FLOW
Follow FLOW:
TwitterFacebook
Families Genera Species Names Vernacular names Publications Authors Geographical distribution Associated taxa Fossils Images Type specimens repositories Synopsis Updates Classification contactProjectFulgoromorpha
English
English
Publication
Emeljanov (1982)

Emeljanov A. F. 1982 - Fulgoroidea (Homoptera) collected in the Mongolian People's Republic by the entomofaunistical group of the Soviet Mongolian complex biological expedition in 1970-1975. Insects Mongolia 8: 69-122.
Original available names
Atropidius Emeljanov, 1982 nomen praeoccupatum of Glabrinotum Ding, 2006
Atropidius lapilla (Emeljanov, 1982) previous combination of Glabrinotum lapilla (Emeljanov, 1982)
Celyphoma (Celyphona) gobica (Emeljanov, 1982)
Celyphoma (Celyphona) tumida (Emeljanov, 1982)
Celyphoma (Stygiata) contigua (Emeljanov, 1982)
Delphacodes (Proscopus) Emeljanov, 1982 previous rank of Proscopus Emeljanov, 1982
Elachodelphax squalida Emeljanov, 1982
Eurybregma (Bregmodes) Emeljanov, 1982
Eurybregma (Priapyx) Emeljanov, 1982
Glabrinotum lapilla (Emeljanov, 1982)
Gravesteiniella (Atropidius) Emeljanov, 1982 previous rank of Atropidius Emeljanov, 1982
Gravesteiniella (Atropidius) lapilla Emeljanov, 1982 previous combination of Atropidius lapilla (Emeljanov, 1982)
Gravesteiniella (Gravesteiniella) mitjaevi Emeljanov, 1982
Gravesteiniella lapilla Emeljanov, 1982 previous combination of Gravesteiniella (Atropidius) lapilla Emeljanov, 1982
Gravesteiniella mitjaevi Emeljanov, 1982 previous name of Gravesteiniella (Gravesteiniella) mitjaevi Emeljanov, 1982
Herbalima (Herbalima) Emeljanov, 1982
Herbalima (Phenancyra) Emeljanov, 1982
Javesella (Movesella) Emeljanov, 1982 previous rank of Movesella Emeljanov, 1982
Loginovia Emeljanov, 1982
Loginovia mariannae Emeljanov, 1982 previous combination of Pseudodelphacodes mariannae (Emeljanov, 1982)
Megadelphax vilbastei Emeljanov, 1982
Mirabella Emeljanov, 1982
Movesella Emeljanov, 1982
Nothodelphax latifrons Emeljanov, 1982
Nothodelphax umbrata Emeljanov, 1982
Oncodelphax (Ceranisa) Emeljanov, 1982
Oncodelphax (Ceranisa) improvisa Emeljanov, 1982
Oncodelphax (Oncodelphax) micula Emeljanov, 1982
Oncodelphax improvisa Emeljanov, 1982 previous combination of Oncodelphax (Ceranisa) improvisa Emeljanov, 1982
Phasmena contigua Emeljanov, 1982 previous combination of Celyphoma (Stygiata) contigua (Emeljanov, 1982)
Phasmena gobica Emeljanov, 1982 previous combination of Celyphoma (Celyphona) gobica (Emeljanov, 1982)
Phasmena tumida Emeljanov, 1982 previous combination of Celyphoma (Celyphona) tumida (Emeljanov, 1982)
Proscopus Emeljanov, 1982 synonym of Pseudodelphacodes Wagner, 1963
Pseudodelphacodes mariannae (Emeljanov, 1982)
Terauchiana (Anypanconium) Emeljanov, 1982
Synonymy
Calligypona brunneola Dubovskiy, 1966 synonym of Paradelphacodes paludosus (Flor, 1861)
Calligypona zeravshanica Dubovskiy, 1967 synonym of Unkanodes tanasijevici (Dlabola, 1965)
Dicranotropis dlabolai Vilbaste, 1980 synonym of Ditropsis flavipes (Signoret, 1865)
Nothodelphax privigna Emeljanov, 1972 synonym of Nothodelphax guentheri (Dlabola, 1966)
Stenocranus morgana Emeljanov, 1972 synonym of Terauchiana (Anypanconium) aurantiaca (Dubovskiy, 1966)
Transfer(s)
Mirabella albifrons (Fieber, 1879) new combination of Delphacodes albifrons (Fieber, 1879)
Proscopus fenestratus (Emeljanov, 1972) new combination of Delphacodes fenestratus Emeljanov, 1972
Eurybregma (Eurybregma) bielawskii Nast, 1977 new combination of Eurybregma bielawskii Nast, 1977
Eurybregma (Eurybregma) eurytion Hamilton, 2002 new combination of Eurybregma eurytion Hamilton, 2002
Eurybregma (Eurybregma) magnifrons (Crawford, 1914) new combination of Eurybregma magnifrons (Crawford, 1914)
