FLOW
Suivez FLOW:
TwitterFacebook
Families Genera Species Names Vernacular names Publications Authors Geographical distribution Associated taxa Fossils Images Type specimens repositories Synopsis Updates Classification contactProjectFulgoromorpha
French
English
Espèces
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Aafrita biladalshama† Szwedo & Azar, 2013 (Perforissidae†)Andes dubiosus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Abas unipunctata Fennah, 1950 (Achilidae)Andes echidna Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Abbrosoga errata Caldwell, 1951 (Delphacidae)Andes elongatus (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Abbrosoga multispinosa Otero & Bartlett, 2019 (Delphacidae)Andes fennahi Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Abolloptera bistriata (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)Andes fictus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Abraracourcix curvivenatus† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Ricaniidae)Andes formosanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Aburia coleoptrata (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Andes furcatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Aburia olivacea (Blanchard & Brullé, 1846) (Fulgoridae)Andes fuscipennis Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Aburia satellitia (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)Andes fuscus Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia affinis Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes garambaensis Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia albacosta Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes geometrinus (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia bivittata (Say, 1825) (Acanaloniidae)Andes goniodes Emeljanov, 2001 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia bonducellae Fennah, 1955 (Acanaloniidae)Andes guttatifrons Van Stalle, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia caelata Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes guttatus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia calida (Fowler, 1904) (Acanaloniidae)Andes hamatilis Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia carinata Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes harimaensis (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia caymanensis Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes hemina Fennah, 1978 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia chloris (Berg, 1879) (Acanaloniidae)Andes humeralis (Walker, 1870) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia clarionensis Van Duzee, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes hypanis Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia clypeata Van Duzee, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes ikelus Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia coacta Schmidt, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes ikomai Ishihara, 1961 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia concinnula Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes inaequalis Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia conica (Say, 1830) (Acanaloniidae)Andes indistinctus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia consors Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes inornatus (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia decens (Stål, 1864) (Acanaloniidae)Andes insolitus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia delicatula Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes kupei Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia dubia Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lachesis Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia ecuadoriensis Schmidt, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lallemandi Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia excavata Van Duzee, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lamondensis Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia fasciata Metcalf, 1923 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lamononi (Muir, 1921) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia gaumeri Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes largipennis Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia grandicella Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lootensi Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia gundlachi Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes luzonensis Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia hadesensis Caldwell, 1938 (Acanaloniidae)Andes maculatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia hewanorrae Fennah, 1955 (Acanaloniidae)Andes maculifrons Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia humeralis Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes madangensis Van Stalle, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia immaculata (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Acanaloniidae)Andes marginatus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia inclinata Melichar, 1901 (Acanaloniidae)Andes marmoratiformis Ishihara, 1957 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia ingens Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes marmoratus (Uhler, 1896) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia insularis Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes mbami Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia invenusta Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes meander (Walker, 1851) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia laticosta Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes melanobasis Ishihara, 1957 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia laurifolia (Walker, 1858) (Acanaloniidae)Andes migratorius (Distant, 1907) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia lineata Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes mindanaensis Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia mintho Fennah, 1965 (Acanaloniidae)Andes mitellatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia mollicula Van Duzee, 1914 (Acanaloniidae)Andes moaensis Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia ohausi Schmidt, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes monstruosus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia parva Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes montis Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia phorcys Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes muiri Synave, 1955 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia plana (Van Duzee, 1907) (Acanaloniidae)Andes nexus (Walker, 1857) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia planata Ball, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes noctua Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia puella Van Duzee, 1923 (Acanaloniidae)Andes notatus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia pumila (Van Duzee, 1908) (Acanaloniidae)Andes nubilus (Walker, 1858) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia robusta (Walker, 1851) (Acanaloniidae)Andes nzombeensis Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia saltonia Ball, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes ocellatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia servillei Spinola, 1839 (Acanaloniidae)Andes oldi Muir, 1923 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia similis Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes ornatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia sublinea (Walker, 1858) (Acanaloniidae)Andes othrepte Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia subpellucida (Fowler, 1904) (Acanaloniidae)Andes paludicolis Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia tehuacana Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes parvus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia theobromae Fennah, 1945 (Acanaloniidae)Andes pasithea Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia tripartita Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes plagosa (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia umbellicauda Fennah, 1945 (Acanaloniidae)Andes pseudobrunneus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia umbraculata (Fabricius, 1803) (Acanaloniidae)Andes pulchellus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia varipennis (Walker, 1858) (Acanaloniidae)Andes pulchra (Muir, 1922) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viequensis Caldwell & Martorell, 1951 (Acanaloniidae)Andes punctatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia virescens (Stål, 1864) (Acanaloniidae)Andes quadrilaminatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viridica Schmidt, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes saegeri Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viridis Melichar, 1901 (Acanaloniidae)Andes sakinae Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viriditerminata (Lethierry, 1881) (Acanaloniidae)Andes schoutedeni Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viridula Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes serratus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanthocerana punctifrons (Melichar, 1915) (Derbidae)Andes serrulatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanthoflata salina (Dozier, 1927) (Flatidae)Andes siberutensis Muir, 1926 (Cixiidae)
