amabilis (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anoculiarus ornatus Dlabola, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acmonia amoena (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anomaladerbe pembertoni Muir, 1922 (Derbidae)
Acmonia carbonaria (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anorhinosia anomala Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Acmonia crowleyi Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Anorhinosia spathulalba Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Acmonia dichroa (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis albina (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia ficta (Walker, 1858) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis albula (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Acmonia nigriceps Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis apicalis (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia procris Distant, 1887 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis coerulescens (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia punctata Lallemand, 1959 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis conformata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia sanguinalis Distant, 1905 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis debilis (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia sanguinolenta (Blanchard, 1845) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis discus (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Acmonia sepulchralis (Stål, 1855) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis maculata (Schmidt, 1904) (Flatidae)
Acmonia spilota (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis media (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia trivia Distant, 1887 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis metdiscus O'Brien, 1987 (Flatidae)
Acocarinus bipunctata Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Anormenis nigrolimbata (Fowler, 1900) (Flatidae)
Aconosimus bernhaueri Dlabola, 1997 (Issidae)Anormenis nigromarginata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Aconosimus kobachidzei (Dlabola, 1958) (Issidae)Anormenis nivea (Lethierry, 1881) (Flatidae)
Aconosimus lanceatus Dlabola, 1997 (Issidae)Anormenis pehlkei (Schmidt, 1904) (Flatidae)
Acothrura fucizona Wang, Chou & Yuan, 2000 (Lophopidae)Anormenis pyralina (Germar, 1821) (Flatidae)
Acothrura impunctata (Jacobi, 1905) (Lophopidae)Anormenis tortricina (Germar, 1821) (Flatidae)
Acothrura orientalis (Liang, 2000) (Lophopidae)Anotia bonnetii Kirby, 1821 (Derbidae)
Acraephia fasciata Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Anotia burnetii Fitch, 1856 (Derbidae)
Acraephia flavescens Metcalf, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Anotia caliginosa Ball, 1937 (Derbidae)
Acraephia multifaria (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)Anotia fitchi (Van Duzee, 1893) (Derbidae)
Acraephia oculata (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anotia formaster Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acraephia opaca Metcalf, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Anotia invalida Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acraephia pallida (Guérin-Méneville, 1838) (Fulgoridae)Anotia kirkaldyi Ball, 1902 (Derbidae)
Acraephia perspicillata (Fabricius, 1781) (Fulgoridae)Anotia lineata Ball, 1937 (Derbidae)
Acraephia rubriceps Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Anotia marginicornis Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acraephia specularis (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anotia mcateei (Dozier, 1928) (Derbidae)
Acraephia stoica (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anotia pellucida Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrestia (Acrestia) spartica Dlabola, 1982 (Issidae)Anotia punctata Metcalf, 1938 (Derbidae)
Acrestia (Acrestia) suturalis (Fieber, 1877) (Issidae)Anotia robertsonii Fitch, 1856 (Derbidae)
Acrestia (Capititudes) jatagana (Dlabola, 1980) (Issidae)Anotia rubrinoda Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acrisius arctus (Stål, 1854) (Tropiduchidae)Anotia ruficornis Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrisius fasciatus Melichar, 1906 (Tropiduchidae)Anotia sanguinea Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acrisius gibbipennis (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)Anotia smithi Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrisius inornatus Melichar, 1906 (Tropiduchidae)Anotia tenella Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrisius muscarius (Germar, 1830) (Tropiduchidae)Anotia uhleri (Van Duzee, 1889) (Derbidae)
Acrodelphax thimbron Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Anotia westwoodi Fitch, 1856 (Derbidae)
Acromega scurrilis (Stål, 1862) (Caliscelidae)Antabhoga gardineri Distant, 1912 (Tropiduchidae)
Acrometopum costatipenne Stål, 1855 (Gengidae)Anthoflata fortunata (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Acrometopum panoblites (Fennah, 1949) (Gengidae)Anthoflata ingae Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)
Acrometopum theroni Emeljanov, 2007 (Gengidae)Anthracidium albosignatum Emeljanov, 2013 (Caliscelidae)
Acrophaea dianata Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Anticedusa dominicana† Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)
Acrophaea fasciata Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Anticedusa loisae Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)
Acroprivesa bifurcata Stroinski, 2010 (Ricaniidae)Antidryas antiope (Fennah, 1964) (Delphacidae)
Acroprivesa msandarusi† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2002 (Ricaniidae)Antillixius greyi Myers, 1928 (Cixiidae)
Acroprivesa suturalis Schmidt, 1912 (Ricaniidae)Antillormenis albicostalis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Acus acutulus Chen, Yang & Wilson, 1989 (Achilidae)Antillormenis barbadensis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Acutisha sulawesiensis Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)Antillormenis cachibonae Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Adelidoria glauca (Kirby, 1891) (Flatidae)Antillormenis contaminata (Uhler, 1895) (Flatidae)
