FLOW
Follow FLOW:
TwitterFacebook
Families Genera Species Names Vernacular names Publications Authors Geographical distribution Associated taxa Fossils Images Type specimens repositories Synopsis Updates Classification contactProjectFulgoromorpha
English
English
Publication
Hayashi & Fujinuma (2016)

Hayashi M. & Fujinuma Satoshi 2016 - Part Fulgoromorpha. In: Entomological Society of Japan  2016 - Catalogue of the insects of Japan. Volume 4 Paraneoptera (Psocodea, Thysanoptera, Hemiptera), 4. Editorial Committee of Catalogue of the Insects of Japan. p. 323-355.
Synonymy
Betacixius obliquus pallens (Matsumura, 1914) synonym of Betacixius obliquus Matsumura, 1914
Kallitaxila auster murcia Fennah, 1971 synonym of Kallitaxila auster Fennah, 1971
Kuvera flaviceps var. costalis Matsumura, 1914 synonym of Kuvera flaviceps (Matsumura, 1900)
Kuvera flaviceps var. curvata Matsumura, 1914 synonym of Kuvera flaviceps (Matsumura, 1900)
Kuvera flaviceps var. fumata Matsumura, 1914 synonym of Kuvera flaviceps (Matsumura, 1900)
Kuvera flaviceps var. vittata Matsumura, 1914 synonym of Kuvera flaviceps (Matsumura, 1900)
Orosanga laverna vicinalis Fennah, 1971 synonym of Orosanga laverna Fennah, 1971
Transfer(s)
Orosanga japonica (Melichar, 1898) new combination of Ricania japonica Melichar, 1898
Cixius iguchii (Matsumura, 1914) new combination of Trirhacus iguchii Matsumura, 1914
Geographical distribution
Akotropis fumata Matsumura, 1914
Altekon nigriella (Ishihara, 1954)
Anakelisia perspicillata (Boheman, 1845)
Andes harimaensis (Matsumura, 1914)
Andes marmoratiformis Ishihara, 1957
Andes marmoratus (Uhler, 1896)
Andes melanobasis Ishihara, 1957
Arcofaciella verrucosa Fennah, 1956
Arcofacies fullawayi Muir, 1915
Arosinus boninensis (Matsumura, 1914)
Atracis formasana Jacobi, 1915
Atretus ryukyucola (Van Stalle, 1991)
Belocera sinensis Muir, 1913
Betacixius brunneus Matsumura, 1914
Betacixius kumejimae Matsumura, 1914
Betacixius obliquus Matsumura, 1914
Borysthenes maculatus (Matsumura, 1914)
Calligypona reyi (Fieber, 1866)
Caristianus japonicus Ishihara, 1954
Carthaeomorpha olivacea (Matsumura, 1900)
Catonidia sobrina Uhler, 1896
Catullia vittata Matsumura, 1914
Cedusa tamagawana (Matsumura, 1914)
Cemus nigroclypeatus (Kuoh, 1982)
Cemus sauteri (Muir, 1917)
Changeondelphax velitchkovskyi (Melichar, 1913)
Chloriona arakawai Matsumura, 1935
Chloriona shikokuana Matsumura, 1935
Chloriona tateyamana Matsumura, 1935
Chloriona tosaensis Matsumura, 1935
Cixidia (Epiptera) okunii (Matsumura, 1914)
Cixidia shikokuana (Ishihara, 1954)
Cixiopsis punctatus Matsumura, 1900
Cixius (Cixius) nervosus (Linné, 1758)
Cixius (Pacixius) towadensis Matsumura, 1914
Cixius hachijonis Matsumura, 1914
Cixius hakonensis Matsumura, 1914
Cixius ibukisanus Matsumura, 1914
Cixius iguchii (Matsumura, 1914)
Cixius matsumurai Metcalf, 1936