Acarna (Acarna) fulgoroides Emeljanov, 2012 (Lophopidae)Andes signatus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acarna (Acarna) rostrifera Stål, 1863 (Lophopidae)Andes similis Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Acarna (Acarnana) karnyi Baker, 1925 (Lophopidae)Andes simplex Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaebana insularis (Muir, 1925) (Cixiidae)Andes spinosus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes ambalavensis Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andes stramineus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes andringitensis Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andes synavei Emeljanov, 2001 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes apicemaculatus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Andes taiensis Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes australis (Walker, 1851) (Cixiidae)Andes tener Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes basilewskyi Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Andes tigrinus Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes brixioides Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes tridenta Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes coriaceus Fennah, 1957 (Cixiidae)Andes trispinosus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes costalis Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)Andes truncatus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes entabeniensis Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)Andes truncatus Fennah, 1978 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes flavescens Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Andes turrondi Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes furciferens Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes uncinatus Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes hyleorias Linnavuori, 1973 (Cixiidae)Andes undulatus Stål, 1870 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes intersparsus Jacobi, 1917 (Cixiidae)Andes unifasciatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes kalongensis Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)Andes usitatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes kampalensis Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes variolosa (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes kilimanus Jacobi, 1910 (Cixiidae)Andes vicinus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes lobata Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes villiersi Synave, 1967 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes lokobensis Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andes vitiensis (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes longipennis (Walker, 1851) (Cixiidae)Andixius longispinus Zhi & Chen, 2018 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes macabeanus Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andixius nupta Emeljanov & Hayashi, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes machadoi Synave, 1961 (Cixiidae)Andixius trifurcus Zhi & Chen, 2018 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes maculatus Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)Andixius venustus (Tsaur & Hsu, 1991) (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes major Jacobi, 1917 (Cixiidae)Andrewsiella oceanica Izzard, 1936 (Nogodinidae)
Achaemenes malaisei Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Anecphora angulosa Strand, 1911 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes marginatus Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)Anecphora aurantiaca Karsch, 1890 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes monticola Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)Anecphora basisanguinea Strand, 1910 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes musakensis Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora camerunensis Schmidt, 1907 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes niger Melichar, 1905 (Cixiidae)Anecphora maculipennis Strand, 1911 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes notatinervis Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)Anecphora minor Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes obscurus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Anecphora olivacea Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes pauliani Lallemand & Synave, 1952 (Cixiidae)Anecphora raatzbrockmanni Schmidt, 1924 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes pingatus Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguinea Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes pseudocostalis Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguineopunctata Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes punctatus Synave, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguiniplaga Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes quinquespinosus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguinisparsa Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes resurgens (Walker, 1858) (Cixiidae)Anecphora sumptuosa Gerstaecker, 1895 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes robinsoni Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Anecphora torrida (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes sakalava Jacobi, 1917 (Cixiidae)Anectopia igerna Kirkaldy, 1907 (Delphacidae)
Achaemenes splendens Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)Anectopia mandane Kirkaldy, 1907 (Delphacidae)
Achaemenes synavei Williams, 1975 (Cixiidae)Aneipo ceres Fennah, 1949 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes tristis Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Aneipo diana Fennah, 1949 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes umkomaasi Synave, 1952 (Cixiidae)Aneipo diva Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes vehemens Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Aneipo minerva Lambkin, 1978 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes wittei Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Anerana belokobylskii Emeljanov, 1992 (Derbidae)
Achilixius bakeri Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Aneuidellana couturieri Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Achilixius danaumoati Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Aneuidellana demophostyla Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Achilixius davaoensi Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Aneuides ilaira Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)
Achilixius fasciata Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anggira typica Distant, 1906 (Flatidae)
Achilixius fennahi Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Angustachilus longirostris† Lefebvre, Bourgoin & Nel, 2007 (Achilidae)
Achilixius irigae Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anidora fusca Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Achilixius kolintangi Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus adonis (Linnavuori, 1973) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius mayoyae Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus amaryllis Linnavuori, 1973 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius minahassae Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus angolensis (Synave, 1961) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius morowali Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus bergrothi (Muir, 1927) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius muajati Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus campbelli (Distant, 1916) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius muiri Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus capeneri Synave, 1956 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius sandakanensis Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus enceladus Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius singularis Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus farsicus Dlabola, 1986 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius torautensis Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus formosanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius tubulifer (Melichar, 1914) (Achilixiidae)Anigrus frequens (Matsumura, 1914) (Meenoplidae)