Adenissus baluchestanicus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis flaviclavata Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Adenissus brachypterus Linnavuori, 1973 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis grenadensis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adenissus fuscus Gnezdilov, 2017 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis martinicensis (Fennah, 1947) (Flatidae)
Adenissus isinus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis palicoureae (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adenissus riadicus Dlabola, 1985 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis sanctaliciensis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adenissus zabolicus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis sanctivincenti Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Adenissus zahedanicus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antsalovasia hyalinipennis Constant, 2004 (Fulgoridae)
Adexia columbica Ossiannilsson, 1940 (Flatidae)Anzora unicolor (Walker, 1862) (Flatidae)
Adexia erminia (Fowler, 1900) (Flatidae)Aoyuanus furcatus Ding & Chen, 2001 (Delphacidae)
Adexia fowleri Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Aoyuanus spathulus Zhou, Yang & Chen, 2019 (Delphacidae)
Adexia melanoneura Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Aoyuanus varius Zhou, Yang & Chen, 2019 (Delphacidae)
Adolenda (Adolina) ephedrina Emeljanov, 1984 (Kinnaridae)Apache californicum Wilkey, 1963 (Derbidae)
Adolenda decolorata (Dlabola, 1957) (Kinnaridae)Apache degeeri (Kirby, 1821) (Derbidae)
Adolenda fuscofasciata Liang, 2001 (Kinnaridae)Apachnas nobilis Distant, 1909 (Ricaniidae)
Adolenda typica Distant, 1911 (Kinnaridae)Apartus michalki (Wagner, 1948) (Cixiidae)
Adolendana typica Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)Apartus wagnerianus (Nast, 1965) (Cixiidae)
Adzapala maculipennis (Muir, 1924) (Cixiidae)Apateson albomaculatum Fowler, 1900 (Achilidae)
Aethiocera adusta Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)Apedalmus abruzicus (Dlabola, 1983) (Issidae)
Aethocauda decora Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Apedalmus novaki (Wagner, 1962) (Issidae)
Aethocauda fusca Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Apedalmus oculatus (Linnavuori, 1965) (Issidae)
Aethocauda rubella Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) amorifera Schmidt, 1924 (Fulgoridae)
Aethocauda serrapicis Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) aurantia (Hope, 1840) (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax aetocephalus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) chionaema Butler, 1882 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax alatus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) discolor Guérin-Méneville, 1834 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax caninus (Beamer, 1947) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) dissimilis Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax concavus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) murei Nagai & Porion, 1996 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax megadontus (Beamer, 1951) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) najas Schmidt, 1906 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax paraparvulus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) satrapa Gerstaecker, 1895 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax prairianus Bartlett & Hamilton, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) submaculata (Duncan, 1843) (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax sagittatus (Beamer, 1947) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Callidepsa) amabilis (Hope, 1843) (Fulgoridae)
Aethomyctus viridis Williams, 1981 (Tropiduchidae)Aphaena (Callidepsa) cornuta (Fabricius, 1803) (Fulgoridae)
Aflata stali Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Aphaena atava† Scudder, 1877 (Fulgoridae)
Afrachilus mirabilis Fennah, 1965 (Achilidae)Aphaena hainanensis Wang, 1995 (Fulgoridae)
Afrexoma segnis (Fennah, 1958) (Flatidae)Aphaena lithoecia† Zhang, 1989 (Fulgoridae)
Afrocoronacella turneri (Muir, 1926) (Delphacidae)Aphaena rotundipennis† Scudder, 1878 (Nogodinidae)
Afrocyarda hessei (Synave, 1959) (Flatidae)Aphaenina cicatricosa (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)
Afrocyarda royi Medler, 1988 (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Aphelonema) decorata (Van Duzee, 1908) (Caliscelidae)
Afrocyarda truncata (Hesse, 1925) (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Aphelonema) simplex Uhler, 1876 (Caliscelidae)
Afrodascalia mithras Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Protrocha) orbiculata Ball, 1935 (Caliscelidae)
Afrodascalia sannio Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Protrocha) viridis Dozier, 1928 (Caliscelidae)
Afrodascalia trifurca Medler, 1988 (Flatidae)Aphelonema brevata Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afroelfus bothryogaster Gnezdilov, 2012 (Tropiduchidae)Aphelonema fasciata Chan & Yang, 1994 (Caliscelidae)
Afrokalpa perilla Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Aphelonema impercepta Doering, 1941 (Caliscelidae)
Afrokalpa triquetra Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Aphelonema melichari (Horváth, 1897) (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso cuneiceps Fennah, 1958 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema minuta Bunn, 1930 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso gryphus Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2009 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema nesolitaria Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso malagasicus Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2009 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema nigriviridia Ball, 1926 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso rhinarius Jacobi, 1910 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema obscura Van Duzee, 1912 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso spinosa Chmurova & Webb, 2016 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema quadrivittata (Fieber, 1876) (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Afronersia) lacustris (Jacobi, 1912) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema registanica (Dlabola, 1961) (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Afronersia) orbata (Melichar, 1912) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema robusta Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Afronersia) serena (Stål, 1866) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema rubranota Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Cryptophanella) devincta (Bergroth, 1920) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema solitaria Ball, 1935 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Cryptophanella) ripuaris (Lallemand, 1952) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema vespertina Kirkaldy, 1913 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Cryptophanella) somaliana (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Aphrodisias cacica Stål, 1869 (Fulgoridae)
Afronersia (Mesophanella) melichariana (Metcalf, 1946) (Dictyopharidae)Aphrodisias shaman O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)
Afronersia (Mesophanella) monacha Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aphypia longipennis Melichar, 1908 (Achilidae)
Afronersia (Oxyphanella) katangana Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aphypia longipennis pallida Synave, 1962 (Achilidae)
Afronersia clymene Linnavuori, 1957 (Dictyopharidae)Aphypia maculata Synave, 1959 (Achilidae)
Afronersia coronis Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apia lineolata Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)
Afronersia datis Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apia simplex Emeljanov, 2018 (Lophopidae)
Afronersia dionacea Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aplanodes australiae (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Delphacidae)
Afronersia discrepans Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aplos simplex (Germar, 1830) (Issidae)
Afronersia impicta Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apocathema lukashevitshae Emeljanov, 2017 (Kinnaridae)
Afronersia liriope Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apocathema zapallarensis Campodonico & Emeljanov, 2017 (Kinnaridae)
Afronersia lysis Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apohilda juno (Linnavuori, 1973) (Tettigometridae)
Afronersia quettensis Shakila, 1984 (Dictyopharidae)Apolexis monardi Jacobi, 1936 (Flatidae)
Afronersia ramzani Shakila, 1984 (Dictyopharidae)Apolexis tshiaberimuensis Synave, 1963 (Flatidae)
Afronersia scylax Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aprivesa exuta (Melichar, 1898) (Ricaniidae)
Afronias tretrablemma Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)Aprivesa pronotalis (Distant, 1917) (Ricaniidae)
Afronisia albovittata (Fennah, 1955) (Meenoplidae)Aprivesa unimaculata Bu & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Afronisia bredoi Wilson, 1988 (Meenoplidae)Aprivesa varipennis Muir, 1931 (Ricaniidae)
Afronisia brunnescens (Synave, 1957) (Meenoplidae)Apsadaropteryx elongatulus (Kirkaldy, 1906) (Issidae)
Afronisia flavescens (Synave, 1971) (Meenoplidae)Aquaelicium brunnescens Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Afronisia gembuensis Wilson, 1988 (Meenoplidae)Aquaelicium elegantulum Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Afronisia muiri (Metcalf, 1945) (Meenoplidae)Aquaelicium typicum Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Afronisia pallida (Linnavuori, 1973) (Meenoplidae)Aracynthus fulmineus Nast, 1950 (Fulgoridae)
Afrophantia iphigeneia Linnavuori, 1973 (Flatidae)Aracynthus loicmatilei Bourgoin & Soulier-Perkins, 2001 (Fulgoridae)
Afrophantia mycenis Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aracynthus sanguineus (Olivier, 1791) (Fulgoridae)
Afroreptalus daemon Emeljanov, 1992 (Cixiidae)Araeopus angulicornis (Latreille, 1807) (Delphacidae)
Afroreptalus rustenburgi (Synave, 1952) (Cixiidae)Araeopus conspersinervis Lethierry, 1890 (Delphacidae)
Afrormenis neaera Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Araeopus dorsatus (Melichar, 1905) (Delphacidae)
Afroseliza cithaeron Fennah, 1961 (Flatidae)Araeopus horvathi (Lallemand, 1925) (Delphacidae)
Afrosellana bispina Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Araeopus narbonensis (Ribaut, 1934) (Delphacidae)
Afrosellana ventrospina Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Araeopus productus (Walker, 1851) (Delphacidae)
Afrosydne lupias Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Araeopus pulchellus (Curtis, 1833) (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium abruptum (de Bergevin, 1920) (Issidae)Araeopus setosus (Germar, 1830) (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium bilobum (Fieber, 1877) (Issidae)Archara typica (Distant, 1911) (Derbidae)
Agalmatium costale (Matsumura, 1910) (Issidae)Arcifrons arcifrontalis Ding & Yang, 1986 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium curtulum (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Arcofaciella obflexa Guo & Liang, 2005 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium flavescens (Olivier, 1791) (Issidae)Arcofaciella verrucosa Fennah, 1956 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium grylloides (Fabricius, 1794) (Issidae)Arcofacies ampelocalamus Chen, Yang & Tsai, 2007 (Delphacidae)
Agandecca annectens White, 1879 (Achilidae)Arcofacies fullawayi Muir, 1915 (Delphacidae)
Agenia lamii Descourtilz, 1825 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)Arcofacies insignis Muir, 1919 (Delphacidae)
Agrisicula ankistrofer Asche, 1980 (Delphacidae)Arcofacies maculatipennis Ding, 1987 (Delphacidae)
Ahomocnemiella chivensis Kusnezov, 1929 (Caliscelidae)Arcofacies moliensis Hou & Chen, 2010 (Delphacidae)
Aka balma Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arcofacies penangensis Muir, 1919 (Delphacidae)
Aka dobsonensis Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arcofacies strigatipennis Ding, 1990 (Delphacidae)
Aka dunedinensis Larivière, 1999 (Cixiidae)Arcofacies truncatipennis Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)
Aka duniana (Myers, 1924) (Cixiidae)Arelate limbellata (Stål, 1854) (Flatidae)
Aka finitima (Walker, 1858) (Cixiidae)Arenasella dulcis (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Tropiduchidae)