Cixius nawae Matsumura, 1914
Cixius okinawanus Matsumura, 1936
Cixius yohenai Matsumura, 1936
Coracodelphax obscurus Vilbaste, 1968
Cotoya galiae Anufriev, 1977
Criomorphus inconspicuus (Uhler, 1877)
Deferunda (Deferunda) rubrostigmata (Matsumura, 1914)
Delphax maritima Anufriev, 1977
Dictyophara okinawensis Matsumura, 1906
Diodelphax obstipus Yang, 1989
Diostrombus politus Uhler, 1896
Distantinus melichari (Kirkaldy, 1906)
Distantinus putoni (Costa, 1888)
Ecdelphax cervinus (Muir, 1917)
Ecdelphax dentatus Yang, 1989
Ecdelphax tortilis (Kuoh, 1982)
Elachodelphax metcalfi (Kusnezov, 1929)
Eodryas issiformis (Matsumura, 1914)
Eodryas ogasawarana (Matsumura, 1914)
Epeurysa nawaii Matsumura, 1900
Eponisiella guttulinervis Matsumura, 1914
Epunka bilineata Matsumura, 1935
Errada ibukisana (Matsumura, 1914)
Errada jozankeana (Matsumura, 1914)
Errada niisimae (Matsumura, 1905)
Errada vittata (Matsumura, 1914)
Euconomelus lepidus (Boheman, 1847)
Euides basilinea (Germar, 1821)
Euricania facialis (Walker, 1858)
Euricania ocella (Walker, 1851)
Eusarima (Eusarima) satsumana (Matsumura, 1916)
Garaga nagaragawana (Matsumura, 1900)
Garaga orchidensis Yang, 1989
Geisha distinctissima (Walker, 1858)
Gelastissus hokutonis (Matsumura, 1916)
Gergithoides carinatifrons Schumacher, 1915
Gnezdilovius okinawanus (Matsumura, 1936)
Gnezdilovius satsumensis (Matsumura, 1916)
Gnezdilovius variabilis (Butler, 1875)
Gnezdilovius yayeyamensis (Hori, 1969)
Hagamiodes fuscicaudata (Muir, 1917)
Harmalia anacharsis Fennah, 1969
Harmalia brunnia (Muir, 1917)
Harmalia heitensis (Matsumura & Ishihara, 1945)
Harmalia sirokata (Matsumura & Ishihara, 1945)
Helcita shirakii Yang & Wu, 1993
Hemisphaerius kotoshonis Matsumura, 1938
Himeunka tateyamaella Matsumura, 1935
Hirozunka japonica Matsumura & Ishihara, 1945
Horcoma colorata (De Motschulsky, 1863)
Ishiharanus iguchii (Matsumura, 1916)
Ishiharodelphax matsuyamensis (Ishihara, 1952)
Javesella (Javesella) dubia (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Javesella (Javesella) pellucida (Fabricius, 1794)
Kakuna pectinata Anufriev, 1977
Kallitaxila auster Fennah, 1971
Kallitaxila boninensis (Matsumura, 1914)
Kallitaxila crini (Matsumura, 1914)
Kallitaxila sinica (Walker, 1851)
Kallitaxila suturalis (Matsumura, 1914)
Kamendaka saccharivora (Matsumura, 1910)
Kelisia asahinai Hori, 1982
Kelisia xiphura Vilbaste, 1968
Kosalya flavostrigata Distant, 1906
Kuvera flaviceps (Matsumura, 1900)
Kuvera ligustri Matsumura, 1914
Kuvera pallidula Matsumura, 1914
Laodelphax striatellus (Fallén, 1826)
Laoterthrona testacea Ding, 1980
Latistria eupompe (Kirkaldy, 1907)
Lollius kuroiwae (Matsumura, 1916)
Lophops carinata (Kirby, 1891)
Losbanosia hibarensis (Matsumura, 1935)
Lycorma delicatula (White, 1845)
Macrocixius giganteus Matsumura, 1914
Malaxella flava Ding & Hu, 1986