Achilla hecate Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Anigrus fuscomaculatus Melichar, 1905 (Meenoplidae)
Achilla marginatifrons Haglund, 1899 (Achilidae)Anigrus gatifus Dlabola, 1987 (Meenoplidae)
Achilla nyx Emeljanov, 2005 (Achilidae)Anigrus hiempsal Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Achilorma bicincta (Spinola, 1839) (Tropiduchidae)Anigrus ianthe (Linnavuori, 1973) (Meenoplidae)
Achilus flammeus Kirby, 1818 (Achilidae)Anigrus linnavuoriana Dlabola, 1993 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) angulata Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus lobulifer Linnavuori, 1973 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) caecianta Emeljanov, 1976 (Delphacidae)Anigrus muiri (Bergroth, 1920) (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) curvata Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus nigricans (Matsumura, 1914) (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) distincta Scudder, 1963 (Delphacidae)Anigrus nitida (Bierman, 1910) (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) foveata Spooner, 1912 (Delphacidae)Anigrus nudifrons Fennah, 1978 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) pediforma Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus ochreata Linnavuori, 1973 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) stylata Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus sordidus Stål, 1866 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) subarctica Scudder, 1963 (Delphacidae)Anigrus toparcha Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Laccoscyta) longicornis (Sahlberg, 1871) (Delphacidae)Anigrus vicina Dlabola, 1959 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Laccoscyta) transbaicalica Kusnezov, 1929 (Delphacidae)Anila fuliginosa Distant, 1906 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile acuta Scudder, 1963 (Delphacidae)Anila versicolor Distant, 1911 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile albosignata (Dahlbom, 1850) (Delphacidae)Ankistrus basalis Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile apicata Hamilton, 2002 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus choui Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile coloradensis Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus guttatus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile nobilis Dlabola, 1961 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus montanus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acinaca lurida Ball & Hartzell, 1922 (Dictyopharidae)Ankistrus pini Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acixiites costalis† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Ankistrus taoi Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acixiites immodesta† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Ankistrus varius Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acmonia aegrota (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Annamatissus tami Gnezdilov & Soulier-Perkins, 2014 (Caliscelidae)
Acmonia amabilis (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anoculiarus ornatus Dlabola, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acmonia amoena (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anomaladerbe pembertoni Muir, 1922 (Derbidae)
Acmonia carbonaria (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anorhinosia anomala Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Acmonia crowleyi Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Anorhinosia spathulalba Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Acmonia dichroa (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis albina (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia ficta (Walker, 1858) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis albula (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Acmonia nigriceps Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis apicalis (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia procris Distant, 1887 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis coerulescens (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia punctata Lallemand, 1959 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis conformata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia sanguinalis Distant, 1905 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis debilis (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia sanguinolenta (Blanchard, 1845) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis discus (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Acmonia sepulchralis (Stål, 1855) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis maculata (Schmidt, 1904) (Flatidae)
Acmonia spilota (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis media (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia trivia Distant, 1887 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis metdiscus O'Brien, 1987 (Flatidae)
Acocarinus bipunctata Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Anormenis nigrolimbata (Fowler, 1900) (Flatidae)
Aconosimus bernhaueri Dlabola, 1997 (Issidae)Anormenis nigromarginata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Aconosimus kobachidzei (Dlabola, 1958) (Issidae)Anormenis nivea (Lethierry, 1881) (Flatidae)
Aconosimus lanceatus Dlabola, 1997 (Issidae)Anormenis pehlkei (Schmidt, 1904) (Flatidae)
Acothrura fucizona Wang, Chou & Yuan, 2000 (Lophopidae)Anormenis pyralina (Germar, 1821) (Flatidae)
Acothrura impunctata (Jacobi, 1905) (Lophopidae)Anormenis tortricina (Germar, 1821) (Flatidae)
Acothrura orientalis (Liang, 2000) (Lophopidae)Anotia bonnetii Kirby, 1821 (Derbidae)
Acraephia fasciata Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Anotia burnetii Fitch, 1856 (Derbidae)
Acraephia flavescens Metcalf, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Anotia caliginosa Ball, 1937 (Derbidae)
Acraephia multifaria (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)Anotia fitchi (Van Duzee, 1893) (Derbidae)
Acraephia oculata (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anotia formaster Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acraephia opaca Metcalf, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Anotia invalida Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acraephia pallida (Guérin-Méneville, 1838) (Fulgoridae)Anotia kirkaldyi Ball, 1902 (Derbidae)
Acraephia perspicillata (Fabricius, 1781) (Fulgoridae)Anotia lineata Ball, 1937 (Derbidae)
Acraephia rubriceps Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Anotia marginicornis Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acraephia specularis (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anotia mcateei (Dozier, 1928) (Derbidae)
Acraephia stoica (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anotia pellucida Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrestia (Acrestia) spartica Dlabola, 1982 (Issidae)Anotia punctata Metcalf, 1938 (Derbidae)
Acrestia (Acrestia) suturalis (Fieber, 1877) (Issidae)Anotia robertsonii Fitch, 1856 (Derbidae)
Acrestia (Capititudes) jatagana (Dlabola, 1980) (Issidae)Anotia rubrinoda Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acrisius arctus (Stål, 1854) (Tropiduchidae)Anotia ruficornis Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrisius fasciatus Melichar, 1906 (Tropiduchidae)Anotia sanguinea Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acrisius gibbipennis (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)Anotia smithi Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrisius inornatus Melichar, 1906 (Tropiduchidae)Anotia tenella Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrisius muscarius (Germar, 1830) (Tropiduchidae)Anotia uhleri (Van Duzee, 1889) (Derbidae)
Acrodelphax thimbron Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Anotia westwoodi Fitch, 1856 (Derbidae)
Acromega scurrilis (Stål, 1862) (Caliscelidae)Antabhoga gardineri Distant, 1912 (Tropiduchidae)
Acrometopum costatipenne Stål, 1855 (Gengidae)Anthoflata fortunata (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Acrometopum panoblites (Fennah, 1949) (Gengidae)Anthoflata ingae Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)
Acrometopum theroni Emeljanov, 2007 (Gengidae)Anthracidium albosignatum Emeljanov, 2013 (Caliscelidae)
Acrophaea dianata Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Anticedusa dominicana† Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)
Acrophaea fasciata Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Anticedusa loisae Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)
Acroprivesa bifurcata Stroinski, 2010 (Ricaniidae)Antidryas antiope (Fennah, 1964) (Delphacidae)
Acroprivesa msandarusi† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2002 (Ricaniidae)Antillixius greyi Myers, 1928 (Cixiidae)