Aka gwana Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arenasella fowleriana (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Tropiduchidae)
Aka hardyi Muir, 1931 (Cixiidae)Arenasella maldonadi Caldwell, 1951 (Tropiduchidae)
Aka issidopsis Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arenasella rubrovittata Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)
Aka kuraka Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Argeleusa kurandae Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Aka pirri Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Argeleusa rhanis Fennah, 1956 (Achilidae)
Aka rhodeae Larivière, 1999 (Cixiidae)Argepara lyra (Berg, 1883) (Issidae)
Aka sorellensis Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Argepara semipellucida (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)
Aka tasmani Muir, 1931 (Cixiidae)Aridia compressa (Ball, 1909) (Dictyopharidae)
Aka westlandica Larivière, 1999 (Cixiidae)Aridia erecta (Ball, 1909) (Dictyopharidae)
Akemetopon ainigma Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aripoa munda (Muir, 1931) (Tropiduchidae)
Akemetopon comptum (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aripoa silvana Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)
Akemetopon inornatum Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aristyllis adippe Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Akemetopon politum Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aristyllis aristyllis Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Akilas fasciatus Distant, 1916 (Delphacidae)Aristyllis bicolor (Haupt, 1926) (Achilidae)
Akotropis antica (Jacobi, 1941) (Achilidae)Aristyllis omphale Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Akotropis flaveola Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Arjuna dohertyi Muir, 1934 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis fulgens Linnavuori, 1973 (Achilidae)Arjuna maai Song & Wang, 2016 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis fumata Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Arjuna muiri Song & Wang, 2016 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis hsingtanensis Chen, Yang & Wilson, 1989 (Achilidae)Arjuna scriba Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis malayana Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Armacia albipes (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Akotropis quercicola Linnavuori, 1962 (Achilidae)Armacia atrofascialis Distant, 1911 (Ricaniidae)
Alara alboapicalis Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia basigera (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara anulus Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia clara (Stål, 1859) (Ricaniidae)
Alara aquilonia Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia colligata (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara armifera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia divisura (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara armilla Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia exacta Melichar, 1898 (Ricaniidae)
Alara australiensis Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia fusca Melichar, 1898 (Ricaniidae)
Alara castanea Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia hyalinata (Donovan, 1805) (Ricaniidae)
Alara cervus Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia latipennis (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara cheesmani Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia madangensis Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara clava Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia nigrifrons (Walker, 1858) (Ricaniidae)
Alara cornigera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia rubilimba Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara cranstoni Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia simaethis Fennah, 1956 (Ricaniidae)
Alara cultellus Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia spatiosa (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara dux Distant, 1911 (Derbidae)Armacia spinae Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara frigida Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia vigorata Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara fulva Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armilustrium gardineri Distant, 1917 (Ricaniidae)
Alara fumata (Melichar, 1914) (Derbidae)Armilustrium scotti Distant, 1917 (Ricaniidae)
Alara fusca (Muir, 1915) (Derbidae)Arosinus boninensis (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Alara hyalina (Melichar, 1915) (Derbidae)Arosinus hopponis (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Alara improba Yang & Wu, 1993 (Derbidae)Arosinus velox (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Alara interrupta Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Artacie dufourii (Signoret, 1858) (Fulgoridae)
Alara isabella Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Artacie haemoptera (Perty, 1833) (Fulgoridae)
Alara kershawi (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)Articrius handschini (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)
Alara laetanda Yang & Wu, 1993 (Derbidae)Asantorga tuberculata Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)
Alara lingua Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Asarcopus euthyphro Fennah, 1949 (Caliscelidae)
Alara linigera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Asarcopus palmarum Horváth, 1921 (Caliscelidae)
Alara obscura (Muir, 1915) (Derbidae)Asarcopus phaedo Fennah, 1967 (Caliscelidae)
Alara quatei Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Aselgeia ramulifera Walker, 1851 (Dictyopharidae)
Alara regia Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeoides aurora Fennah, 1969 (Cixiidae)
Alara rubicunda Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeoides insularis Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)
Alara schmidti Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeoides paludaris Williams, 1975 (Cixiidae)