Matsumuramata corporaali (Muir, 1923)
Matsumuramata muiri (Kirkaldy, 1907)
Megamelus flavus Crawford, 1914
Mesepora onukii (Matsumura, 1905)
Metadelphax propinquus (Fieber, 1866)
Mimophantia maritima Matsumura, 1899
Mindura obscura (Fabricius, 1803)
Mindura subfasciata Stål, 1870
Monospinodelphax dantur (Kuoh, 1980)
Muellerianella extrusa (Scott, 1871)
Mysidioides sapporoensis (Matsumura, 1900)
Neokodaiana yaeyamana Gnezdilov & Hayashi, 2015
Neommatissus basifuscus (Kato, 1933)
Nilaparvata bakeri (Muir, 1917)
Nilaparvata lugens (Stål, 1854)
Nilaparvata muiri China, 1925
Nisia grandiceps Kirkaldy, 1906
Nisia nervosa (Motschulsky, 1863)
Nycheuma anderida (Kirkaldy, 1907)
Oecleopsis artemisiae (Matsumura, 1914)
Oecleopsis elevatus (Tsaur, Hsu & Van Stalle, 1988)
Oecleopsis sinicus (Jacobi, 1944)
Oliarus angusticeps Horváth, 1892
Oliarus hachijonis Matsumura, 1914
Oliarus harimaensis Matsumura, 1914
Oliarus iguchii Matsumura, 1914
Oliarus kagoshimensis Matsumura, 1914
Oliarus subnubila (Uhler, 1896)
Ommatidiotus dissimilis (Fallén, 1806)
Ommatidiotus japonicus Hori, 1977
Ommatissus lofouensis Muir, 1913
Onidodelphax serratus Yang, 1989
Opiconsiva albicollis (De Motschulsky, 1863)
Opiconsiva tangira (Matsumura, 1910)
Orientoya orientalis Chen & Ding, 2001
Orosanga dido Fennah, 1971
Orosanga japonica (Melichar, 1898)
Orosanga laverna Fennah, 1971
Orosanga triton Fennah, 1971
Orosanga xantho Fennah, 1971
Orthopagus lunulifer Uhler, 1896
Ossoides lineatus Bierman, 1910
Pamendanga matsumurae (Muir, 1918)
Paraconon membranacea Yang, 1989
Paradelphacodes paludosus (Flor, 1861)
Paradelphacodes tengaicus Vilbaste, 1965
Paradelphax atratus (Vilbaste, 1968)
Parapeggia taiwana Yang & Wu, 1993
Paricana boninensis (Matsumura, 1914)
Peliades chuhkouensis Yang, 1989
Pentastiridius apicalis (Uhler, 1896)
Pentastiridius ogasawarensis (Matsumura, 1914)
Pentastiridius pachyceps (Matsumura, 1914)
Pepleuca candida (Anufriev, 1968)
Peregrinus maidis (Ashmead, 1890)
Perkinsiella bakeri Muir, 1916
Perkinsiella bigemina Ding, 1980
Perkinsiella graminicida Kirkaldy, 1906
Perkinsiella saccharicida Kirkaldy, 1903
Perkinsiella sinensis Kirkaldy, 1907
Pisacha naga Distant, 1906
Plectoderoides nigrifrons Hori, 1968
Plectoderoides vittifrons Ishihara, 1954
Pochazia albomaculata (Uhler, 1896)
Pochazia confusa Distant, 1906
Prodelphax formosanus Yang, 1989
Purohita cervina Distant, 1906
Purohita taiwanensis Muir, 1914
Raivuna cummingi (Distant, 1906)
Raivuna nakanonis (Matsumura, 1910)
Raivuna patruelis (Stål, 1859)
Reptalus (Reptalus) quadricinctus (Matsumura, 1914)
Rhombissus harimensis Matsumura, 1913
Rhombotoya pseudonigripennis (Muir, 1918)
Rhotana maculata Matsumura, 1914
Rhotana satsumana Matsumura, 1914
Ribautodelphax collinus (Boheman, 1947)
Ricania binotata Walker, 1870
Ricania quadrimaculata Kato, 1933