Acroprivesa suturalis Schmidt, 1912 (Ricaniidae)Antillormenis albicostalis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Acus acutulus Chen, Yang & Wilson, 1989 (Achilidae)Antillormenis barbadensis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Acutisha sulawesiensis Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)Antillormenis cachibonae Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Adelidoria glauca (Kirby, 1891) (Flatidae)Antillormenis contaminata (Uhler, 1895) (Flatidae)
Adenissus baluchestanicus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis flaviclavata Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Adenissus brachypterus Linnavuori, 1973 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis grenadensis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adenissus fuscus Gnezdilov, 2017 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis martinicensis (Fennah, 1947) (Flatidae)
Adenissus isinus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis palicoureae (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adenissus riadicus Dlabola, 1985 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis sanctaliciensis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adenissus zabolicus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis sanctivincenti Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Adenissus zahedanicus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antsalovasia hyalinipennis Constant, 2004 (Fulgoridae)
Adexia columbica Ossiannilsson, 1940 (Flatidae)Anzora unicolor (Walker, 1862) (Flatidae)
Adexia erminia (Fowler, 1900) (Flatidae)Aoyuanus furcatus Ding & Chen, 2001 (Delphacidae)
Adexia fowleri Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Aoyuanus spathulus Zhou, Yang & Chen, 2019 (Delphacidae)
Adexia melanoneura Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Aoyuanus varius Zhou, Yang & Chen, 2019 (Delphacidae)
Adolenda (Adolina) ephedrina Emeljanov, 1984 (Kinnaridae)Apache californicum Wilkey, 1963 (Derbidae)
Adolenda decolorata (Dlabola, 1957) (Kinnaridae)Apache degeeri (Kirby, 1821) (Derbidae)
Adolenda fuscofasciata Liang, 2001 (Kinnaridae)Apachnas nobilis Distant, 1909 (Ricaniidae)
Adolenda typica Distant, 1911 (Kinnaridae)Apartus michalki (Wagner, 1948) (Cixiidae)
Adolendana typica Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)Apartus wagnerianus (Nast, 1965) (Cixiidae)
Adzapala maculipennis (Muir, 1924) (Cixiidae)Apateson albomaculatum Fowler, 1900 (Achilidae)
Aethiocera adusta Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)Apedalmus abruzicus (Dlabola, 1983) (Issidae)
Aethocauda decora Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Apedalmus novaki (Wagner, 1962) (Issidae)
Aethocauda fusca Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Apedalmus oculatus (Linnavuori, 1965) (Issidae)
Aethocauda rubella Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) amorifera Schmidt, 1924 (Fulgoridae)
Aethocauda serrapicis Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) aurantia (Hope, 1840) (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax aetocephalus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) chionaema Butler, 1882 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax alatus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) decolora (Chou & Wang, 1984) (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax caninus (Beamer, 1947) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) discolor Guérin-Méneville, 1834 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax concavus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) dissimilis Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax megadontus (Beamer, 1951) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) murei Nagai & Porion, 1996 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax paraparvulus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) najas Schmidt, 1906 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax prairianus Bartlett & Hamilton, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) satrapa Gerstaecker, 1895 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax sagittatus (Beamer, 1947) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) submaculata (Duncan, 1843) (Fulgoridae)
Aethomyctus viridis Williams, 1981 (Tropiduchidae)Aphaena (Callidepsa) amabilis (Hope, 1843) (Fulgoridae)
Aflata stali Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Aphaena (Callidepsa) cornuta (Fabricius, 1803) (Fulgoridae)
Afrachilus mirabilis Fennah, 1965 (Achilidae)Aphaena (Callidepsa) hainanensis Wang, 1995 (Fulgoridae)
Afrexoma segnis (Fennah, 1958) (Flatidae)Aphaena atava† Scudder, 1877 (Fulgoridae)
Afrocoronacella turneri (Muir, 1926) (Delphacidae)Aphaena lithoecia† Zhang, 1989 (Fulgoridae)
Afrocyarda hessei (Synave, 1959) (Flatidae)Aphaena rotundipennis† Scudder, 1878 (Nogodinidae)
Afrocyarda royi Medler, 1988 (Flatidae)Aphaenina cicatricosa (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)
Afrocyarda truncata (Hesse, 1925) (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Aphelonema) decorata (Van Duzee, 1908) (Caliscelidae)
Afrodascalia mithras Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Aphelonema) simplex Uhler, 1876 (Caliscelidae)
Afrodascalia sannio Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Protrocha) orbiculata Ball, 1935 (Caliscelidae)
Afrodascalia trifurca Medler, 1988 (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Protrocha) viridis Dozier, 1928 (Caliscelidae)
Afroelfus bothryogaster Gnezdilov, 2012 (Tropiduchidae)Aphelonema brevata Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afrokalpa perilla Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Aphelonema fasciata Chan & Yang, 1994 (Caliscelidae)
Afrokalpa triquetra Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Aphelonema impercepta Doering, 1941 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso cuneiceps Fennah, 1958 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema melichari (Horváth, 1897) (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso gryphus Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2009 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema minuta Bunn, 1930 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso malagasicus Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2009 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema nesolitaria Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso rhinarius Jacobi, 1910 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema nigriviridia Ball, 1926 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso spinosa Chmurova & Webb, 2016 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema obscura Van Duzee, 1912 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Afronersia) lacustris (Jacobi, 1912) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema quadrivittata (Fieber, 1876) (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Afronersia) orbata (Melichar, 1912) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema registanica (Dlabola, 1961) (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Afronersia) serena (Stål, 1866) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema robusta Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Cryptophanella) devincta (Bergroth, 1920) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema rubranota Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Cryptophanella) ripuaris (Lallemand, 1952) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema solitaria Ball, 1935 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Cryptophanella) somaliana (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema vespertina Kirkaldy, 1913 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Mesophanella) melichariana (Metcalf, 1946) (Dictyopharidae)Aphrodisias cacica Stål, 1869 (Fulgoridae)
Afronersia (Mesophanella) monacha Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aphrodisias shaman O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)
Afronersia (Oxyphanella) katangana Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aphypia longipennis Melichar, 1908 (Achilidae)
Afronersia clymene Linnavuori, 1957 (Dictyopharidae)Aphypia longipennis pallida Synave, 1962 (Achilidae)
Afronersia coronis Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aphypia maculata Synave, 1959 (Achilidae)
Afronersia datis Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apia lineolata Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)
Afronersia dionacea Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apia simplex Emeljanov, 2018 (Lophopidae)
Afronersia discrepans Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aplanodes australiae (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Delphacidae)
Afronersia impicta Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aplos simplex (Germar, 1830) (Issidae)