Alaruasa aerata (Distant, 1887) (Fulgoridae)Aselgeoides quinquespinosus Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Alaruasa anceps (Stål, 1869) (Fulgoridae)Aselgeoides trispinosus Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Alaruasa illustrata Nast, 1951 (Fulgoridae)Asiraca aequinoctialis (Scopoli, 1763) (Delphacidae)
Alaruasa lepida (Spinola, 1839) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca albipuncta† Dalman, 1825 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Alaruasa pallidoconspersa (Distant, 1905) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca choui Yuan & Wang, 1992 (Delphacidae)
Alaruasa violacea (Distant, 1887) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca clavicornis (Fabricius, 1794) (Delphacidae)
Alcathous fecialis Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Asiraca germari Metcalf, 1943 (Delphacidae)
Alcaxor pallidus Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)Asiraca granulipennis (Kato, 1933) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis costalis Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Asiraca longicornis Latreille, 1802 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis docilis (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)Asiraca tertiara† Giebel, 1856 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Alcestis ingens Fennah, 1982 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracemus linnavuorii Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis instans (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina albofasciata (Muir, 1929) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis lunata Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina badia (Muir, 1920) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis pallescens Stål, 1862 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina evansi (Muir, 1929) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis quadrata Fennah, 1944 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina micraulax Fennah, 1963 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis romani Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina punctovenosa Melichar, 1912 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis vitrea Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)Asotocixius diopter Kramer, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Alcumena surinamensis (Schmidt, 1911) (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys alma Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Alicodoxa rasnitsyni† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2011 (Dictyopharidae)Aspidonitys bipunctata Schmidt, 1906 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliphera discrepans (Walker, 1858) (Fulgoridae)Aspidonitys blanda Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliphera luctuosa (Spinola, 1839) (Fulgoridae)Aspidonitys casta Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliphera marginalis (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Aspidonitys ferranti Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Alisca circumpicta Stål, 1870 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys hera Fennah, 1958 (Eurybrachidae)
Alisca compacta Melichar, 1898 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys incerta Schmidt, 1910 (Eurybrachidae)
Alisca tagalica (Stål, 1865) (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys intermedia Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliscella fidelis Fennah, 1969 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys irrigata Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliscella napaea Fennah, 1969 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys manto Fennah, 1958 (Eurybrachidae)
Alketon charcamis Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Aspidonitys nigromaculata Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Alleloplasis darwinii Waterhouse, 1839 (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys rubescens Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Alleloplasis vespula Fennah, 1949 (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys similis Schmidt, 1924 (Eurybrachidae)
Alloscelis vittifrons (Ivanoff, 1885) (Issidae)Aspidonitys trita Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)
Almana longipes (Dufour, 1849) (Dictyopharidae)Aspidonitys varia Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Almanetta sarda Emeljanov, 1999 (Dictyopharidae)Aspidonitys zenkeri Schmidt, 1908 (Eurybrachidae)
Aloha artemisiae (Kirkaldy, 1910) (Delphacidae)Astatometopon sakakibarai Campodonico, 2017 (Delphacidae)
Aloha campylothecae Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Athestia aschei O'Brien, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha dubautiae (Kirkaldy, 1910) (Delphacidae)Athestia chariclo (Fennah, 1974) (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha flavocollaris Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Athestia elongata Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha ipomoeae Kirkaldy, 1904 (Delphacidae)Athestia excelsa O'Brien, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha kirkaldyi Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) aeneus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Aloha lycurgus Fennah, 1958 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) andrandanus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Aloha myoporicola Kirkaldy, 1910 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) angolensis (Synave, 1959) (Cixiidae)
Aloha plectranthi Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) bispinosus (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Aloha swezeyi Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) bouakeanus (Kirkaldy, 1906) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea fulgurans (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) bragancanus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea granulata (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) brunninervosus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea melichari Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) cornutus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea mendosa (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) digitatus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea similis (Schmidt, 1911) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) dimakoensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea solitaria (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) dissimilis (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Alphina fryi Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) doris (Linnavuori, 1973) (Cixiidae)