Ricania taeniata Stål, 1870
Ricania trifasciata Matsumura, 1900
Ricanoides flabellum (Noualhier, 1896)
Robigus flexuosus (Uhler, 1896)
Saccharodite coccinea (Matsumura, 1940)
Saccharodite kagoshimana (Matsumura, 1914)
Saigona ussuriensis (Lethierry, 1878)
Sardia rostrata Melichar, 1903
Sarima amagisana Melichar, 1906
Shirakiana infumata (Matsumura, 1914)
Sinesarima ryukyuana (Hori, 1970)
Siniarus okinawensis (Van Stalle, 1991)
Sinoperkinsiella sacciolepis Ding, 1983
Sogana hopponis Matsumura, 1914
Sogata hakonensis (Matsumura, 1935)
Sogata nigrifrons (Muir, 1917)
Sogata testacea (Matsumura, 1900)
Sogatella furcifera (Horváth, 1899)
Sogatella kolophon (Kirkaldy, 1907)
Sogatella vibix (Haupt, 1927)
Stenocranus agamopsyche Kirkaldy, 1906
Stenocranus chenzhouensis Ding, 1981
Stenocranus elongatus Matsumura, 1935
Stenocranus fallax Matsumura, 1935
Stenocranus harimensis Matsumura, 1935
Stenocranus hokkaidoensis Metcalf, 1943
Stenocranus matsumurai Metcalf, 1943
Stenocranus niisimai Matsumura, 1935
Stenocranus ozenumensis Ishihara, 1952
Stenocranus pacificus Kirkaldy, 1907
Stenocranus sapporensis Matsumura, 1935
Stenocranus silvicolus Vilbaste, 1968
Stenocranus sukumonus Matsumura, 1935
Stenocranus takasagonis Matsumura, 1935
Stenocranus tamagawanus Matsumura, 1935
Stenocranus tateyamanus Matsumura, 1935
Stenocranus yasumatsui Ishihara, 1952
Syndelphax disonymos (Kirkaldy, 1907)
Tagosodes pusanus (Distant, 1912)
Tangina bipunctata Melichar, 1903
Tarophagus colocasiae (Matsumura, 1920)
Tempora boninensis Matsumura, 1914
Tenguella mitsuhashii Matsumura, 1910
Terauchiana (Terauchiana) singularis Matsumura, 1915
Terthron albovittatum (Matsumura, 1931)
Terthronella basalis (Matsumura, 1915)
Tettigometra (Mimarada) bipunctata Matsumura, 1900
Tettigometra shikokuana Ishihara, 1954
Tonga yayeyamana Matsumura, 1916
Toya bridwelli (Muir, 1920)
Toya lyraeformis (Matsumura, 1900)
Toya terryi (Muir, 1917)
Tropidocephala brunnipennis Signoret, 1860
Tropidocephala festiva (Distant, 1906)
Trypetimorpha biermani (Dammerman, 1910)
Trypetimorpha japonica Ishihara, 1954
Ugyops vittatus (Matsumura, 1906)
Ulanar muiri (Metcalf, 1943)
Unkanodella ussuriensis Vilbaste, 1968
Unkanodes (Kwonianella) albifascia (Matsumura, 1900)
Unkanodes (Unkanodes) excisa (Melichar, 1898)
Unkanodes (Unkanodes) sapporonus (Matsumura, 1935)
Usana yanonis Matsumura, 1914
Vekunta malloti Matsumura, 1914
Wuyia nigerrima (Ishihara, 1949)
Yangsinolacme terrea (Yang, 1989)
Yanunka miscanthi Ishihara, 1952
Zhuangella nanningensis Ding, 2006
Zoraida (Zoraida) horishana Matsumura, 1914
Zoraida albicans Anufriev, 1968
Zoraida kuwayamae (Matsumura, 1913)
Zoraida pterophoroides (Westwood, 1851)
Wrong spelling
Catullioies Bierman, 1910 wrong spelling of Catullioides Bierman, 1910
Ricania pipera Distant, 1914 wrong spelling of Pochazia pipera Distant, 1914