Afronersia liriope Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apocathema lukashevitshae Emeljanov, 2017 (Kinnaridae)
Afronersia lysis Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apocathema zapallarensis Campodonico & Emeljanov, 2017 (Kinnaridae)
Afronersia quettensis Shakila, 1984 (Dictyopharidae)Apohilda juno (Linnavuori, 1973) (Tettigometridae)
Afronersia ramzani Shakila, 1984 (Dictyopharidae)Apolexis monardi Jacobi, 1936 (Flatidae)
Afronersia scylax Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apolexis tshiaberimuensis Synave, 1963 (Flatidae)
Afronias tretrablemma Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)Aprivesa exuta (Melichar, 1898) (Ricaniidae)
Afronisia albovittata (Fennah, 1955) (Meenoplidae)Aprivesa pronotalis (Distant, 1917) (Ricaniidae)
Afronisia bredoi Wilson, 1988 (Meenoplidae)Aprivesa unimaculata Bu & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Afronisia brunnescens (Synave, 1957) (Meenoplidae)Aprivesa varipennis Muir, 1931 (Ricaniidae)
Afronisia flavescens (Synave, 1971) (Meenoplidae)Apsadaropteryx elongatulus (Kirkaldy, 1906) (Issidae)
Afronisia gembuensis Wilson, 1988 (Meenoplidae)Aquaelicium brunnescens Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Afronisia muiri (Metcalf, 1945) (Meenoplidae)Aquaelicium elegantulum Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Afronisia pallida (Linnavuori, 1973) (Meenoplidae)Aquaelicium typicum Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Afrophantia iphigeneia Linnavuori, 1973 (Flatidae)Aracynthus fulmineus Nast, 1950 (Fulgoridae)
Afrophantia mycenis Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aracynthus loicmatilei Bourgoin & Soulier-Perkins, 2001 (Fulgoridae)
Afroreptalus daemon Emeljanov, 1992 (Cixiidae)Aracynthus sanguineus (Olivier, 1791) (Fulgoridae)
Afroreptalus rustenburgi (Synave, 1952) (Cixiidae)Araeopus angulicornis (Latreille, 1807) (Delphacidae)
Afrormenis neaera Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Araeopus conspersinervis Lethierry, 1890 (Delphacidae)
Afroseliza cithaeron Fennah, 1961 (Flatidae)Araeopus dorsatus (Melichar, 1905) (Delphacidae)
Afrosellana bispina Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Araeopus horvathi (Lallemand, 1925) (Delphacidae)
Afrosellana ventrospina Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Araeopus narbonensis (Ribaut, 1934) (Delphacidae)
Afrosydne lupias Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Araeopus productus (Walker, 1851) (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium abruptum (de Bergevin, 1920) (Issidae)Araeopus pulchellus (Curtis, 1833) (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium bilobum (Fieber, 1877) (Issidae)Araeopus setosus (Germar, 1830) (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium costale (Matsumura, 1910) (Issidae)Archara typica (Distant, 1911) (Derbidae)
Agalmatium curtulum (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Arcifrons arcifrontalis Ding & Yang, 1986 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium flavescens (Olivier, 1791) (Issidae)Arcofaciella obflexa Guo & Liang, 2005 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium grylloides (Fabricius, 1794) (Issidae)Arcofaciella verrucosa Fennah, 1956 (Delphacidae)
Agandecca annectens White, 1879 (Achilidae)Arcofacies ampelocalamus Chen, Yang & Tsai, 2007 (Delphacidae)
Agenia lamii Descourtilz, 1825 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)Arcofacies fullawayi Muir, 1915 (Delphacidae)
Agrisicula ankistrofer Asche, 1980 (Delphacidae)Arcofacies insignis Muir, 1919 (Delphacidae)
Ahomocnemiella chivensis Kusnezov, 1929 (Caliscelidae)Arcofacies maculatipennis Ding, 1987 (Delphacidae)
Aka balma Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arcofacies moliensis Hou & Chen, 2010 (Delphacidae)
Aka dobsonensis Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arcofacies penangensis Muir, 1919 (Delphacidae)
Aka dunedinensis Larivière, 1999 (Cixiidae)Arcofacies strigatipennis Ding, 1990 (Delphacidae)
Aka duniana (Myers, 1924) (Cixiidae)Arcofacies truncatipennis Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)
Aka finitima (Walker, 1858) (Cixiidae)Arelate limbellata (Stål, 1854) (Flatidae)
Aka gwana Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arenasella dulcis (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Tropiduchidae)
Aka hardyi Muir, 1931 (Cixiidae)Arenasella fowleriana (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Tropiduchidae)
Aka issidopsis Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arenasella maldonadi Caldwell, 1951 (Tropiduchidae)
Aka kuraka Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arenasella rubrovittata Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)
Aka pirri Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Argeleusa kurandae Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Aka rhodeae Larivière, 1999 (Cixiidae)Argeleusa rhanis Fennah, 1956 (Achilidae)
Aka sorellensis Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Argepara lyra (Berg, 1883) (Issidae)
Aka tasmani Muir, 1931 (Cixiidae)Argepara semipellucida (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)
Aka westlandica Larivière, 1999 (Cixiidae)Aridia compressa (Ball, 1909) (Dictyopharidae)
Akemetopon ainigma Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aridia erecta (Ball, 1909) (Dictyopharidae)
Akemetopon comptum (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aripoa munda (Muir, 1931) (Tropiduchidae)
Akemetopon inornatum Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aripoa silvana Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)
Akemetopon politum Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aristyllis adippe Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Akilas fasciatus Distant, 1916 (Delphacidae)Aristyllis aristyllis Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Akotropis antica (Jacobi, 1941) (Achilidae)Aristyllis bicolor (Haupt, 1926) (Achilidae)
Akotropis flaveola Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Aristyllis omphale Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Akotropis fulgens Linnavuori, 1973 (Achilidae)Arjuna dohertyi Muir, 1934 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis fumata Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Arjuna maai Song & Wang, 2016 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis hsingtanensis Chen, Yang & Wilson, 1989 (Achilidae)Arjuna muiri Song & Wang, 2016 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis malayana Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Arjuna scriba Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis quercicola Linnavuori, 1962 (Achilidae)Armacia albipes (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara alboapicalis Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia atrofascialis Distant, 1911 (Ricaniidae)
Alara anulus Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia basigera (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara aquilonia Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia clara (Stål, 1859) (Ricaniidae)
Alara armifera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia colligata (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara armilla Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia divisura (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara australiensis Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia exacta Melichar, 1898 (Ricaniidae)
Alara castanea Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia fusca Melichar, 1898 (Ricaniidae)
Alara cervus Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia hyalinata (Donovan, 1805) (Ricaniidae)
Alara cheesmani Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia latipennis (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara clava Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia madangensis Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara cornigera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia nigrifrons (Walker, 1858) (Ricaniidae)
Alara cranstoni Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia rubilimba Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara cultellus Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia simaethis Fennah, 1956 (Ricaniidae)
Alara dux Distant, 1911 (Derbidae)Armacia spatiosa (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara frigida Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia spinae Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara fulva Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia vigorata Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara fumata (Melichar, 1914) (Derbidae)Armilustrium gardineri Distant, 1917 (Ricaniidae)
Alara fusca (Muir, 1915) (Derbidae)Armilustrium scotti Distant, 1917 (Ricaniidae)