Alphina glauca (Metcalf, 1923) (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) eboricolus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Alphina nigrosignata Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) flavifrons Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)
Altekon charcamis Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) fuscipes (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon chishanensis (Yang, 1989) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) fusculus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Altekon furcatum Ding, 2006 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) gaubi (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon marpessa (Fennah, 1956) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) ghanensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon nigriella (Ishihara, 1954) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) hastaferens (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon orchidensis (Yang, 1989) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) jugurthus (Fennah, 1958) (Cixiidae)
Alticeps vigilis Williams, 1977 (Achilidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) kankundensis (Synave, 1953) (Cixiidae)
Aluma exigua Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) lamottei (Synave, 1963) (Cixiidae)
Aluma ocellata Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) liberatus (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Aluma sabahensis Liang, 2000 (Lophopidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) lukawensi (Synave, 1953) (Cixiidae)
Aluntia longicephalica Song & Szwedo, 2016 (Dictyopharidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) lupialensis (Synave, 1953) (Cixiidae)
Aluntia schimperii (Guérin-Méneville, 1849) (Dictyopharidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) meigangae (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amaclardea gowdeyi Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) meridianus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amagua fortis† Cockerell, 1924 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) namibianus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amalaberga ostrogothiorum† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Eurybrachidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) natalensis (Stål, 1855) (Cixiidae)
Amania angustifrons (Melichar, 1905) (Derbidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) ndelensis (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Amania quadrispinosa Van Stalle, 1984 (Derbidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) nigeriensis (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amantia combusta (Westwood, 1845) (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) nigriceps (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Amantia imperatoria (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) njalensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amantia magnifica Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) nocturnus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amantia peruana Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) obsoletus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amapala ornata Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) oleae (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amapala temulenta Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) pellucidus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amasha abrupta Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) peregrinus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amasha decepta Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) pidigalensis (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Amasha haina Zhang, Peng & Wang, 2010 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) pseudofusculus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amasha inepta Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) puncticostatus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amazobenna reticulata Penny, 1980 (Cixiidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) satschei (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Ambarvalia pyrops Distant, 1917 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) sterope (Linnavuori, 1973) (Cixiidae)
Amblycotis alpina Linnavuori, 1973 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) synavei (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amblycotis horvathi (Muir, 1934) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Olipara) guineensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amblycotis laticeps Stål, 1855 (Delphacidae)Atopocixius collaris Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus fuscolineatus (Fowler, 1904) (Achilidae)Atopocixius major Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus fuscus Metcalf, 1938 (Achilidae)Atopocixius melanocephalus Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus pallidus Uhler, 1895 (Achilidae)Atopocixius ornatus Muir, 1926 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus striatus Caldwell, 1950 (Achilidae)Atracis atkinsoni (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amblycratus testaceus Caldwell, 1950 (Achilidae)Atracis castaneiceps (Jacobi, 1917) (Flatidae)
Amdewana multiguttata (Burmeister, 1838) (Fulgoridae)Atracis clypeata (Distant, 1914) (Flatidae)