Eurybregma (Eurybregma) montana (Beamer, 1952) new combination of Eurybregma montana (Beamer, 1952)
Eurybregma (Eurybregma) obesa (Beamer, 1952) new combination of Eurybregma obesa (Beamer, 1952)
Eurybregma (Priapyx) porca (Emeljanov, 1964) new combination of Eurybregma porca (Emeljanov, 1964)
Eurybregma (Bregmodes) pseudagropyri Emeljanov, 1966 new combination of Eurybregma pseudagropyri Emeljanov, 1966
Eurybregma (Priapyx) pygalis Emeljanov, 1972 new combination of Eurybregma pygalis Emeljanov, 1972
Eurybregma (Eurybregma) sparsa Logvinenko, 1970 new combination of Eurybregma sparsa Logvinenko, 1970
Eurybregma (Eurybregma) striifrons Logvinenko, 1972 new combination of Eurybregma striifrons Logvinenko, 1972
Gravesteiniella (Atropidius) lapilla Emeljanov, 1982 new combination of Gravesteiniella lapilla Emeljanov, 1982
Herbalima (Herbalima) eforiae (Dlabola, 1961) new combination of Herbalima eforiae (Dlabola, 1961)
Herbalima (Herbalima) limbata (Emeljanov, 1972) new combination of Herbalima limbata (Emeljanov, 1972)
Herbalima (Herbalima) mongolica (Kusnezov, 1929) new combination of Herbalima mongolica (Kusnezov, 1929)
Javesella (Movesella) nuchtica (Dlabola, 1967) new combination of Javesella nuchtica Dlabola, 1967
Nothodelphax guentheri (Dlabola, 1966) new combination of Kosswigianella güntheri Dlabola, 1966
Cormidius nigrifrons (Kusnezov, 1929) new combination of Metropis (Cormidius) nigrifrons Kusnezov, 1929
Pinacites calvipennis (Emeljanov, 1972) new combination of Myndus (Pinacites) calvipennis Emeljanov, 1972
Oncodelphax (Ceranisa) improvisa Emeljanov, 1982 new combination of Oncodelphax improvisa Emeljanov, 1982
Terauchiana aurantiaca (Dubovskiy, 1966) new combination of Stenocranus aurantiaca Dubovskiy, 1966
Terauchiana (Anypanconium) aurantiaca (Dubovskiy, 1966) new combination of Terauchiana aurantiaca (Dubovskiy, 1966)
Terauchiana (Terauchiana) nigripennis Kato, 1933 new combination of Terauchiana nigripennis Kato, 1933
Terauchiana (Terauchiana) singularis Matsumura, 1915 new combination of Terauchiana singularis Matsumura, 1915
Geographical distribution
Achorotile (Criochora) subarctica Scudder, 1963
Achorotile albosignata (Dahlbom, 1850)
Ahomocnemiella chivensis Kusnezov, 1929
Anakelisia perspicillata (Boheman, 1845)
Calligypona reyi (Fieber, 1866)
Celyphoma (Celyphona) gobica (Emeljanov, 1982)
Celyphoma (Celyphona) petrensis (Emeljanov, 1972)
Celyphoma (Celyphona) spiraeae (Mitjaev, 1967)
Celyphoma (Celyphona) tumida (Emeljanov, 1982)
Celyphoma (Stygiata) ephedrae (Emeljanov, 1972)
Chloriona alaica Dubovskiy, 1970
Chloriona clavata Dlabola, 1960
Chloriona tateyamana Matsumura, 1935
Chloriona unicolor (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835)
Cixidia (Epiptera) lapponica (Zetterstedt, 1840)
Cixius (Criocixius) bergeniae Vilbaste, 1965
Cixius (Orinocixius) chalchicus Dlabola, 1967
Criomorphus agnus Anufriev & Averkin, 1982
Criomorphus borealis (Sahlberg, 1871)
Criomorphus firmatus Emeljanov, 1977
Delphax maritima Anufriev, 1977
Dicranotropis (Leimonodite) montana (Horváth, 1897)
Dicranotropis tenellula (Dlabola, 1965)
Dictyophara nekkana Matsumura, 1940
Ditropsis flavipes (Signoret, 1865)
Duilius (Bitropis) fasciatus (Horváth, 1894)
Duilius (Duilius) tamaricicola (Dubovskiy, 1966)
Duilius (Duilius) tatianae Emeljanov, 1964
Elachodelphax metcalfi (Kusnezov, 1929)
Elachodelphax squalida Emeljanov, 1982
Euconomelus lepidus (Boheman, 1847)
Eurybregma (Bregmodes) pseudagropyri Emeljanov, 1966
Eurybregma (Eurybregma) nigrolineata Scott, 1875
Eurybregma (Priapyx) pygalis Emeljanov, 1972
Glabrinotum lapilla (Emeljanov, 1982)
Gravesteiniella (Gravesteiniella) boldi (Scott, 1870)
Gravesteiniella (Gravesteiniella) mitjaevi Emeljanov, 1982
Herbalima (Herbalima) limbata (Emeljanov, 1972)