Alara hyalina (Melichar, 1915) (Derbidae)Arosinus boninensis (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Alara improba Yang & Wu, 1993 (Derbidae)Arosinus hopponis (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Alara interrupta Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Arosinus velox (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Alara isabella Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Artacie dufourii (Signoret, 1858) (Fulgoridae)
Alara kershawi (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)Artacie haemoptera (Perty, 1833) (Fulgoridae)
Alara laetanda Yang & Wu, 1993 (Derbidae)Articrius handschini (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)
Alara lingua Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Asantorga tuberculata Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)
Alara linigera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Asarcopus euthyphro Fennah, 1949 (Caliscelidae)
Alara obscura (Muir, 1915) (Derbidae)Asarcopus palmarum Horváth, 1921 (Caliscelidae)
Alara quatei Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Asarcopus phaedo Fennah, 1967 (Caliscelidae)
Alara regia Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeia ramulifera Walker, 1851 (Dictyopharidae)
Alara rubicunda Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeoides aurora Fennah, 1969 (Cixiidae)
Alara schmidti Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeoides insularis Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)
Alaruasa aerata (Distant, 1887) (Fulgoridae)Aselgeoides paludaris Williams, 1975 (Cixiidae)
Alaruasa anceps (Stål, 1869) (Fulgoridae)Aselgeoides quinquespinosus Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Alaruasa illustrata Nast, 1951 (Fulgoridae)Aselgeoides trispinosus Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Alaruasa lepida (Spinola, 1839) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca aequinoctialis (Scopoli, 1763) (Delphacidae)
Alaruasa pallidoconspersa (Distant, 1905) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca albipuncta† Dalman, 1825 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Alaruasa violacea (Distant, 1887) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca choui Yuan & Wang, 1992 (Delphacidae)
Alcathous fecialis Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Asiraca clavicornis (Fabricius, 1794) (Delphacidae)
Alcaxor pallidus Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)Asiraca germari Metcalf, 1943 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis costalis Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Asiraca granulipennis (Kato, 1933) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis docilis (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)Asiraca longicornis Latreille, 1802 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis ingens Fennah, 1982 (Tropiduchidae)Asiraca tertiara† Giebel, 1856 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Alcestis instans (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)Asiracemus linnavuorii Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis lunata Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina albofasciata (Muir, 1929) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis pallescens Stål, 1862 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina badia (Muir, 1920) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis quadrata Fennah, 1944 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina evansi (Muir, 1929) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis romani Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina micraulax Fennah, 1963 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis vitrea Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina punctovenosa Melichar, 1912 (Delphacidae)
Alcumena surinamensis (Schmidt, 1911) (Tropiduchidae)Asotocixius diopter Kramer, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Alicodoxa rasnitsyni† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2011 (Dictyopharidae)Aspidonitys alma Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliphera discrepans (Walker, 1858) (Fulgoridae)Aspidonitys bipunctata Schmidt, 1906 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliphera luctuosa (Spinola, 1839) (Fulgoridae)Aspidonitys blanda Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliphera marginalis (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Aspidonitys casta Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)
Alisca circumpicta Stål, 1870 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys ferranti Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Alisca compacta Melichar, 1898 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys hera Fennah, 1958 (Eurybrachidae)
Alisca tagalica (Stål, 1865) (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys incerta Schmidt, 1910 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliscella fidelis Fennah, 1969 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys intermedia Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliscella napaea Fennah, 1969 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys irrigata Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Alketon charcamis Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Aspidonitys manto Fennah, 1958 (Eurybrachidae)
Alleloplasis darwinii Waterhouse, 1839 (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys nigromaculata Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Alleloplasis vespula Fennah, 1949 (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys rubescens Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Alloscelis vittifrons (Ivanoff, 1885) (Issidae)Aspidonitys similis Schmidt, 1924 (Eurybrachidae)
Almana longipes (Dufour, 1849) (Dictyopharidae)Aspidonitys trita Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)
Almanetta sarda Emeljanov, 1999 (Dictyopharidae)Aspidonitys varia Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Aloha artemisiae (Kirkaldy, 1910) (Delphacidae)Aspidonitys zenkeri Schmidt, 1908 (Eurybrachidae)
Aloha campylothecae Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Astatometopon sakakibarai Campodonico, 2017 (Delphacidae)
Aloha dubautiae (Kirkaldy, 1910) (Delphacidae)Athestia aschei O'Brien, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha flavocollaris Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Athestia chariclo (Fennah, 1974) (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha ipomoeae Kirkaldy, 1904 (Delphacidae)Athestia elongata Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha kirkaldyi Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Athestia excelsa O'Brien, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha lycurgus Fennah, 1958 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) aeneus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Aloha myoporicola Kirkaldy, 1910 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) andrandanus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Aloha plectranthi Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) angolensis (Synave, 1959) (Cixiidae)
Aloha swezeyi Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) bispinosus (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea fulgurans (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) bouakeanus (Kirkaldy, 1906) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea granulata (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) bragancanus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea melichari Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) brunninervosus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea mendosa (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) cornutus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea similis (Schmidt, 1911) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) digitatus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea solitaria (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) dimakoensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphina fryi Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) dissimilis (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Alphina glauca (Metcalf, 1923) (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) doris (Linnavuori, 1973) (Cixiidae)
Alphina nigrosignata Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) eboricolus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Altekon charcamis Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) flavifrons Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)
Altekon chishanensis (Yang, 1989) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) fuscipes (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon furcatum Ding, 2006 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) fusculus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Altekon marpessa (Fennah, 1956) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) gaubi (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon nigriella (Ishihara, 1954) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) ghanensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon orchidensis (Yang, 1989) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) hastaferens (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alticeps vigilis Williams, 1977 (Achilidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) jugurthus (Fennah, 1958) (Cixiidae)