Amerzanna peruana O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis consanguinea (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amnisa lata Schmidt, 1910 (Issidae)Atracis conserta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Amnisa singularis Stål, 1862 (Issidae)Atracis conspurcata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amnisa verticalis Melichar, 1906 (Issidae)Atracis costalis Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Amphignoma corybas Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Atracis crenata Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa camelus (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis cretacea (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa cartilaginea (Stål, 1859) (Issidae)Atracis dissimilis (Distant, 1914) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa mutilata (Walker, 1858) (Issidae)Atracis erosipennis (Stål, 1858) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa nana (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis facialis (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa nodipennis (Germar, 1821) (Issidae)Atracis fasciata (Walker, 1870) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa nodosa (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis fimbria (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa quadrituberculata (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis formasana Jacobi, 1915 (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa subpellucida Fowler, 1904 (Issidae)Atracis gibbosa Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Ampliphax grandis Bartlett & Kunz, 2015 (Delphacidae)Atracis greeni (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amychodes caerulus Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis hainanensis (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amychodes contabulatus Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis haragamensis (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amychodes couturieri Constant, 2004 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis himalayana (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amychodes exsecatus Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis inaequalis (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Amychodes incertus (Lallemand, 1950) (Eurybrachidae)Atracis indica (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Amychodes praetextus (Synave, 1968) (Eurybrachidae)Atracis insularis (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amycle amabilis (Westwood, 1842) (Fulgoridae)Atracis insurgens (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amycle brevis O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis intercepta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Amycle grandis O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis jangis Medler, 1999 (Flatidae)
Amycle mankinsi O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis kotoshonis (Matsumura, 1940) (Flatidae)
Amycle pinyonae Knull & Knull, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Atracis lurida (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amycle saxatilis Van Duzee, 1914 (Fulgoridae)Atracis maculipennis (Lallemand, 1939) (Flatidae)
Amycle sodalis Stål, 1861 (Fulgoridae)Atracis mendax (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amycle tumacacorae Knull & Knull, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Atracis mira (Stål, 1855) (Flatidae)
Amycle vernalis Manee, 1910 (Fulgoridae)Atracis moelleri (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amysidiella micare Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)Atracis mucida Jacobi, 1915 (Flatidae)
Amysidiella pseudomicare Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)Atracis munita (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anabunda minuta Moir & Fletcher, 2006 (Achilidae)Atracis nalandensis (Distant, 1914) (Flatidae)
Anabunda murrayfletcheri Moir, 2006 (Achilidae)Atracis nietneri (Stål, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anabunda retortinervis Emeljanov, 2005 (Achilidae)Atracis nodosa (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Flatidae)
Anadascalia meridionalis Fennah, 1945 (Flatidae)Atracis obscura (Zia, 1935) (Flatidae)
Anadascalia ornata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atracis obtecta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anakelisia fasciata (Kirschbaum, 1868) (Delphacidae)Atracis perplaxa (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anakelisia perspicillata (Boheman, 1845) (Delphacidae)Atracis pruinosa (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anapatara acantha (Van Stalle, 1986) (Derbidae)Atracis puncticeps (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anapatara costalis (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)Atracis pyralis (Guérin-Méneville, 1831) (Flatidae)
Anapatara kivuensis (Synave, 1973) (Derbidae)Atracis rivularis (Distant, 1910) (Flatidae)
Anapatara lootensi (Synave, 1973) (Derbidae)Atracis sadeyana (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Anapatara monstruosa (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)Atracis scissa (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anapatara nigeriensis (Synave, 1971) (Derbidae)Atracis scripta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anapatara trispinosa (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)Atracis servis Medler, 1999 (Flatidae)
Anasta australiaca (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis subrufescens (Walker, 1870) (Flatidae)
Anasta lobosa Song & Liang, 2013 (Dictyopharidae)Atracis surrecta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Anasta minuta (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis surrecta var. a (Distant, 1910) (Flatidae)
Anasta prognatha (Distant, 1906) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis tabida (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Flatidae)
Anasta timorina (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis termina Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)
Anasta vitiensis Emeljanov & Wilson, 2009 (Dictyopharidae)Atracis tuberculosa (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus karabachicus (Logvinenko, 1975) (Issidae)Atracis variegata (Lallemand, 1939) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus midicus (Logvinenko, 1975) (Issidae)Atracis vetusta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus musivus Dlabola, 1982 (Issidae)Atracodes corrugata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus pictifrons (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracodes indutus Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Anatolodus transcaucasicus (Melichar, 1914) (Issidae)Atracodes longifrons Fennah, 1965 (Flatidae)