Herbalima (Herbalima) mongolica (Kusnezov, 1929)
Hyledelphax elegantulus (Boheman, 1847)
Javesella (Haffnerianella) stali (Metcalf, 1943)
Javesella (Javesella) discolor (Boheman, 1847)
Javesella (Javesella) forcipata (Boheman, 1847)
Javesella (Javesella) obscurella (Boheman, 1847)
Javesella (Javesella) pellucida (Fabricius, 1794)
Javesella (Javesella) salina (Haupt, 1924)
Kazachicesa venustula (Emeljanov, 1964)
Kosswigianella transuralica (Anufriev, 1977)
Kusnezoviella chalchica Emeljanov, 1972
Kusnezoviella dimidiatifrons (Kusnezov, 1929)
Laodelphax striatellus (Fallén, 1826)
Megadelphax bidentatus (Anufriev, 1970)
Megadelphax cornigera (Kusnezov, 1929)
Megadelphax haglundi (Sahlberg, 1871)
Megadelphax vilbastei Emeljanov, 1982
Megamelus flavus Crawford, 1914
Mesorgerius (Mesorgerius) submontanus Dlabola, 1967
Mesorgerius tshujensis (Vilbaste, 1965)
Metropis (Metropidius) songinitus Dlabola, 1957
Metropis tolerans Emeljanov, 1972
Niphisia candens Emeljanov, 1966
Nothodelphax albocarinata (Stål, 1858)
Nothodelphax eburneocarinata (Anufriev, 1979)
Nothodelphax guentheri (Dlabola, 1966)
Nothodelphax latifrons Emeljanov, 1982
Nothodelphax umbrata Emeljanov, 1982
Ommatidiotus acutus Horváth, 1905
Ommatidiotus dissimilis (Fallén, 1806)
Oncodelphax (Ceranisa) improvisa Emeljanov, 1982
Oncodelphax (Oncodelphax) micula Emeljanov, 1982
Paradelphacodes paludosus (Flor, 1861)
Paradelphax kangauzi (Anufriev, 1970)
Paradelphax nigrostriata (Kusnezov, 1929)
Paraliburnia (Struebingianella) rasnitsyni Anufriev, 1980
Pastiroma melanthes Emeljanov, 1972
Pastiroma transbaicalica (Kusnezov, 1929)
Pentastiridius (Haliarus) obscurus (Signoret, 1865)
Pentastiridius kaszabianus (Dlabola, 1970)
Pentastiridius leporinus (Linné, 1761)
Pinacites calvipennis (Emeljanov, 1972)
Porcellus griseus (Emeljanov, 1972)
Pseudodelphacodes flaviceps (Fieber, 1866)
Pseudodelphacodes mariannae (Emeljanov, 1982)
Pseudoliarus (Paroliarus) jaxartus (Mitjaev, 1969)
Pseudoliarus inornatus Emeljanov, 1978
Reptalus (Proreptalus) arcbogdulus (Dlabola, 1985)
Ribautodelphax albostriata (Fieber, 1866)
Ribautodelphax altaica (Vilbaste, 1965)
Ribautodelphax balgasica Vilbaste, 1980
Ribautodelphax bogdul Dlabola, 1968
Ribautodelphax exquisita Anufriev, 1970
Ribautodelphax flavicans Vilbaste, 1965
Ribautodelphax ochreatus Vilbaste, 1965
Ribautodelphax pusilla Emeljanov, 1972
Scirtophaca (Scirtophacina) junatovi (Emeljanov, 1972)
Shadelphax eforiae (Dlabola, 1961)
Sibirodelphax sibirica (Kusnezov, 1929)
Sogatella furcifera (Horváth, 1899)
Stenocranus fuscovittatus (Stål, 1858)
Stiroma affinis Fieber, 1866
Stiroma lenensis Emeljanov, 1976
Stiromella inequalis (Emeljanov, 1964)
Stiromella obliqua (Wagner, 1948)
Stiromoides maculiceps (Horváth, 1903)
Terthronella basalis (Matsumura, 1915)
Tetrica fusca Stål, 1870
Tettigometra (Mitricephalus) obliqua Panzer, 1799
Tettigometra (Tettigometra) burjata (Kusnezov, 1929)
Toya superba (Emeljanov, 1964)
Trichodelphax splendens Vilbaste, 1968
Unkanodes tanasijevici (Dlabola, 1965)
Wrong spelling
Javesella sabina Haupt, 1924 wrong spelling of Javesella salina Haupt, 1924
Kakuna velitshkovskyi (Melichar, 1913) wrong spelling of Kakuna velitchkovskyi (Melichar, 1913)
Transfer(s)
Eurybregma (Eurybregma) nigrolineata Scott, 1875 new combination of Eurybregma nigrolineata Scott, 1875
Gravesteiniella (Gravesteiniella) boldi (Scott, 1870) new combination of Gravesteiniella boldi (Scott, 1870)
Gravesteiniella (Gravesteiniella) mitjaevi Emeljanov, 1982 new combination of Gravesteiniella mitjaevi Emeljanov, 1982
Gravesteiniella (Gravesteiniella) vallicola Mitjaev, 1988 new combination of Gravesteiniella vallicola Mitjaev, 1988
Oncodelphax (Oncodelphax) pullula (Boheman, 1852) new combination of Oncodelphax pullula (Boheman, 1852)