Aluma exigua Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) kankundensis (Synave, 1953) (Cixiidae)
Aluma ocellata Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) lamottei (Synave, 1963) (Cixiidae)
Aluma sabahensis Liang, 2000 (Lophopidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) liberatus (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Aluntia longicephalica Song & Szwedo, 2016 (Dictyopharidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) lukawensi (Synave, 1953) (Cixiidae)
Aluntia schimperii (Guérin-Méneville, 1849) (Dictyopharidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) lupialensis (Synave, 1953) (Cixiidae)
Amaclardea gowdeyi Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) meigangae (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amagua fortis† Cockerell, 1924 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) meridianus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amalaberga ostrogothiorum† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Eurybrachidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) namibianus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amania angustifrons (Melichar, 1905) (Derbidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) natalensis (Stål, 1855) (Cixiidae)
Amania quadrispinosa Van Stalle, 1984 (Derbidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) ndelensis (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Amantia combusta (Westwood, 1845) (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) nigeriensis (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amantia imperatoria (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) nigriceps (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Amantia magnifica Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) njalensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amantia peruana Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) nocturnus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amapala ornata Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) obsoletus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amapala temulenta Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) oleae (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amasha abrupta Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) pellucidus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amasha decepta Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) peregrinus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amasha haina Zhang, Peng & Wang, 2010 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) pidigalensis (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Amasha inepta Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) pseudofusculus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amazobenna pennyi Gomes Viegas & Ale-Rocha, 2019 (Cixiidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) puncticostatus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amazobenna reticulata Penny, 1980 (Cixiidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) satschei (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Ambarvalia pyrops Distant, 1917 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) sterope (Linnavuori, 1973) (Cixiidae)
Amblycotis alpina Linnavuori, 1973 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) synavei (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amblycotis horvathi (Muir, 1934) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Olipara) guineensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amblycotis laticeps Stål, 1855 (Delphacidae)Atopocixius collaris Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus fuscolineatus (Fowler, 1904) (Achilidae)Atopocixius major Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus fuscus Metcalf, 1938 (Achilidae)Atopocixius melanocephalus Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus pallidus Uhler, 1895 (Achilidae)Atopocixius ornatus Muir, 1926 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus striatus Caldwell, 1950 (Achilidae)Atracis atkinsoni (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amblycratus testaceus Caldwell, 1950 (Achilidae)Atracis castaneiceps (Jacobi, 1917) (Flatidae)
Amdewana multiguttata (Burmeister, 1838) (Fulgoridae)Atracis clypeata (Distant, 1914) (Flatidae)
Amerzanna peruana O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis consanguinea (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amnisa lata Schmidt, 1910 (Issidae)Atracis conserta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Amnisa singularis Stål, 1862 (Issidae)Atracis conspurcata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amnisa verticalis Melichar, 1906 (Issidae)Atracis costalis Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Amphignoma corybas Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Atracis crenata Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa camelus (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis cretacea (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa cartilaginea (Stål, 1859) (Issidae)Atracis dissimilis (Distant, 1914) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa mutilata (Walker, 1858) (Issidae)Atracis erosipennis (Stål, 1858) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa nana (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis facialis (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa nodipennis (Germar, 1821) (Issidae)Atracis fasciata (Walker, 1870) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa nodosa (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis fimbria (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa quadrituberculata (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis formasana Jacobi, 1915 (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa subpellucida Fowler, 1904 (Issidae)Atracis gibbosa Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Ampliphax grandis Bartlett & Kunz, 2015 (Delphacidae)Atracis greeni (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amychodes caerulus Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis hainanensis (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amychodes contabulatus Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis haragamensis (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amychodes couturieri Constant, 2004 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis himalayana (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amychodes exsecatus Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis inaequalis (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Amychodes incertus (Lallemand, 1950) (Eurybrachidae)Atracis indica (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Amychodes praetextus (Synave, 1968) (Eurybrachidae)Atracis insularis (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amycle amabilis (Westwood, 1842) (Fulgoridae)Atracis insurgens (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amycle brevis O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis intercepta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Amycle grandis O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis jangis Medler, 1999 (Flatidae)
Amycle mankinsi O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis kotoshonis (Matsumura, 1940) (Flatidae)
Amycle pinyonae Knull & Knull, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Atracis lurida (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amycle saxatilis Van Duzee, 1914 (Fulgoridae)Atracis maculipennis (Lallemand, 1939) (Flatidae)
Amycle sodalis Stål, 1861 (Fulgoridae)Atracis mendax (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amycle tumacacorae Knull & Knull, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Atracis mira (Stål, 1855) (Flatidae)
Amycle vernalis Manee, 1910 (Fulgoridae)Atracis moelleri (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amysidiella micare Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)Atracis mucida Jacobi, 1915 (Flatidae)
Amysidiella pseudomicare Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)Atracis munita (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anabunda minuta Moir & Fletcher, 2006 (Achilidae)Atracis nalandensis (Distant, 1914) (Flatidae)
Anabunda murrayfletcheri Moir, 2006 (Achilidae)Atracis nietneri (Stål, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anabunda retortinervis Emeljanov, 2005 (Achilidae)Atracis nodosa (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Flatidae)