Anatonga alosa (Emeljanov, 1978) (Issidae)Atracodes sanctaeluciae Fennah, 1965 (Flatidae)
Anatracis impura (Stål, 1866) (Flatidae)Atretus horishanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Anaya albicosta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atretus hsui (Tsaur, 1990) (Cixiidae)
Anaya basalis (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Atretus nigronervatus (Fennah, 1956) (Cixiidae)
Anaya conflicta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atretus ryukyucola (Van Stalle, 1991) (Cixiidae)
Anaya lactifera (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Atretus shiaoi (Tsaur, 1990) (Cixiidae)
Anaya luteimargo (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)Atretus yangi (Tsaur, 1989) (Cixiidae)
Anaya lutescens (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)Atticus graecicum (Dlabola, 1982) (Issidae)
Anaya mesochlora (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Atylana carcinias Fennah, 1950 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya nicobarensis Distant, 1910 (Flatidae)Atylana castanea Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya proxima (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana crataeis Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya pustulata (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)Atylana farrago Fennah, 1956 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya striolata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana fasciata (Distant, 1913) (Nogodinidae)
Anaya striolata suturalis (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana herbida (Walker, 1870) (Nogodinidae)
Anaya tumida (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana intrusa (Melichar, 1906) (Nogodinidae)
Anchidelphax albidens (Crawford, 1914) (Delphacidae)Atylana maculifrons (Muir, 1921) (Nogodinidae)
Anchidelphax havanensis (Crawford, 1914) (Delphacidae)Atylana orientalis (Melichar, 1906) (Nogodinidae)
Anchimothon parishi (Muir, 1918) (Derbidae)Atylana rarotongae Eyles & Linnavuori, 1974 (Nogodinidae)
Anchodelphax hagnon Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Atylana sinis Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Anchodelphax olenus Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Aubirestus semicirculatus Löcker & Larivière, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Ancorale aschemon† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Auchalea annulata (Lallemand, 1956) (Fulgoridae)
Ancorale flaccidum† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Auchalea pandora (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Fulgoridae)
Ancyra annamensis Schmidt, 1908 (Eurybrachidae)Augila angulata Baker, 1915 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra appendiculata White, 1845 (Eurybrachidae)Augila negrosensis Baker, 1915 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra histrionica Stål, 1863 (Eurybrachidae)Augila sulciceps Stål, 1870 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra luangana Lallemand, 1928 (Eurybrachidae)Augila valdesii Baker, 1915 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra nigrifrons Schmidt, 1908 (Eurybrachidae)Augilina longipes Melichar, 1914 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra vicina Lallemand, 1928 (Eurybrachidae)Augilina namboina Gnezdilov, 2013 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra xiengana Lallemand, 1928 (Eurybrachidae)Augilodes apicomacula Wang, Chou & Yuan, 2002 (Caliscelidae)
Andes aeneus Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)Augilodes binghami (Distant, 1906) (Caliscelidae)
Andes aeolus Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Aulieezidium karatauense† Szwedo & Zyla, 2009 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Andes africanus Van Stalle & Synave, 1984 (Cixiidae)Aulocorypha punctulata Berg, 1879 (Cixiidae)
Andes akaensis Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Aulophorina canaliculata (Karsch, 1890) (Flatidae)
Andes angulatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aulophorus canaliculatus Karsch, 1890 (Flatidae)
Andes aulonias Linnavuori, 1973 (Cixiidae)Austris raffelis† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Andes bakeri Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Austrodascalia evansorum Fletcher, 1988 (Flatidae)
Andes bicolor Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Austrorgerius collinus Woodward, 1960 (Dictyopharidae)
Andes bilineatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Autrimpus sambiorum† Szwedo, 2004 (Cixiidae)
Andes bistriatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Avephora brachycephala (Distant, 1906) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes bokumensis Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)Avephora eugeniae (Stål, 1859) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes brunneus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Avephora fuminervis (Lethierry, 1892) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes brunniceps Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Avephora hazarensis (Shakila, 1991) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes buruensis (Schmidt, 1926) (Cixiidae)Avephora maculata (Distant, 1906) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes cloelia Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Avephora rugosa (Shakila, 1991) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes concinnus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)Aylaella reticulata (Lallemand & Synave, 1954) (Acanaloniidae)
Andes cucullatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aztecus auroriferus (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)
Andes decempunctatus Van Stalle, 1982 (Cixiidae)Aztecus erratus (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)
Andes decoloratus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aztecus mexicanus (Kirkaldy, 1909) (Issidae)
Andes distinctus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aztecus montezuma (Kirkaldy, 1913) (Issidae)
Andes dossenus Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)Aztecus sierrae (Fowler, 1904) (Issidae)
Andes dryas Linnavuori, 1973 (Cixiidae)Aztecus viridatus (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)