Anadascalia meridionalis Fennah, 1945 (Flatidae)Atracis obscura (Zia, 1935) (Flatidae)
Anadascalia ornata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atracis obtecta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anakelisia fasciata (Kirschbaum, 1868) (Delphacidae)Atracis perplaxa (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anakelisia perspicillata (Boheman, 1845) (Delphacidae)Atracis pruinosa (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anapatara acantha (Van Stalle, 1986) (Derbidae)Atracis puncticeps (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anapatara costalis (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)Atracis pyralis (Guérin-Méneville, 1831) (Flatidae)
Anapatara kivuensis (Synave, 1973) (Derbidae)Atracis rivularis (Distant, 1910) (Flatidae)
Anapatara lootensi (Synave, 1973) (Derbidae)Atracis sadeyana (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Anapatara monstruosa (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)Atracis scissa (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anapatara nigeriensis (Synave, 1971) (Derbidae)Atracis scripta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anapatara trispinosa (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)Atracis servis Medler, 1999 (Flatidae)
Anasta australiaca (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis subrufescens (Walker, 1870) (Flatidae)
Anasta lobosa Song & Liang, 2013 (Dictyopharidae)Atracis surrecta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Anasta minuta (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis surrecta var. a (Distant, 1910) (Flatidae)
Anasta prognatha (Distant, 1906) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis tabida (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Flatidae)
Anasta timorina (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis termina Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)
Anasta vitiensis Emeljanov & Wilson, 2009 (Dictyopharidae)Atracis tuberculosa (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus karabachicus (Logvinenko, 1975) (Issidae)Atracis variegata (Lallemand, 1939) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus midicus (Logvinenko, 1975) (Issidae)Atracis vetusta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus musivus Dlabola, 1982 (Issidae)Atracodes corrugata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus pictifrons (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracodes indutus Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Anatolodus transcaucasicus (Melichar, 1914) (Issidae)Atracodes longifrons Fennah, 1965 (Flatidae)
Anatonga alosa (Emeljanov, 1978) (Issidae)Atracodes sanctaeluciae Fennah, 1965 (Flatidae)
Anatracis impura (Stål, 1866) (Flatidae)Atretus horishanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Anaya albicosta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atretus hsui (Tsaur, 1990) (Cixiidae)
Anaya basalis (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Atretus nigronervatus (Fennah, 1956) (Cixiidae)
Anaya conflicta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atretus ryukyucola (Van Stalle, 1991) (Cixiidae)
Anaya lactifera (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Atretus shiaoi (Tsaur, 1990) (Cixiidae)
Anaya luteimargo (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)Atretus yangi (Tsaur, 1989) (Cixiidae)
Anaya lutescens (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)Atticus graecicum (Dlabola, 1982) (Issidae)
Anaya mesochlora (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Atylana carcinias Fennah, 1950 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya nicobarensis Distant, 1910 (Flatidae)Atylana castanea Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya proxima (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana crataeis Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya pustulata (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)Atylana farrago Fennah, 1956 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya striolata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana fasciata (Distant, 1913) (Nogodinidae)
Anaya striolata suturalis (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana herbida (Walker, 1870) (Nogodinidae)
Anaya tumida (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana intrusa (Melichar, 1906) (Nogodinidae)
Anchidelphax albidens (Crawford, 1914) (Delphacidae)Atylana maculifrons (Muir, 1921) (Nogodinidae)
Anchidelphax havanensis (Crawford, 1914) (Delphacidae)Atylana orientalis (Melichar, 1906) (Nogodinidae)
Anchimothon parishi (Muir, 1918) (Derbidae)Atylana rarotongae Eyles & Linnavuori, 1974 (Nogodinidae)
Anchodelphax hagnon Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Atylana sinis Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Anchodelphax olenus Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Aubirestus semicirculatus Löcker & Larivière, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Ancorale aschemon† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Auchalea annulata (Lallemand, 1956) (Fulgoridae)
Ancorale flaccidum† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Auchalea pandora (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Fulgoridae)
Ancyra annamensis Schmidt, 1908 (Eurybrachidae)Augila angulata Baker, 1915 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra appendiculata White, 1845 (Eurybrachidae)Augila negrosensis Baker, 1915 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra histrionica Stål, 1863 (Eurybrachidae)Augila sulciceps Stål, 1870 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra luangana Lallemand, 1928 (Eurybrachidae)Augila valdesii Baker, 1915 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra nigrifrons Schmidt, 1908 (Eurybrachidae)Augilina longipes Melichar, 1914 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra vicina Lallemand, 1928 (Eurybrachidae)Augilina namboina Gnezdilov, 2013 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra xiengana Lallemand, 1928 (Eurybrachidae)Augilodes apicomacula Wang, Chou & Yuan, 2002 (Caliscelidae)
Andes aeneus Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)Augilodes binghami (Distant, 1906) (Caliscelidae)
Andes aeolus Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Aulieezidium karatauense† Szwedo & Zyla, 2009 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Andes africanus Van Stalle & Synave, 1984 (Cixiidae)Aulocorypha punctulata Berg, 1879 (Cixiidae)
Andes akaensis Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Aulophorina canaliculata (Karsch, 1890) (Flatidae)
Andes angulatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aulophorus canaliculatus Karsch, 1890 (Flatidae)
Andes aulonias Linnavuori, 1973 (Cixiidae)Austris raffelis† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Andes bakeri Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Austrodascalia evansorum Fletcher, 1988 (Flatidae)
Andes bicolor Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Austrorgerius collinus Woodward, 1960 (Dictyopharidae)
Andes bilineatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Autrimpus sambiorum† Szwedo, 2004 (Cixiidae)
Andes bistriatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Avephora brachycephala (Distant, 1906) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes bokumensis Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)Avephora eugeniae (Stål, 1859) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes brunneus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Avephora fuminervis (Lethierry, 1892) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes brunniceps Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Avephora hazarensis (Shakila, 1991) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes buruensis (Schmidt, 1926) (Cixiidae)Avephora maculata (Distant, 1906) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes cloelia Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Avephora rugosa (Shakila, 1991) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes concinnus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)Aylaella reticulata (Lallemand & Synave, 1954) (Acanaloniidae)
Andes cucullatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aztecus auroriferus (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)
Andes decempunctatus Van Stalle, 1982 (Cixiidae)Aztecus erratus (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)
Andes decoloratus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aztecus mexicanus (Kirkaldy, 1909) (Issidae)
Andes distinctus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aztecus montezuma (Kirkaldy, 1913) (Issidae)
Andes dossenus Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)Aztecus sierrae (Fowler, 1904) (Issidae)
Andes dryas Linnavuori, 1973 (Cixiidae)Aztecus viridatus (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)